Timetable for the 345 - Tradeston - Summerston Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 345 - Tradeston - Summerston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 345 Tradeston - Summerston

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 345 Tradeston - Summerston Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tradeston - Summerston Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tradeston - Summerston
Service operates from 19/02/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 2 345 2 345 2 345 2 345 2 345 3
Rothes Drive 17:20 18:00 18:22 18:34 20:20 17:20 18:00 18:22 18:34 20:20 00:18
Ledgowan Place 17:22 18:02 18:24 18:36 20:22 17:22 18:02 18:24 18:36 20:22 00:20
Shiskine Street 17:23 18:03 18:25 18:37 20:23 17:23 18:03 18:25 18:37 20:23 00:21
Duncruin Street 17:24 18:04 18:26 18:37 20:23 17:24 18:04 18:26 18:37 20:23 00:21
Fingal Street 17:25 18:05 18:27 18:39 20:25 17:25 18:05 18:27 18:39 20:25 00:23
Maryhill Library 17:27 18:07 18:29 18:40 20:26 17:27 18:07 18:29 18:40 20:26 00:24
Lochburn Road 17:28 18:08 18:30 18:41 20:27 17:28 18:08 18:30 18:41 20:27 00:25
Shawpark Street 17:28 18:08 18:30 18:41 20:27 17:28 18:08 18:30 18:41 20:27 00:25
Ruchill Street 17:30 18:10 18:32 18:43 20:29 17:30 18:10 18:32 18:43 20:29 00:27
Avenuepark Street 17:30 18:10 18:32 18:43 20:29 17:30 18:10 18:32 18:43 20:29 00:27
Bilsland Drive 17:31 18:11 18:33 18:44 20:30 17:31 18:11 18:33 18:44 20:30 00:28
Fire Station 17:32 18:12 18:34 18:45 20:31 17:32 18:12 18:34 18:45 20:31 00:29
Braeside Street 17:33 18:13 18:35 18:45 20:31 17:33 18:13 18:35 18:45 20:31 00:29
Bonawe Street 17:33 18:13 18:35 18:46 20:32 17:34 18:14 18:36 18:46 20:32 00:30
Hindshaw Street 17:34 18:14 18:36 18:46 20:32 17:34 18:14 18:36 18:47 20:33 00:31
North Woodside Road 17:35 18:15 18:37 18:47 20:33 17:35 18:15 18:37 18:47 20:33 00:31
Seamore Street 17:35 18:15 18:37 18:48 20:34 17:36 18:16 18:38 18:48 20:34 00:32
Clarendon Street 17:36 18:16 18:38 18:48 20:34 17:36 18:16 18:38 18:49 20:35 00:33
McAlpine Street 17:42 18:22 18:44 18:54 20:40            
Bridge St Underground 17:46 18:26 18:48 18:57 20:43            
Bedford Street 17:47 18:27 18:49 18:58 20:44 17:47 18:27 18:49 18:58 20:44 00:42
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey does not run 19/02/2017 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 19/02/2017 until 23/04/2017
Inbound, Saturday
  345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1
Rothes Drive 17:59 18:23 18:34 20:20
Ledgowan Place 18:01 18:25 18:36 20:22
Shiskine Street 18:02 18:26 18:37 20:23
Duncruin Street 18:02 18:26 18:37 20:23
Fingal Street 18:04 18:28 18:39 20:25
Maryhill Library 18:05 18:29 18:40 20:26
Lochburn Road 18:06 18:30 18:41 20:27
Shawpark Street 18:06 18:30 18:41 20:27
Ruchill Street 18:08 18:32 18:43 20:29
Avenuepark Street 18:08 18:32 18:43 20:29
Bilsland Drive 18:09 18:33 18:44 20:30
Fire Station 18:10 18:34 18:45 20:31
Braeside Street 18:10 18:34 18:45 20:31
Bonawe Street 18:11 18:35 18:46 20:32
Hindshaw Street 18:12 18:36 18:47 20:33
North Woodside Road 18:12 18:36 18:47 20:33
Seamore Street 18:13 18:37 18:48 20:34
Clarendon Street 18:14 18:38 18:49 20:35
Bedford Street 18:23 18:47 18:58 20:44
1
  • Journey does not run 19/02/2017 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1
Rothes Drive 16:58 17:28 17:55 18:53
Ledgowan Place 17:00 17:30 17:57 18:55
Shiskine Street 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:56
Duncruin Street 17:01 17:31 17:58 18:56
Fingal Street 17:03 17:33 18:00 18:58
Maryhill Library 17:04 17:34 18:01 18:59
Lochburn Road 17:05 17:35 18:02 19:00
Shawpark Street 17:05 17:35 18:02 19:00
Ruchill Street 17:07 17:37 18:04 19:02
Avenuepark Street 17:07 17:37 18:04 19:02
Bilsland Drive 17:08 17:38 18:05 19:03
Fire Station 17:09 17:39 18:06 19:04
Braeside Street 17:09 17:39 18:06 19:04
Bonawe Street 17:10 17:40 18:07 19:05
Hindshaw Street 17:11 17:41 18:08 19:06
North Woodside Road 17:11 17:41 18:08 19:06
Seamore Street 17:12 17:42 18:09 19:07
Clarendon Street 17:13 17:43 18:10 19:08
Bedford Street 17:22 17:52 18:19 19:17
1
  • Journey does not run 19/02/2017 until 22/04/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1
Bedford Street 04:16 05:01 05:42 05:55 06:19 06:38 07:09
Bridge St Underground 04:17 05:02 05:43 05:56 06:20 06:39 07:10
Kingston Street 04:19 05:04 05:45 05:58 06:22 06:41 07:12
Clarendon Street 04:26 05:11 05:52 06:05 06:29 06:48 07:19
Seamore Street 04:27 05:12 05:53 06:06 06:30 06:49 07:20
Hindshaw Street 04:28 05:13 05:54 06:07 06:31 06:50 07:21
Bonawe Street 04:29 05:14 05:55 06:08 06:32 06:51 07:22
Braeside Street 04:30 05:15 05:56 06:09 06:33 06:52 07:23
Queen Margaret Drive 04:31 05:16 05:57 06:10 06:34 06:53 07:24
Avenuepark Street 04:32 05:17 05:58 06:11 06:35 06:54 07:25
Garrioch Road 04:33 05:18 05:59 06:12 06:36 06:55 07:26
Shawpark Street 04:33 05:18 05:59 06:12 06:36 06:55 07:26
Kelvindale Road 04:34 05:19 06:00 06:13 06:37 06:56 07:27
Maryhill Library 04:35 05:20 06:01 06:14 06:38 06:57 07:28
Fingal Street 04:36 05:21 06:02 06:15 06:39 06:58 07:29
Duncruin Street 04:37 05:22 06:03 06:16 06:40 06:59 07:30
Shiskine Street 04:38 05:23 06:04 06:17 06:41 07:00 07:31
Ledgowan Place 04:40 05:25 06:06 06:19 06:43 07:02 07:33
Shopping Centre 04:42 05:27 06:08 06:21 06:45 07:04 07:35
1
  • Journey does not run 19/02/2017 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1 345 1
Bedford Street 04:55 05:15 07:17 08:17 09:27 09:51 10:23 10:53
Bridge St Underground 04:56 05:16 07:18 08:18 09:28 09:52 10:24 10:54
Kingston Street 04:58 05:18 07:20 08:20 09:30 09:54 10:26 10:56
Clarendon Street 05:05 05:25 07:27 08:27 09:37 10:01 10:33 11:03
Seamore Street 05:06 05:26 07:28 08:28 09:38 10:02 10:34 11:04
Hindshaw Street 05:07 05:27 07:29 08:29 09:39 10:03 10:35 11:05
Bonawe Street 05:08 05:28 07:30 08:30 09:40 10:04 10:36 11:06
Braeside Street 05:09 05:29 07:31 08:31 09:41 10:05 10:37 11:07
Queen Margaret Drive 05:10 05:30 07:32 08:32 09:42 10:06 10:38 11:08
Avenuepark Street 05:11 05:31 07:33 08:33 09:43 10:07 10:39 11:09
Garrioch Road 05:12 05:32 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:08 10:40 11:10
Shawpark Street 05:12 05:32 07:34 08:34 09:44 10:08 10:40 11:10
Kelvindale Road 05:13 05:33 07:35 08:35 09:45 10:09 10:41 11:11
Maryhill Library 05:14 05:34 07:36 08:36 09:46 10:10 10:42 11:12
Fingal Street 05:15 05:35 07:37 08:37 09:47 10:11 10:43 11:13
Duncruin Street 05:16 05:36 07:38 08:38 09:48 10:12 10:44 11:14
Shiskine Street 05:17 05:37 07:39 08:39 09:49 10:13 10:45 11:15
Ledgowan Place 05:19 05:39 07:41 08:41 09:51 10:15 10:47 11:17
Shopping Centre 05:21 05:41 07:43 08:43 09:53 10:17 10:49 11:19
1
  • Journey does not run 19/02/2017 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  345 1 345 1 345 1
Bedford Street 05:22 06:22 11:42
Bridge St Underground 05:23 06:23 11:43
Kingston Street 05:25 06:25 11:45
Clarendon Street 05:32 06:32 11:52
Seamore Street 05:33 06:33 11:53
Hindshaw Street 05:34 06:34 11:54
Bonawe Street 05:35 06:35 11:55
Braeside Street 05:36 06:36 11:56
Queen Margaret Drive 05:37 06:37 11:57
Avenuepark Street 05:38 06:38 11:58
Garrioch Road 05:39 06:39 11:59
Shawpark Street 05:39 06:39 11:59
Kelvindale Road 05:40 06:40 12:00
Maryhill Library 05:41 06:41 12:01
Fingal Street 05:42 06:42 12:02
Duncruin Street 05:43 06:43 12:03
Shiskine Street 05:44 06:44 12:04
Ledgowan Place 05:46 06:46 12:06
Shopping Centre 05:48 06:48 12:08
1
  • Journey does not run 19/02/2017 until 22/04/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:04:31 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO345.xml using schema version 2.4.