Timetable for the 379 - Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 379 - Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 379 Drumchapel - Scotstoun

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 379 Drumchapel - Scotstoun Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Drumchapel - Scotstoun Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Drumchapel - Scotstoun
Service operates from 20/08/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  379 1 379 1 379 1 379 1
Balmoral Street 05:18 05:52 06:26 06:54
Anniesland Crescent 05:20 05:54 06:28 06:56
Eriska Avenue 05:20 05:54 06:28 06:56
Caldwell Avenue 05:21 05:55 06:29 06:57
Dykebar Avenue 05:22 05:56 06:30 06:58
Killoch Drive 05:22 05:56 06:30 06:58
Kirkton Avenue 05:22 05:56 06:30 06:58
Dyke Road 05:23 05:57 06:31 06:59
Kelso Street 05:24 05:58 06:32 07:00
Yoker Mill Road 05:24 05:58 06:32 07:00
Hartree Avenue 05:25 05:59 06:33 07:01
Great Western Road 05:26 06:00 06:34 07:02
Shopping Centre 05:29 06:03 06:37 07:05
Howgate Avenue 05:29 06:03 06:37 07:05
Halbeath Avenue 05:30 06:04 06:38 07:06
Ledmore Drive 05:30 06:04 06:38 07:06
St Mark's Church of Scotland 05:30 06:04 06:38 07:06
Peel Glen Road 05:31 06:05 06:39 07:07
Drumchapel High School 05:32 06:06 06:40 07:08
Blackcraig Avenue 05:32 06:06 06:40 07:08
Sherwood Place 05:33 06:07 06:41 07:09
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  379 1 379 1 379 1 379 1
Balmoral Street 05:23 05:53 06:29 06:58
Anniesland Crescent 05:25 05:55 06:31 07:00
Eriska Avenue 05:25 05:55 06:31 07:00
Caldwell Avenue 05:26 05:56 06:32 07:01
Dykebar Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:33 07:02
Killoch Drive 05:27 05:57 06:33 07:02
Kirkton Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:33 07:02
Dyke Road 05:28 05:58 06:34 07:03
Kelso Street 05:29 05:59 06:35 07:04
Yoker Mill Road 05:29 05:59 06:35 07:04
Hartree Avenue 05:30 06:00 06:36 07:05
Great Western Road 05:31 06:01 06:37 07:06
Shopping Centre 05:34 06:04 06:40 07:09
Howgate Avenue 05:34 06:04 06:40 07:09
Halbeath Avenue 05:35 06:05 06:41 07:10
Ledmore Drive 05:35 06:05 06:41 07:10
St Mark's Church of Scotland 05:35 06:05 06:41 07:10
Peel Glen Road 05:36 06:06 06:42 07:11
Drumchapel High School 05:37 06:07 06:43 07:12
Blackcraig Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:43 07:12
Sherwood Place 05:38 06:08 06:44 07:13
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  379 379 379 379
Balmoral Street 05:25 05:55 06:23 06:54
Anniesland Crescent 05:27 05:57 06:25 06:56
Eriska Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:25 06:56
Caldwell Avenue 05:28 05:58 06:26 06:57
Dykebar Avenue 05:29 05:59 06:27 06:58
Killoch Drive 05:29 05:59 06:27 06:58
Kirkton Avenue 05:29 05:59 06:27 06:58
Dyke Road 05:30 06:00 06:28 06:59
Kelso Street 05:31 06:01 06:29 07:00
Yoker Mill Road 05:31 06:01 06:29 07:00
Hartree Avenue 05:32 06:02 06:30 07:01
Great Western Road 05:33 06:03 06:31 07:02
Shopping Centre 05:36 06:06 06:34 07:05
Howgate Avenue 05:36 06:06 06:34 07:05
Halbeath Avenue 05:37 06:07 06:35 07:06
Ledmore Drive 05:37 06:07 06:35 07:06
St Mark's Church of Scotland 05:37 06:07 06:35 07:06
Peel Glen Road 05:38 06:08 06:36 07:07
Drumchapel High School 05:39 06:09 06:37 07:08
Blackcraig Avenue 05:39 06:09 06:37 07:08
Sherwood Place 05:40 06:10 06:38 07:09
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  379 1 379 1 379 1 379 1
Blackcraig Avenue 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09
Drumchapel High School 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09
Peel Glen Road 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09
Airgold Drive 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10
Airgold Drive 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10
Dunkenny Place 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11
Howgate Avenue 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11
The West Centre 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12
Dalsetter Avenue 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12
Duntreath Drive 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:13
Wyvis Avenue 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:14
Kelso Street 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:15
Southbar Avenue 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:16
Glanderston Drive 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:16
Housel Avenue 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17
Dykebar Avenue 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17
Caldwell Avenue 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17
Anniesland Road 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:18
Anniesland Crescent 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:18
Lesmuir Drive 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:19
Balmoral Street 19:52 20:22 20:51 21:21
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  379 1 379 1 379 1 379 1
Blackcraig Avenue 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09
Drumchapel High School 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09
Peel Glen Road 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:09
Airgold Drive 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10
Airgold Drive 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10
Dunkenny Place 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11
Howgate Avenue 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:11
The West Centre 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12
Dalsetter Avenue 19:43 20:13 20:42 21:12
Duntreath Drive 19:44 20:14 20:43 21:13
Wyvis Avenue 19:45 20:15 20:44 21:14
Kelso Street 19:46 20:16 20:45 21:15
Southbar Avenue 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:16
Glanderston Drive 19:47 20:17 20:46 21:16
Housel Avenue 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17
Dykebar Avenue 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17
Caldwell Avenue 19:48 20:18 20:47 21:17
Anniesland Road 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:18
Anniesland Crescent 19:49 20:19 20:48 21:18
Lesmuir Drive 19:50 20:20 20:49 21:19
Balmoral Street 19:52 20:22 20:51 21:21
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  379 379 379 379
Blackcraig Avenue 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Drumchapel High School 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Peel Glen Road 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09
Airgold Drive 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Airgold Drive 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:10
Dunkenny Place 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
Howgate Avenue 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11
The West Centre 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Dalsetter Avenue 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12
Duntreath Drive 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13
Wyvis Avenue 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14
Kelso Street 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15
Southbar Avenue 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Glanderston Drive 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16
Housel Avenue 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17
Dykebar Avenue 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17
Caldwell Avenue 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17
Anniesland Road 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Anniesland Crescent 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18
Lesmuir Drive 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19
Balmoral Street 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:07:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO379.xml using schema version 2.4.