Timetable for the 364 - Parkhead - Newton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 364 - Parkhead - Newton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 364 Parkhead - Newton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 364 Parkhead - Newton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Parkhead - Newton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Parkhead - Newton
Service operates from 12/07/2015 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1
Nisbet St 05:58 07:16 08:38 10:20 11:50 13:20 15:00 16:40 17:40
East Wellington Street 05:59 07:17 08:39 10:21 11:51 13:21 15:01 16:41 17:41
Ravel Row 06:00 07:18 08:40 10:22 11:52 13:22 15:02 16:42 17:42
Quarryknowe Street 06:00 07:18 08:40 10:22 11:52 13:22 15:02 16:42 17:42
Caroline Street 06:01 07:19 08:41 10:23 11:53 13:23 15:03 16:43 17:43
St Mark Street 06:02 07:20 08:42 10:24 11:54 13:24 15:04 16:44 17:44
Blair Street 06:02 07:20 08:42 10:24 11:54 13:24 15:04 16:44 17:44
Edrom Street 06:03 07:21 08:43 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:05 16:45 17:45
Kenmore Street 06:03 07:21 08:43 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:05 16:45 17:45
Chester Street 06:04 07:22 08:44 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:06 16:46 17:46
Shettleston Road 06:04 07:22 08:44 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:06 16:46 17:46
Culrain Street 06:05 07:23 08:45 10:27 11:57 13:27 15:07 16:47 17:47
Kelton Street 06:06 07:24 08:46 10:28 11:58 13:28 15:08 16:48 17:48
Ardgay Street 06:07 07:25 08:47 10:29 11:59 13:29 15:09 16:49 17:49
Luncarty Street 06:07 07:25 08:47 10:29 11:59 13:29 15:09 16:49 17:49
Strathord Street 06:08 07:26 08:48 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:10 16:50 17:50
Snooker hall 06:09 07:27 08:49 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:11 16:51 17:51
Pencaitland Drive 06:10 07:28 08:50 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:12 16:52 17:52
Archerfield Avenue 06:10 07:28 08:50 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:12 16:52 17:52
Easterhill Street 06:11 07:29 08:51 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:13 16:53 17:53
Clyde Workshops 06:13 07:31 08:53 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:15 16:55 17:55
Fullarton Drive 06:13 07:31 08:53 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:15 16:55 17:55
Cambuslang Ind Estate 06:15 07:33 08:55 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:17 16:57 17:57
Clydesmill Place 06:15 07:33 08:55 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:17 16:57 17:57
Gardenside Place 06:17 07:35 08:57 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:19 16:59 17:59
Gardenside Crescent 06:17 07:35 08:57 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:19 16:59 17:59
Orchard Court 06:18 07:36 08:58 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:20 17:00 18:00
Laurelbank Road 06:19 07:37 08:59 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:21 17:01 18:01
Orchard Court 06:19 07:37 08:59 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:21 17:01 18:01
Gardenside Crescent 06:20 07:38 09:00 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:22 17:02 18:02
Gardenside Place 06:20 07:38 09:00 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:22 17:02 18:02
Morriston Park Drive 06:22 07:40 09:02 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:24 17:04 18:04
Cambuslang Road 06:23 07:41 09:03 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:25 17:05 18:05
Westcoats Road 06:24 07:42 09:04 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:26 17:06 18:06
Clydeford Road 06:25 07:43 09:05 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:27 17:07 18:07
Croft Road   07:43 09:05 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:27 17:07 18:07
Queens Avenue   07:43              
Old Mill Road   07:44              
Newton Avenue   07:45              
McIver Street   07:45              
Dunlop Street   07:46              
School Avenue     09:07 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:29 17:09 18:09
Mill Road     09:09 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:31 17:11 18:11
New Road     09:10 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:32 17:12 18:12
Hutchinson Place     09:11 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:33 17:13 18:13
Maple Crescent     09:12 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:34 17:14 18:14
Lilac Wynd     09:13 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:35 17:15 18:15
Elder Crescent     09:13 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:35 17:15 18:15
Grayline Avenue   07:46 09:15 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:37 17:17 18:17
Shepherds Way     09:15 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:37 17:17 18:17
Furrow Court     09:16 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:38 17:18 18:18
Turning Circle   07:49 09:18 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:40 17:20 18:20
Red Deer Road   07:51 09:20 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:42 17:22 18:22
1
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2015 until 18/02/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1
Nisbet St 05:58 07:16 08:38 10:20 11:50 13:20 15:00 16:40 17:40
East Wellington Street 05:59 07:17 08:39 10:21 11:51 13:21 15:01 16:41 17:41
Ravel Row 06:00 07:18 08:40 10:22 11:52 13:22 15:02 16:42 17:42
Quarryknowe Street 06:00 07:18 08:40 10:22 11:52 13:22 15:02 16:42 17:42
Caroline Street 06:01 07:19 08:41 10:23 11:53 13:23 15:03 16:43 17:43
St Mark Street 06:02 07:20 08:42 10:24 11:54 13:24 15:04 16:44 17:44
Blair Street 06:02 07:20 08:42 10:24 11:54 13:24 15:04 16:44 17:44
Edrom Street 06:03 07:21 08:43 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:05 16:45 17:45
Kenmore Street 06:03 07:21 08:43 10:25 11:55 13:25 15:05 16:45 17:45
Chester Street 06:04 07:22 08:44 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:06 16:46 17:46
Shettleston Road 06:04 07:22 08:44 10:26 11:56 13:26 15:06 16:46 17:46
Culrain Street 06:05 07:23 08:45 10:27 11:57 13:27 15:07 16:47 17:47
Kelton Street 06:06 07:24 08:46 10:28 11:58 13:28 15:08 16:48 17:48
Ardgay Street 06:07 07:25 08:47 10:29 11:59 13:29 15:09 16:49 17:49
Luncarty Street 06:07 07:25 08:47 10:29 11:59 13:29 15:09 16:49 17:49
Strathord Street 06:08 07:26 08:48 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:10 16:50 17:50
Snooker hall 06:09 07:27 08:49 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:11 16:51 17:51
Pencaitland Drive 06:10 07:28 08:50 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:12 16:52 17:52
Archerfield Avenue 06:10 07:28 08:50 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:12 16:52 17:52
Easterhill Street 06:11 07:29 08:51 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:13 16:53 17:53
Clyde Workshops 06:13 07:31 08:53 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:15 16:55 17:55
Fullarton Drive 06:13 07:31 08:53 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:15 16:55 17:55
Cambuslang Ind Estate 06:15 07:33 08:55 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:17 16:57 17:57
Clydesmill Place 06:15 07:33 08:55 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:17 16:57 17:57
Gardenside Place 06:17 07:35 08:57 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:19 16:59 17:59
Gardenside Crescent 06:17 07:35 08:57 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:19 16:59 17:59
Orchard Court 06:18 07:36 08:58 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:20 17:00 18:00
Laurelbank Road 06:19 07:37 08:59 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:21 17:01 18:01
Orchard Court 06:19 07:37 08:59 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:21 17:01 18:01
Gardenside Crescent 06:20 07:38 09:00 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:22 17:02 18:02
Gardenside Place 06:20 07:38 09:00 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:22 17:02 18:02
Morriston Park Drive 06:22 07:40 09:02 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:24 17:04 18:04
Cambuslang Road 06:23 07:41 09:03 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:25 17:05 18:05
Westcoats Road 06:24 07:42 09:04 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:26 17:06 18:06
Clydeford Road 06:25 07:43 09:05 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:27 17:07 18:07
Croft Road   07:43 09:05 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:27 17:07 18:07
Queens Avenue   07:43              
Old Mill Road   07:44              
Newton Avenue   07:45              
McIver Street   07:45              
Dunlop Street   07:46              
School Avenue     09:07 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:29 17:09 18:09
Mill Road     09:09 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:31 17:11 18:11
New Road     09:10 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:32 17:12 18:12
Hutchinson Place     09:11 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:33 17:13 18:13
Maple Crescent     09:12 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:34 17:14 18:14
Lilac Wynd     09:13 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:35 17:15 18:15
Elder Crescent     09:13 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:35 17:15 18:15
Grayline Avenue   07:46 09:15 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:37 17:17 18:17
Shepherds Way     09:15 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:37 17:17 18:17
Furrow Court     09:16 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:38 17:18 18:18
Turning Circle   07:49 09:18 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:40 17:20 18:20
Red Deer Road   07:51 09:20 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:42 17:22 18:22
1
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2015 until 18/02/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1
Red Deer Road 06:32 07:52 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:45 17:30
Turning Circle 06:34 07:54 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:47 17:32
Furrow Crescent 06:37 07:57 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:50 17:35
Azalea Gardens 06:38 07:58 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:36
Beech Crescent 06:38 07:58 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:36
Hallside Road 06:38 07:58 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:36
Sycamore Way 06:39 07:59 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:52 17:37
Hutchinson Place 06:40 08:00 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:14 15:53 17:39
New Road 06:40 08:00 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:14 15:53 17:39
Craigallian Avenue 06:42 08:02 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:55 17:40
Hamilton Crescent 06:43 08:03 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:56 17:41
South Lanarkshire College 06:44 08:04 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:57 17:42
Christie Place 06:45 08:05 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:19 15:58 17:44
Greenlees Road 06:47 08:07 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:00 17:45
Bank Street 06:47 08:07 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:00 17:45
Somervell Street 06:48 08:08 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:01 17:46
Morriston Park Drive 06:49 08:09 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:02 17:47
Gardenside Place 06:51 08:11 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:04 17:49
Gardenside Crescent 06:51 08:11 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:04 17:49
Orchard Court 06:52 08:12 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:50
Laurelbank Road 06:53 08:13 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:06 17:51
Orchard Court 06:53 08:13 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:06 17:51
Gardenside Crescent 06:54 08:14 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:07 17:52
Gardenside Place 06:54 08:14 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:07 17:52
Clydesmill Place 06:56 08:16 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:09 17:54
Cambuslang Ind Estate 06:57 08:17 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:10 17:55
Drumhead Road 06:58 08:18 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11 17:56
Clyde Workshops 06:59 08:19 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:12 17:57
Easterhill Street 07:01 08:21 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:14 17:59
Archerfield Avenue 07:02 08:22 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:15 18:00
Pencaitland Drive 07:04 08:24 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:17 18:02
Strathord Street 07:05 08:25 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:18 18:03
Luncarty Street 07:06 08:26 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:19 18:04
Amulree Place 07:07 08:27 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:20 18:05
Kelton Street 07:07 08:27 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:20 18:05
Culrain Street 07:08 08:28 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:21 18:06
Shettleston Road 07:09 08:29 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:22 18:07
Chester Street 07:09 08:29 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:22 18:07
Wellshot road 07:10 08:30 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:23 18:08
Sports Centre 07:11 08:31 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:24 18:09
St Mark Street 07:12 08:32 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 18:10
Caroline Street 07:12 08:32 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 18:10
Quarryknowe Street 07:13 08:33 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:26 18:11
Nisbet St 07:15 08:35 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:28 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2015 until 18/02/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1 364 1
Red Deer Road 06:32 07:52 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:45 17:30
Turning Circle 06:34 07:54 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:47 17:32
Furrow Crescent 06:37 07:57 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:50 17:35
Azalea Gardens 06:38 07:58 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:36
Beech Crescent 06:38 07:58 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:36
Hallside Road 06:38 07:58 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:36
Sycamore Way 06:39 07:59 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:52 17:37
Hutchinson Place 06:40 08:00 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:14 15:53 17:39
New Road 06:40 08:00 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:14 15:53 17:39
Craigallian Avenue 06:42 08:02 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:55 17:40
Hamilton Crescent 06:43 08:03 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:56 17:41
South Lanarkshire College 06:44 08:04 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:57 17:42
Christie Place 06:45 08:05 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:19 15:58 17:44
Greenlees Road 06:47 08:07 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:00 17:45
Bank Street 06:47 08:07 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:00 17:45
Somervell Street 06:48 08:08 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:01 17:46
Morriston Park Drive 06:49 08:09 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:02 17:47
Gardenside Place 06:51 08:11 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:04 17:49
Gardenside Crescent 06:51 08:11 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 16:04 17:49
Orchard Court 06:52 08:12 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 16:05 17:50
Laurelbank Road 06:53 08:13 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:06 17:51
Orchard Court 06:53 08:13 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 16:06 17:51
Gardenside Crescent 06:54 08:14 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:07 17:52
Gardenside Place 06:54 08:14 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 16:07 17:52
Clydesmill Place 06:56 08:16 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:09 17:54
Cambuslang Ind Estate 06:57 08:17 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:10 17:55
Drumhead Road 06:58 08:18 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11 17:56
Clyde Workshops 06:59 08:19 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:12 17:57
Easterhill Street 07:01 08:21 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:14 17:59
Archerfield Avenue 07:02 08:22 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:15 18:00
Pencaitland Drive 07:04 08:24 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:17 18:02
Strathord Street 07:05 08:25 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:18 18:03
Luncarty Street 07:06 08:26 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:19 18:04
Amulree Place 07:07 08:27 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:20 18:05
Kelton Street 07:07 08:27 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:20 18:05
Culrain Street 07:08 08:28 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:21 18:06
Shettleston Road 07:09 08:29 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:22 18:07
Chester Street 07:09 08:29 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:22 18:07
Wellshot road 07:10 08:30 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:23 18:08
Sports Centre 07:11 08:31 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:24 18:09
St Mark Street 07:12 08:32 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 18:10
Caroline Street 07:12 08:32 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:25 18:10
Quarryknowe Street 07:13 08:33 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:26 18:11
Nisbet St 07:15 08:35 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:28 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2015 until 18/02/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:06:03 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO364.xml using schema version 2.4.