Timetable for the 331 - Gorbals - Easterhouse Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 331 - Gorbals - Easterhouse Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 331 Gorbals - Easterhouse

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 331 Gorbals - Easterhouse Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gorbals - Easterhouse Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gorbals - Easterhouse
Service operates from 23/10/2016 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1
Brunstane Road 17:56 18:26 19:24 20:00 22:55 23:55
Shopping Centre 17:56 18:26 19:24 20:00 22:55 23:55
Arnisdale Road 17:58 18:28 19:26 20:02 22:57 23:57
Cathedral Square 18:10 18:40 19:38 20:14 23:09 00:09
Duke Street 18:11 18:41 19:39 20:15 23:10 00:10
High St Station 18:12 18:42 19:39 20:15 23:10 00:10
Blackfriars Street 18:13 18:43 19:40 20:16 23:11 00:11
Greendyke Street 18:16 18:46 19:43 20:19 23:14 00:14
Ballater St 18:18 18:48 19:45 20:21 23:16 00:16
Saint Ninian Terrace 18:19 18:49 19:46 20:22 23:17 00:17
Sandiefield Road 18:20 18:50 19:47 20:23 23:18 00:18
Cumberland Street 18:22 18:52 19:49 20:25 23:20 00:20
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1
Brunstane Road 19:24 20:00 22:55 23:55
Shopping Centre 19:24 20:00 22:55 23:55
Arnisdale Road 19:26 20:02 22:57 23:57
Cathedral Square 19:38 20:14 23:09 00:09
Duke Street 19:39 20:15 23:10 00:10
High St Station 19:39 20:15 23:10 00:10
Blackfriars Street 19:40 20:16 23:11 00:11
Greendyke Street 19:43 20:19 23:14 00:14
Ballater St 19:45 20:21 23:16 00:16
Saint Ninian Terrace 19:46 20:22 23:17 00:17
Sandiefield Road 19:47 20:23 23:18 00:18
Cumberland Street 19:49 20:25 23:20 00:20
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  331 331
Brunstane Road 22:57 23:57
Shopping Centre 22:57 23:57
Arnisdale Road 22:59 23:59
Cathedral Square 23:11 00:11
Duke Street 23:12 00:12
High St Station 23:12 00:12
Blackfriars Street 23:13 00:13
Greendyke Street 23:16 00:16
Ballater St 23:18 00:18
Saint Ninian Terrace 23:19 00:19
Sandiefield Road 23:20 00:20
Cumberland Street 23:22 00:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1
Cumberland Street 04:58 05:33 06:02 06:56 07:55
Sandiefield Road 04:58 05:33 06:02 06:56 07:55
Saint Lukes Terrace 04:59 05:34 06:03 06:58 07:57
Ballater St 05:00 05:35 06:04 06:59 07:58
Blackfriars Street 05:04 05:39 06:08 07:03 08:02
High St Station 05:04 05:39 06:08 07:04 08:03
Rottenrow East 05:06 05:41 06:10 07:06 08:05
Bogbain Road 05:18 05:53 06:22 07:19 08:18
Easterhouse Baths 05:20 05:55 06:24 07:21 08:20
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1 331 1
Cumberland Street 06:18 06:57 07:32 08:27 08:56 09:23
Sandiefield Road 06:18 06:57 07:32 08:27 08:56 09:23
Saint Lukes Terrace 06:19 06:59 07:34 08:29 08:58 09:25
Ballater St 06:20 07:00 07:35 08:30 08:59 09:26
Blackfriars Street 06:24 07:04 07:39 08:34 09:03 09:30
High St Station 06:25 07:05 07:40 08:35 09:04 09:31
Rottenrow East 06:27 07:07 07:42 08:37 09:06 09:33
Bogbain Road 06:40 07:20 07:55 08:50 09:19 09:46
Easterhouse Baths 06:42 07:22 07:57 08:52 09:21 09:48
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  331 331
Cumberland Street 08:35 09:29
Sandiefield Road 08:35 09:29
Saint Lukes Terrace 08:37 09:31
Ballater St 08:38 09:32
Blackfriars Street 08:42 09:36
High St Station 08:43 09:37
Rottenrow East 08:45 09:39
Bogbain Road 08:58 09:52
Easterhouse Baths 09:00 09:54
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:03:25 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO331.xml using schema version 2.4.