Timetable for the 371 - Gorbals - Parkhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 371 - Gorbals - Parkhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 371 Gorbals - Parkhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 371 Gorbals - Parkhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Gorbals - Parkhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Gorbals - Parkhead
Service operates from 23/04/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 2 371 2 371 3 371 3
Lochend Road 10:37 17:09 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:03 20:10 23:38 00:08 00:28 00:08 00:28
Canonbie Street 10:37 17:09 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:03 20:10 23:38 00:08 00:28 00:08 00:28
Corpach Place 10:37 17:09 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:03 20:10 23:38 00:08 00:28 00:08 00:28
Dunphail Road 10:37 17:09 17:50 18:00 18:20 18:37 19:03 20:10 23:38 00:08 00:28 00:08 00:28
Commonhead Road 10:38 17:10 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:38 19:04 20:11 23:39 00:09 00:29 00:09 00:29
Dungeonhill Road 10:38 17:10 17:51 18:01 18:21 18:38 19:04 20:11 23:39 00:09 00:29 00:09 00:29
Dalswinton Street 10:39 17:11 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:39 19:05 20:12 23:40 00:10 00:30 00:10 00:30
Corsehill Street 10:39 17:11 17:52 18:02 18:22 18:39 19:05 20:12 23:40 00:10 00:30 00:10 00:30
Denmilne Path 10:40 17:12 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:39 19:05 20:12 23:40 00:10 00:30 00:10 00:30
Ervie Street 10:40 17:12 17:53 18:03 18:23 18:40 19:06 20:13 23:41 00:11 00:31 00:11 00:31
Glebe Street 10:56 17:28 18:09 18:19 18:39 18:55 19:21 20:28 23:56 00:26 00:46 00:26 00:46
Cathedral Square 10:57 17:29 18:10 18:20 18:40 18:56 19:22 20:29 23:57 00:27 00:47 00:27 00:47
Duke Street 10:58 17:30 18:11 18:21 18:41 18:57 19:23 20:30 23:58 00:28 00:48 00:28 00:48
High St Station 10:59 17:31 18:12 18:22 18:42 18:57 19:23 20:30 23:58 00:28 00:48 00:28 00:48
Blackfriars Street 11:00 17:32 18:13 18:23 18:43 18:58 19:24 20:31 23:59 00:29 00:49 00:29 00:49
Greendyke Street 11:02 17:34 18:15 18:25 18:45 19:01 19:27 20:34 00:02 00:32 00:52 00:32 00:52
Ballater St 11:04 17:36 18:17 18:27 18:47 19:02 19:28 20:35 00:03 00:33 00:53 00:33 00:53
Saint Ninian Terrace 11:05 17:37 18:18 18:28 18:48 19:03 19:29 20:36 00:04 00:34 00:54 00:34 00:54
Sandiefield Road 11:06 17:38 18:19 18:29 18:49 19:04 19:30 20:37 00:05 00:35 00:55 00:35 00:55
Cumberland Street 11:08 17:40 18:21 18:31 18:51 19:06 19:32 20:39 00:07 00:37 00:57 00:37 00:57
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
Inbound, Saturday
  371 1 371 1 371 2 371 2 371 2 371 2 371 2 371 2 371 2
Lochend Road 00:08 00:28 16:44 17:19 17:31 17:55 18:34 19:50 23:38
Canonbie Street 00:08 00:28 16:44 17:19 17:31 17:55 18:34 19:50 23:38
Corpach Place 00:08 00:28 16:44 17:19 17:31 17:55 18:34 19:50 23:38
Dunphail Road 00:08 00:28 16:44 17:19 17:31 17:55 18:34 19:50 23:38
Commonhead Road 00:09 00:29 16:45 17:20 17:32 17:56 18:35 19:51 23:39
Dungeonhill Road 00:09 00:29 16:45 17:20 17:32 17:56 18:35 19:51 23:39
Dalswinton Street 00:10 00:30 16:46 17:21 17:33 17:57 18:36 19:52 23:40
Corsehill Street 00:10 00:30 16:46 17:21 17:33 17:57 18:36 19:52 23:40
Denmilne Path 00:10 00:30 16:46 17:21 17:33 17:57 18:36 19:52 23:40
Ervie Street 00:11 00:31 16:47 17:22 17:34 17:58 18:37 19:53 23:41
Glebe Street 00:26 00:46 17:02 17:37 17:49 18:13 18:52 20:08 23:56
Cathedral Square 00:27 00:47 17:03 17:38 17:50 18:14 18:53 20:09 23:57
Duke Street 00:28 00:48 17:04 17:39 17:51 18:15 18:54 20:10 23:58
High St Station 00:28 00:48 17:04 17:39 17:51 18:15 18:54 20:10 23:58
Blackfriars Street 00:29 00:49 17:05 17:40 17:52 18:16 18:55 20:11 23:59
Greendyke Street 00:32 00:52 17:08 17:43 17:55 18:19 18:58 20:14 00:02
Ballater St 00:33 00:53 17:09 17:44 17:56 18:20 18:59 20:15 00:03
Saint Ninian Terrace 00:34 00:54 17:10 17:45 17:57 18:21 19:00 20:16 00:04
Sandiefield Road 00:35 00:55 17:11 17:46 17:58 18:22 19:01 20:17 00:05
Cumberland Street 00:37 00:57 17:13 17:48 18:00 18:24 19:03 20:19 00:07
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
2
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  371 1 371 1 371
Lochend Road 00:08 00:28 23:38
Canonbie Street 00:08 00:28 23:38
Corpach Place 00:08 00:28 23:38
Dunphail Road 00:08 00:28 23:38
Commonhead Road 00:09 00:29 23:39
Dungeonhill Road 00:09 00:29 23:39
Dalswinton Street 00:10 00:30 23:40
Corsehill Street 00:10 00:30 23:40
Denmilne Path 00:10 00:30 23:40
Ervie Street 00:11 00:31 23:41
Glebe Street 00:26 00:46 23:56
Cathedral Square 00:27 00:47 23:57
Duke Street 00:28 00:48 23:58
High St Station 00:28 00:48 23:58
Blackfriars Street 00:29 00:49 23:59
Greendyke Street 00:32 00:52 00:02
Ballater St 00:33 00:53 00:03
Saint Ninian Terrace 00:34 00:54 00:04
Sandiefield Road 00:35 00:55 00:05
Cumberland Street 00:37 00:57 00:07
1
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey runs 29/05/2018
  • Journey runs 17/07/2018
  • Journey runs 25/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1
Cumberland Street 04:20 04:49 05:14 05:34 05:52 06:15 06:43 06:53 07:08 07:16 08:05
Sandiefield Road 04:20 04:49 05:14 05:34 05:52 06:15 06:43 06:53 07:08 07:16 08:05
Saint Lukes Terrace 04:21 04:50 05:15 05:35 05:53 06:16 06:44 06:54 07:09 07:17 08:06
Ballater St 04:22 04:51 05:16 05:36 05:54 06:17 06:45 06:55 07:10 07:18 08:07
Blackfriars Street 04:26 04:55 05:20 05:40 05:58 06:21 06:49 06:59 07:14 07:22 08:11
High St Station 04:26 04:55 05:20 05:40 05:58 06:21 06:50 07:00 07:15 07:23 08:12
Rottenrow East 04:28 04:57 05:22 05:42 06:00 06:23 06:52 07:02 07:17 07:25 08:14
Denmilne Path 04:41 05:10 05:35 05:55 06:13 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:31 07:39 08:28
Denmilne Drive 04:42 05:11 05:36 05:56 06:14 06:37 07:07 07:17 07:32 07:40 08:29
Dalswinton Street 04:43 05:12 05:37 05:57 06:15 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:41 08:30
Dungeonhill Road 04:44 05:13 05:38 05:58 06:16 06:39 07:08 07:18 07:33 07:41 08:30
Commonhead Road 04:45 05:14 05:39 05:59 06:17 06:40 07:09 07:19 07:34 07:42 08:31
Dunphail Road 04:45 05:14 05:39 05:59 06:17 06:40 07:10 07:20 07:35 07:43 08:32
Corpach Place 04:47 05:16 05:41 06:01 06:19 06:42 07:12 07:22 07:37 07:45 08:34
Lochend Road 04:48 05:17 05:42 06:02 06:20 06:43 07:13 07:23 07:38 07:46 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1 371 1
Cumberland Street 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:43 07:30 08:26 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:24
Sandiefield Road 04:44 05:14 05:44 06:43 07:30 08:26 09:36 09:48 10:00 10:24
Saint Lukes Terrace 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:44 07:31 08:27 09:37 09:49 10:01 10:25
Ballater St 04:46 05:16 05:46 06:45 07:32 08:28 09:38 09:50 10:02 10:26
Blackfriars Street 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:49 07:36 08:32 09:42 09:54 10:06 10:30
High St Station 04:50 05:20 05:50 06:49 07:36 08:32 09:43 09:55 10:07 10:31
Rottenrow East 04:52 05:22 05:52 06:51 07:38 08:34 09:45 09:57 10:09 10:33
Denmilne Path 05:05 05:35 06:05 07:04 07:51 08:47 09:59 10:11 10:23 10:47
Denmilne Drive 05:06 05:36 06:06 07:05 07:52 08:48 10:00 10:12 10:24 10:48
Dalswinton Street 05:07 05:37 06:07 07:06 07:53 08:49 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:49
Dungeonhill Road 05:08 05:38 06:08 07:07 07:54 08:50 10:01 10:13 10:25 10:49
Commonhead Road 05:09 05:39 06:09 07:08 07:55 08:51 10:02 10:14 10:26 10:50
Dunphail Road 05:09 05:39 06:09 07:08 07:55 08:51 10:03 10:15 10:27 10:51
Corpach Place 05:11 05:41 06:11 07:10 07:57 08:53 10:05 10:17 10:29 10:53
Lochend Road 05:12 05:42 06:12 07:11 07:58 08:54 10:06 10:18 10:30 10:54
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  371 371 371
Cumberland Street 05:45 06:45 09:33
Sandiefield Road 05:45 06:45 09:33
Saint Lukes Terrace 05:46 06:46 09:34
Ballater St 05:47 06:47 09:35
Blackfriars Street 05:51 06:51 09:39
High St Station 05:51 06:51 09:40
Rottenrow East 05:53 06:53 09:42
Denmilne Path 06:06 07:06 09:56
Denmilne Drive 06:07 07:07 09:57
Dalswinton Street 06:08 07:08 09:58
Dungeonhill Road 06:09 07:09 09:58
Commonhead Road 06:10 07:10 09:59
Dunphail Road 06:10 07:10 10:00
Corpach Place 06:12 07:12 10:02
Lochend Road 06:13 07:13 10:03
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:06:40 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO371.xml using schema version 2.4.