Timetable for the 377 - Govanhill - Castlemilk Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 377 - Govanhill - Castlemilk Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 377 Govanhill - Castlemilk

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 377 Govanhill - Castlemilk Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Govanhill - Castlemilk Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Govanhill - Castlemilk
Service operates from 23/10/2016 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  377 1 377 1 377 1 377 2 377 3
Carmunnock By-Pass 19:35 20:00 23:16 00:16 00:16
Holmbyre Road 19:35 20:00 23:16 00:16 00:16
Lainshaw Drive 19:36 20:01 23:17 00:17 00:17
Dougrie Road 19:36 20:01 23:17 00:17 00:17
Glenacre Street 19:37 20:02 23:18 00:18 00:18
Croftfoot Roundabout 19:37 20:02 23:18 00:18 00:18
Seil Drive 19:38 20:03 23:19 00:19 00:19
Fetlar Drive 19:38 20:03 23:19 00:19 00:19
Church of Christ the King 19:39 20:04 23:20 00:20 00:20
Romney Avenue 19:40 20:05 23:21 00:21 00:21
Crompton Avenue 19:40 20:05 23:21 00:21 00:21
Bowling Green 19:41 20:06 23:22 00:22 00:22
Carmunnock Road 19:41 20:06 23:22 00:22 00:22
Cordiner Street 19:42 20:07 23:23 00:23 00:23
Cathkinview Road 19:43 20:08 23:24 00:24 00:24
Stanmore Road 19:43 20:08 23:24 00:24 00:24
Florida Avenue 19:44 20:09 23:25 00:25 00:25
Florida Crescent 19:44 20:09 23:25 00:25 00:25
Boyd Street 19:46 20:11 23:27 00:27 00:27
Carfin Street 19:47 20:12 23:28 00:28 00:28
Butterbiggins Road 19:48 20:13 23:29 00:29 00:29
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2016
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2016
Inbound, Saturday
  377 1 377 2 377 2 377 2
Carmunnock By-Pass 00:16 19:35 20:00 23:16
Holmbyre Road 00:16 19:35 20:00 23:16
Lainshaw Drive 00:17 19:36 20:01 23:17
Dougrie Road 00:17 19:36 20:01 23:17
Glenacre Street 00:18 19:37 20:02 23:18
Croftfoot Roundabout 00:18 19:37 20:02 23:18
Seil Drive 00:19 19:38 20:03 23:19
Fetlar Drive 00:19 19:38 20:03 23:19
Church of Christ the King 00:20 19:39 20:04 23:20
Romney Avenue 00:21 19:40 20:05 23:21
Crompton Avenue 00:21 19:40 20:05 23:21
Bowling Green 00:22 19:41 20:06 23:22
Carmunnock Road 00:22 19:41 20:06 23:22
Cordiner Street 00:23 19:42 20:07 23:23
Cathkinview Road 00:24 19:43 20:08 23:24
Stanmore Road 00:24 19:43 20:08 23:24
Florida Avenue 00:25 19:44 20:09 23:25
Florida Crescent 00:25 19:44 20:09 23:25
Boyd Street 00:27 19:46 20:11 23:27
Carfin Street 00:28 19:47 20:12 23:28
Butterbiggins Road 00:29 19:48 20:13 23:29
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2016
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
2
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  377 1 377 377 377
Carmunnock By-Pass 00:16 18:49 20:31 22:46
Holmbyre Road 00:16 18:49 20:31 22:46
Lainshaw Drive 00:17 18:50 20:32 22:47
Dougrie Road 00:17 18:50 20:32 22:47
Glenacre Street 00:18 18:51 20:33 22:48
Croftfoot Roundabout 00:18 18:51 20:33 22:48
Seil Drive 00:19 18:52 20:34 22:49
Fetlar Drive 00:19 18:52 20:34 22:49
Church of Christ the King 00:20 18:53 20:35 22:50
Romney Avenue 00:21 18:54 20:36 22:51
Crompton Avenue 00:21 18:54 20:36 22:51
Bowling Green 00:22 18:55 20:37 22:52
Carmunnock Road 00:22 18:55 20:37 22:52
Cordiner Street 00:23 18:56 20:38 22:53
Cathkinview Road 00:24 18:57 20:39 22:54
Stanmore Road 00:24 18:57 20:39 22:54
Florida Avenue 00:25 18:58 20:40 22:55
Florida Crescent 00:25 18:58 20:40 22:55
Boyd Street 00:27 19:00 20:42 22:57
Carfin Street 00:28 19:01 20:43 22:58
Butterbiggins Road 00:29 19:02 20:44 22:59
1
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2016
  • Journey runs 29/05/2018
  • Journey runs 17/07/2018
  • Journey runs 25/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  377 1 377 1 377 1
Butterbiggins Road 05:13 05:48 06:46
Carfin Street 05:13 05:48 06:46
Bankhall Street 05:14 05:49 06:47
Boyd Street 05:14 05:49 06:47
Nutberry Court 05:15 05:50 06:48
Florida Square 05:15 05:50 06:48
Florida Crescent 05:15 05:50 06:48
Somerville Drive 05:16 05:51 06:49
Cathkinview Road 05:17 05:52 06:50
Carmunnock Road 05:18 05:53 06:51
Bowling Green 05:18 05:53 06:51
Broadwood Drive 05:19 05:54 06:52
Romney Avenue 05:19 05:54 06:52
Church of Christ the King 05:20 05:55 06:53
Fetlar Drive 05:21 05:56 06:54
Seil Drive 05:22 05:57 06:55
Croftfoot Road 05:22 05:57 06:55
Glenacre Street 05:22 05:57 06:55
St Margaret Mary's RC Church 05:23 05:58 06:56
Lainshaw Drive 05:23 05:58 06:56
Holmbyre Road 05:24 05:59 06:57
Carmunnock By-Pass 05:25 06:00 06:58
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  377 1 377 1 377 1
Butterbiggins Road 06:53 07:23 10:46
Carfin Street 06:53 07:23 10:46
Bankhall Street 06:54 07:24 10:47
Boyd Street 06:54 07:24 10:47
Nutberry Court 06:55 07:25 10:48
Florida Square 06:55 07:25 10:48
Florida Crescent 06:55 07:25 10:48
Somerville Drive 06:56 07:26 10:49
Cathkinview Road 06:57 07:27 10:50
Carmunnock Road 06:58 07:28 10:51
Bowling Green 06:58 07:28 10:51
Broadwood Drive 06:59 07:29 10:52
Romney Avenue 06:59 07:29 10:52
Church of Christ the King 07:00 07:30 10:53
Fetlar Drive 07:01 07:31 10:54
Seil Drive 07:02 07:32 10:55
Croftfoot Road 07:02 07:32 10:55
Glenacre Street 07:02 07:32 10:55
St Margaret Mary's RC Church 07:03 07:33 10:56
Lainshaw Drive 07:03 07:33 10:56
Holmbyre Road 07:04 07:34 10:57
Carmunnock By-Pass 07:05 07:35 10:58
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  377 377
Butterbiggins Road 09:04 09:59
Carfin Street 09:04 09:59
Bankhall Street 09:05 10:00
Boyd Street 09:05 10:00
Nutberry Court 09:06 10:01
Florida Square 09:06 10:01
Florida Crescent 09:06 10:01
Somerville Drive 09:07 10:02
Cathkinview Road 09:08 10:03
Carmunnock Road 09:09 10:04
Bowling Green 09:09 10:04
Broadwood Drive 09:10 10:05
Romney Avenue 09:10 10:05
Church of Christ the King 09:11 10:06
Fetlar Drive 09:12 10:07
Seil Drive 09:13 10:08
Croftfoot Road 09:13 10:08
Glenacre Street 09:13 10:08
St Margaret Mary's RC Church 09:14 10:09
Lainshaw Drive 09:14 10:09
Holmbyre Road 09:15 10:10
Carmunnock By-Pass 09:16 10:11
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:07:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO377.xml using schema version 2.4.