Timetable for the 338 - Scotstoun - Glasgow Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 338 - Scotstoun - Glasgow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 338 Scotstoun - Glasgow

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 338 Scotstoun - Glasgow Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scotstoun - Glasgow Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Scotstoun - Glasgow
Service operates from 19/04/2015 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  338 1 338 1 338 1 338 1
Argyle Street 09:14 09:48 19:17 19:44
James Watt Street 09:14 09:48 19:17 19:44
Marriott Hotel 09:14 09:48 19:17 19:44
Hydepark Street 09:15 09:49 19:18 19:45
Harland Street 09:23 09:57 19:26 19:53
Earl Place 09:23 09:57 19:26 19:53
Duchall Street 09:24 09:58 19:27 19:54
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  338 1 338 1 338 1
Argyle Street 18:34 19:04 19:34
James Watt Street 18:34 19:04 19:34
Marriott Hotel 18:34 19:04 19:34
Hydepark Street 18:35 19:05 19:35
Harland Street 18:43 19:13 19:43
Earl Place 18:43 19:13 19:43
Duchall Street 18:44 19:14 19:44
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  338 338 338
Argyle Street 17:18 17:48 18:18
James Watt Street 17:18 17:48 18:18
Marriott Hotel 17:18 17:48 18:18
Hydepark Street 17:19 17:49 18:19
Harland Street 17:27 17:57 18:27
Earl Place 17:27 17:57 18:27
Duchall Street 17:28 17:58 18:28
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  338 1 338 1
Raploch Avenue 15:23 16:23
Earl Place 15:23 16:23
Duncan Avenue 15:23 16:23
Marriott Hotel 15:31 16:31
James Watt Street 15:31 16:31
Hielenman's Umbrella 15:32 16:32
Argyll Arcade 15:34 16:34
St Vincent Place 15:37 16:37
Cathedral Street 15:39 16:39
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  338 1
Raploch Avenue 10:00
Earl Place 10:00
Duncan Avenue 10:00
Marriott Hotel 10:09
James Watt Street 10:09
Hielenman's Umbrella 10:10
Argyll Arcade 10:12
St Vincent Place 10:15
Cathedral Street 10:17
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:03:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO338.xml using schema version 2.4.