Timetable for the 340 - Clydebank - Scotstoun Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 340 - Clydebank - Scotstoun Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 340 Clydebank - Scotstoun

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 340 Clydebank - Scotstoun Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Clydebank - Scotstoun Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Clydebank - Scotstoun
Service operates from 20/08/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  340 1 340 1 340 1 340 1
Duchall Street 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48
Larchfield Place 07:18 07:28 07:38 07:48
Kingsway Flats 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49
Plean Street 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50
Blawarthill Street 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:50
Esk Street 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52
Yoker Sports Centre 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:52
Yoker Ferry Road 07:23 07:33 07:43 07:53
Bouverie Street 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54
Cooperage Court 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55
Mill Road 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55
Dock Street 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56
Napier Street 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57
South Bank Street 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58
Cunard Street 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58
Clydebank Railway Station 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:01
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  340 1 340 1 340 1 340 1
Duchall Street 08:58 09:18 09:48 10:08
Larchfield Place 08:58 09:18 09:48 10:08
Kingsway Flats 08:59 09:19 09:49 10:09
Plean Street 09:00 09:20 09:50 10:10
Blawarthill Street 09:00 09:20 09:50 10:10
Esk Street 09:02 09:22 09:52 10:12
Yoker Sports Centre 09:02 09:22 09:52 10:12
Yoker Ferry Road 09:03 09:23 09:53 10:13
Bouverie Street 09:04 09:24 09:54 10:14
Cooperage Court 09:05 09:25 09:55 10:15
Mill Road 09:05 09:25 09:55 10:15
Dock Street 09:06 09:26 09:56 10:16
Napier Street 09:07 09:27 09:57 10:17
South Bank Street 09:08 09:28 09:58 10:18
Cunard Street 09:08 09:28 09:58 10:18
Clydebank Railway Station 09:11 09:31 10:01 10:21
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  340 1 340 1 340 1 340 1
Clydebank Railway Station 17:41 18:01 18:31 19:03
Cameron Street 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:04
North Bank Street 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:05
Napier Street 17:43 18:03 18:33 19:05
Hamilton Street 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:06
Mill Road 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:07
Cooperage Court 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:08
Yoker Ferry Road 17:46 18:06 18:36 19:08
Yoker Sports Centre 17:47 18:07 18:37 19:09
Esk Street 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:10
Plean Street 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:11
Kingsway Flats 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:12
Stronvar Lane 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:13
Raploch Avenue 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:14
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  340 1 340 1 340 1 340 1
Clydebank Railway Station 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:03
Cameron Street 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:04
North Bank Street 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:05
Napier Street 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:05
Hamilton Street 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:06
Mill Road 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:07
Cooperage Court 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08
Yoker Ferry Road 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08
Yoker Sports Centre 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:09
Esk Street 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:10
Plean Street 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:11
Kingsway Flats 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:12
Stronvar Lane 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:13
Raploch Avenue 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:04:09 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO340.xml using schema version 2.4.