Timetable for the 38A - Crookfur or Spiersbridge - Easterhouse Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 38A - Crookfur or Spiersbridge - Easterhouse Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 38A Crookfur or Spiersbridge - Easterhouse

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 38A Crookfur or Spiersbridge - Easterhouse Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Crookfur or Spiersbridge - Easterhouse Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Crookfur or Spiersbridge - Easterhouse
Service operates from 18/10/2015 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Garthamlock Terminus     06:40         07:28 07:43          
Brunstane Road       06:42 07:29 07:43 07:14     08:11 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07
Shopping Centre       06:42 07:29 07:43 07:14     08:11 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07
Health Centre       06:42 07:29 07:43 07:14     08:11 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07
Easterhouse Sports Centre       06:43 07:30 07:44 07:15     08:12 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08
Balfluig Street       06:44 07:31 07:45 07:16     08:13 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09
Auchinlea Road       06:44 07:31 07:45 07:16     08:13 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09
Glasgow Fort       06:46 07:33 07:47 07:18     08:15 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11
Glasgow Fort       06:46 07:33 07:47 07:18     08:16 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12
Auchinlea Road       06:46 07:33 07:47 07:18     08:16 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12
Gartloch Road       06:47 07:34 07:48 07:19     08:17 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13
Croftcroighn Drive       06:47 07:34 07:48 07:19     08:18 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14
Inchoch Street     06:40 06:48 07:35 07:49 07:20 07:28 07:43 08:19 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15
Craigievar Street     06:41 06:48 07:36 07:50 07:20 07:29 07:44 08:19 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15
Balveny Street     06:41 06:49 07:36 07:50 07:21 07:29 07:44 08:20 15:46 15:56 16:06 16:16
Tattershall Road     06:42 06:50 07:38 07:52 07:22 07:30 07:45 08:21 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17
Otterswick Place     06:42 06:50 07:38 07:52 07:22 07:30 07:45 08:22 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18
Cambusdoon Road     06:43 06:51 07:39 07:53 07:23 07:31 07:46 08:23 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19
Cambusdoon Road     06:43 06:51 07:39 07:53 07:23 07:31 07:46 08:23 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19
Mossvale Crescent     06:44 06:52 07:40 07:54 07:24 07:32 07:47 08:24 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20
Mossvale Crescent     06:45 06:53 07:41 07:55 07:25 07:33 07:48 08:25 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21
Hallforest Street     06:46 06:54 07:42 07:57 07:26 07:34 07:50 08:27 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23
Post Office     06:47 06:55 07:43 07:57 07:27 07:35 07:50 08:27 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23
Elibank Street     06:48 06:56 07:44 07:58 07:28 07:36 07:51 08:28 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24
Gartcraig Road     06:48 06:56 07:44 07:59 07:28 07:36 07:52 08:29 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25
Cumbernauld Road     06:50 06:58 07:46 08:01 07:30 07:38 07:54 08:31 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27
Riddrie Library     06:52 07:00 07:48 08:03 07:32 07:40 07:56 08:33 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29
Tweed Crescent     06:52 07:00 07:48 08:03 07:32 07:40 07:56 08:33 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29
Dinart Street     06:53 07:01 07:49 08:05 07:33 07:41 07:57 08:35 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30
Redford Street     06:54 07:03 07:51 08:06 07:35 07:43 07:59 08:36 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31
Warriston Street     06:55 07:04 07:52 08:07 07:36 07:44 08:00 08:37 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32
Aberfoyle Street     06:57 07:06 07:54 08:09 07:38 07:46 08:02 08:39 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34
Aitken Street     06:58 07:07 07:55 08:11 07:39 07:47 08:03 08:41 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35
Bannatyne Avenue     06:58 07:07 07:56 08:12 07:40 07:48 08:04 08:42 16:06 16:16 16:26 16:36
Whitevale Street     07:00 07:09 07:57 08:13 07:41 07:49 08:05 08:43 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37
Whitehill Street     07:00 07:09 07:58 08:14 07:42 07:50 08:06 08:44 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38
Milnbank Street     07:01 07:10 07:59 08:15 07:43 07:51 08:07 08:45 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39
Townmill Road     07:02 07:11 08:00 08:16 07:44 07:52 08:08 08:46 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40
Royal Infirmary     07:03 07:12 08:01 08:17 07:45 07:53 08:09 08:48 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41
Glebe Street     07:05 07:14 08:03 08:19 07:47 07:55 08:11 08:50 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43
Collins Street     07:05 07:14 08:03 08:19 07:47 07:55 08:11 08:50 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44
Strathclyde University Library     07:06 07:15 08:04 08:21 07:48 07:56 08:13 08:52 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:45
City of Glasgow College     07:07 07:16 08:05 08:22 07:49 07:57 08:13 08:53 16:16 16:26 16:36 16:46
North Frederick Street     07:08 07:17 08:06 08:23 07:50 07:58 08:15 08:54 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47
West Nile Street     07:12 07:21 08:10 08:28 07:54 08:02 08:19 08:59 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53
St Vincent Street     07:13 07:22 08:12 08:29 07:56 08:04 08:20 09:00 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54
Howard Street     07:15 07:24 08:14 08:32 07:58 08:06 08:23 09:03 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57
Bridge St Underground     07:17 07:26 08:17 08:35 08:01 08:09 08:26 09:06 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00
Wellcroft Place     07:19 07:28 08:19 08:37 08:03 08:11 08:28 09:08 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03
Maxwell Road     07:21 07:30 08:21 08:39 08:05 08:13 08:30 09:10 16:35 16:45 16:55 17:05
Coplaw Street     07:22 07:31 08:22 08:40 08:06 08:14 08:31 09:11 16:36 16:46 16:56 17:06
Strathbungo Parish Church     07:23 07:32 08:24 08:42 08:07 08:15 08:33 09:13 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08
Torrisdale Street 06:24 06:53 07:24 07:33 08:25 08:43 08:08 08:16 08:34 09:14 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09
Marywood square 06:24 06:53 07:25 07:34 08:26 08:44 08:09 08:17 08:35 09:15 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10
Queens Park 06:25 06:54 07:26 07:35 08:27 08:45 08:10 08:18 08:36 09:16 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12
Mount Stuart Street 06:27 06:56 07:28 07:37 08:29 08:47 08:12 08:20 08:38 09:18 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14
Holmbank Avenue 06:28 06:57 07:29 07:38 08:31 08:49 08:13 08:22 08:40 09:20 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16
Auldhouse Road 06:29 06:58 07:30 07:39 08:31 08:49 08:14 08:22 08:40 09:20 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17
Newlands Road 06:29 06:59 07:31 07:40 08:32 08:50 08:15 08:23 08:41 09:21 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:18
Carlaverock Road 06:30 06:59 07:31 07:40 08:33 08:51 08:15 08:24 08:42 09:22 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:19
Calderwood Road 06:31 07:00 07:32 07:41 08:34 08:52 08:16 08:25 08:43 09:23 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:20
Mulberry Road 06:31 07:01 07:33 07:42 08:34 08:52 08:17 08:25 08:43 09:23 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21
Merrylee Crescent 06:32 07:02 07:34 07:43 08:36 08:54 08:18 08:27 08:45 09:25 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:22
Merryton Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:35 07:44 08:37 08:55 08:19 08:28 08:46 09:26 16:53 17:03 17:13 17:23
Braidholm Road 06:34 07:04 07:36 07:45 08:38 08:56 08:20 08:29 08:47 09:27 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24
Railway Station 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:46 08:39 08:57 08:21 08:30 08:48 09:28 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26
Elliot Avenue 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:46 08:39 08:57 08:21 08:30 08:48 09:28 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26
Belmont Drive 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:46 08:39 08:57 08:21 08:30 08:48 09:28 16:56 17:06 17:16 17:26
Ravenscliffe Drive 06:36 07:06 07:38 07:47 08:40 08:58 08:22 08:31 08:49 09:29 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:27
Moorburn Avenue 06:36 07:06 07:38 07:47 08:41 08:59 08:23 08:32 08:50 09:30 16:58 17:08 17:18 17:28
Woodfarm High School 06:37 07:07 07:39 07:48 08:42 09:00 08:24 08:33 08:51 09:31 16:59 17:09 17:19 17:29
Inglestone Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:40 07:49 08:43 09:01 08:25 08:34 08:52 09:32 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30
Glenpark Avenue 06:38 07:08 07:40 07:49 08:43 09:01     08:52 09:32 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31
Rowallan Road 06:38 07:08 07:40                      
Woodfarm Road 06:39 07:09 07:41                      
Eastwood Park 06:40 07:10 07:42                      
Berryhill Road 06:41 07:11 07:43                      
Rouken Glen Garden Centre       07:50 08:44 09:02     08:53 09:33 17:01 17:11 17:21 17:31
Rouken Glen Garden Centre       07:50 08:44 09:02     08:53 09:33 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32
Brackenrig Road       07:51 08:45 09:03     08:54 09:34 17:02 17:12 17:22 17:32
Thornliebank Ind est       07:53 08:47 09:05     08:56 09:36 17:05 17:15 17:25 17:35
Woodvale Avenue                            
Treemain Road                            
Whitecraigs Golf Course                            
The Broom Estate                            
Broomvale Drive                            
Eaglesham Road                            
Ayr Road                            
Castle Road                            
Rodger Avenue                            
Westacres Road                            
Islay Drive                            
Eriskay Avenue                            
Tiree Place                            
Whitelee Gate                            
Ladeside Close                            
Greenfarm Road                            
Harvie Avenue                            
Capelrig Road                            
Todhill                            
Machrie Drive                            
Fruin Avenue                            
Laggan Road                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Garthamlock Terminus                  
Brunstane Road 16:27 16:17 18:04 19:08 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:30  
Shopping Centre 16:27 16:17 18:04 19:08 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:30  
Health Centre 16:27 16:17 18:04 19:08 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:30  
Easterhouse Sports Centre 16:28 16:18 18:05 19:09 19:40 20:31 21:31 22:31  
Balfluig Street 16:29 16:19 18:06 19:10 19:41 20:32 21:32 22:32  
Auchinlea Road 16:29 16:19 18:06 19:10 19:41 20:32 21:32 22:32  
Glasgow Fort 16:31 16:21 18:08 19:12 19:43 20:34 21:34 22:34  
Glasgow Fort 16:32 16:22 18:09 19:12 19:43 20:34 21:34 22:34  
Auchinlea Road 16:32 16:22 18:09 19:12 19:43 20:34 21:34 22:34  
Gartloch Road 16:33 16:23 18:10 19:13 19:44 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Croftcroighn Drive 16:34 16:24 18:11 19:13 19:44 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Inchoch Street 16:35 16:25 18:12 19:14 19:45 20:36 21:36 22:36  
Craigievar Street 16:35 16:25 18:12 19:15 19:46 20:36 21:36 22:36  
Balveny Street 16:36 16:26 18:13 19:15 19:46 20:37 21:37 22:37  
Tattershall Road 16:37 16:27 18:14 19:17 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Otterswick Place 16:38 16:28 18:15 19:17 19:48 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Cambusdoon Road 16:39 16:29 18:16 19:18 19:49 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Cambusdoon Road 16:39 16:29 18:16 19:18 19:49 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Mossvale Crescent 16:40 16:30 18:17 19:19 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:40  
Mossvale Crescent 16:41 16:31 18:17 19:19 19:50 20:40 21:40 22:40  
Hallforest Street 16:43 16:33 18:19 19:20 19:51 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Post Office 16:43 16:33 18:19 19:21 19:52 20:42 21:42 22:42  
Elibank Street 16:44 16:34 18:20 19:22 19:53 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Gartcraig Road 16:45 16:35 18:21 19:22 19:53 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Cumbernauld Road 16:47 16:37 18:23 19:24 19:55 20:45 21:45 22:45  
Riddrie Library 16:49 16:39 18:25 19:26 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47  
Tweed Crescent 16:49 16:39 18:25 19:26 19:57 20:47 21:47 22:47  
Dinart Street 16:50 16:40 18:26 19:27 19:58 20:48 21:48 22:48  
Redford Street 16:51 16:41 18:27 19:28 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49  
Warriston Street 16:52 16:42 18:28 19:28 19:59 20:49 21:49 22:49  
Aberfoyle Street 16:54 16:44 18:30 19:30 20:01 20:51 21:51 22:51  
Aitken Street 16:55 16:45 18:31 19:31 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bannatyne Avenue 16:56 16:46 18:31 19:31 20:02 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Whitevale Street 16:57 16:47 18:33 19:33 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whitehill Street 16:58 16:48 18:33 19:33 20:04 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Milnbank Street 16:59 16:49 18:34 19:34 20:05 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Townmill Road 17:00 16:50 18:35 19:35 20:06 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Royal Infirmary 17:01 16:51 18:36 19:36 20:07 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Glebe Street 17:03 16:53 18:38 19:38 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Collins Street 17:04 16:54 18:38 19:38 20:09 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Strathclyde University Library 17:05 16:55 18:39 19:39 20:10 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
City of Glasgow College 17:06 16:56 18:40 19:40 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
North Frederick Street 17:07 16:57 18:41 19:41 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
West Nile Street 17:13 17:03 18:45 19:45 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
St Vincent Street 17:14 17:04 18:46 19:46 20:16 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Howard Street 17:17 17:07 18:48 19:48 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Bridge St Underground 17:20 17:10 18:51 19:50 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Wellcroft Place 17:23 17:13 18:53 19:52 20:22 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Maxwell Road 17:25 17:15 18:55 19:54 20:24 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Coplaw Street 17:26 17:16 18:56 19:55 20:25 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Strathbungo Parish Church 17:28 17:18 18:57 19:56 20:26 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Torrisdale Street 17:29 17:19 18:58 19:57 20:27 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Marywood square 17:30 17:20 18:59 19:57 20:27 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Queens Park 17:32 17:22 19:00 19:58 20:28 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Mount Stuart Street 17:34 17:24 19:02 20:00 20:30 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Holmbank Avenue 17:36 17:26 19:03 20:01 20:31 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Auldhouse Road 17:37 17:27 19:04 20:02 20:32 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Newlands Road 17:38 17:28 19:05 20:03 20:33 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Carlaverock Road 17:39 17:29 19:05 20:03 20:33 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Calderwood Road 17:40 17:30 19:06 20:04 20:34 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Mulberry Road 17:41 17:31 19:07 20:05 20:35 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Merrylee Crescent 17:42 17:32 19:08 20:06 20:36 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Merryton Avenue 17:43 17:33 19:09 20:07 20:37 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Braidholm Road 17:44 17:34 19:10 20:08 20:38 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Railway Station 17:46 17:36 19:11 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Elliot Avenue 17:46 17:36 19:11 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Belmont Drive 17:46 17:36 19:11 20:09 20:39 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Ravenscliffe Drive 17:47 17:37 19:12 20:10 20:40 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Moorburn Avenue 17:48 17:38 19:13 20:11 20:41 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Woodfarm High School 17:49 17:39 19:14 20:12 20:42 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Inglestone Avenue 17:50 17:40 19:15 20:13 20:43 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Glenpark Avenue 17:51   19:15 20:13 20:43        
Rowallan Road           21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Woodfarm Road           21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Eastwood Park           21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Berryhill Road                  
Rouken Glen Garden Centre 17:51   19:15 20:13 20:43        
Rouken Glen Garden Centre 17:52   19:16 20:14 20:44        
Brackenrig Road 17:52   19:16 20:14 20:44        
Thornliebank Ind est 17:55   19:18 20:16 20:46        
Woodvale Avenue           21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Treemain Road           21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Whitecraigs Golf Course           21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
The Broom Estate           21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Broomvale Drive           21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Eaglesham Road           21:41 22:41 23:41 00:41
Ayr Road           21:42 22:42 23:42 00:42
Castle Road           21:42 22:42 23:42 00:42
Rodger Avenue           21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Westacres Road           21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Islay Drive           21:44 22:44 23:44 00:44
Eriskay Avenue           21:44 22:44 23:44 00:44
Tiree Place           21:44 22:44 23:44 00:44
Whitelee Gate           21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Ladeside Close           21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Greenfarm Road           21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Harvie Avenue           21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Capelrig Road           21:47 22:47 23:47 00:47
Todhill           21:48 22:48 23:48 00:48
Machrie Drive           21:48 22:48 23:48 00:48
Fruin Avenue           21:49 22:49 23:49 00:49
Laggan Road           21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50
1
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2015 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Garthamlock Terminus         07:53   08:52              
Brunstane Road     07:29 08:57   08:28   09:22 09:37 17:06 18:24 18:04 19:08 19:39
Shopping Centre     07:29 08:57   08:28   09:22 09:37 17:06 18:24 18:04 19:08 19:39
Health Centre     07:29 08:57   08:28   09:22 09:37 17:06 18:24 18:04 19:08 19:39
Easterhouse Sports Centre     07:30 08:58   08:29   09:23 09:38 17:07 18:25 18:05 19:09 19:40
Balfluig Street     07:31 08:59   08:30   09:24 09:39 17:08 18:26 18:06 19:10 19:41
Auchinlea Road     07:31 08:59   08:30   09:24 09:39 17:08 18:26 18:06 19:10 19:41
Glasgow Fort     07:33 09:01   08:32   09:26 09:41 17:10 18:28 18:08 19:12 19:43
Glasgow Fort     07:33 09:01   08:32   09:27 09:42 17:11 18:29 18:09 19:12 19:43
Auchinlea Road     07:33 09:01   08:32   09:27 09:42 17:11 18:29 18:09 19:12 19:43
Gartloch Road     07:34 09:02   08:33   09:28 09:43 17:12 18:30 18:10 19:13 19:44
Croftcroighn Drive     07:34 09:02   08:33   09:28 09:44 17:13 18:31 18:11 19:13 19:44
Inchoch Street     07:35 09:03 07:53 08:34 08:52 09:29 09:45 17:14 18:32 18:12 19:14 19:45
Craigievar Street     07:36 09:04 07:54 08:35 08:53 09:30 09:45 17:14 18:32 18:12 19:15 19:46
Balveny Street     07:36 09:04 07:54 08:35 08:53 09:30 09:46 17:15 18:33 18:13 19:15 19:46
Tattershall Road     07:38 09:06 07:55 08:37 08:54 09:32 09:47 17:16 18:34 18:14 19:17 19:48
Otterswick Place     07:38 09:06 07:55 08:37 08:54 09:32 09:48 17:17 18:35 18:15 19:17 19:48
Cambusdoon Road     07:39 09:07 07:56 08:38 08:55 09:33 09:49 17:18 18:36 18:16 19:18 19:49
Cambusdoon Road     07:39 09:07 07:56 08:38 08:55 09:33 09:49 17:18 18:36 18:16 19:18 19:49
Mossvale Crescent     07:40 09:08 07:57 08:39 08:56 09:34 09:50 17:19 18:37 18:17 19:19 19:50
Mossvale Crescent     07:41 09:09 07:58 08:40 08:57 09:35 09:52 17:20 18:38 18:18 19:19 19:50
Hallforest Street     07:42 09:10 07:59 08:41 08:58 09:36 09:54 17:21 18:39 18:19 19:20 19:51
Post Office     07:43 09:11 08:00 08:42 08:59 09:37 09:54 17:22 18:40 18:20 19:21 19:52
Elibank Street     07:44 09:12 08:01 08:43 09:00 09:38 09:55 17:23 18:41 18:21 19:22 19:53
Gartcraig Road     07:44 09:12 08:01 08:43 09:00 09:38 09:56 17:23 18:41 18:21 19:22 19:53
Cumbernauld Road     07:46 09:14 08:03 08:45 09:02 09:40 09:58 17:25 18:43 18:23 19:24 19:55
Riddrie Library     07:48 09:16 08:05 08:47 09:04 09:42 10:00 17:27 18:45 18:25 19:26 19:57
Tweed Crescent     07:48 09:16 08:05 08:47 09:04 09:42 10:00 17:27 18:45 18:25 19:26 19:57
Dinart Street     07:49 09:17 08:06 08:48 09:05 09:43 10:01 17:28 18:46 18:26 19:27 19:58
Redford Street     07:50 09:18 08:07 08:49 09:06 09:44 10:02 17:29 18:47 18:27 19:28 19:59
Warriston Street     07:50 09:19 08:07 08:50 09:07 09:45 10:03 17:30 18:48 18:28 19:28 19:59
Aberfoyle Street     07:52 09:21 08:09 08:52 09:09 09:47 10:05 17:32 18:50 18:30 19:30 20:01
Aitken Street     07:53 09:22 08:10 08:53 09:10 09:48 10:06 17:33 18:51 18:31 19:31 20:02
Bannatyne Avenue     07:53 09:22 08:10 08:53 09:10 09:48 10:06 17:33 18:51 18:31 19:31 20:02
Whitevale Street     07:55 09:24 08:12 08:55 09:12 09:50 10:08 17:35 18:53 18:33 19:33 20:04
Whitehill Street     07:55 09:24 08:12 08:55 09:12 09:50 10:08 17:35 18:53 18:33 19:33 20:04
Milnbank Street     07:56 09:25 08:13 08:56 09:13 09:51 10:09 17:36 18:54 18:34 19:34 20:05
Townmill Road     07:57 09:26 08:14 08:57 09:14 09:52 10:10 17:37 18:55 18:35 19:35 20:06
Royal Infirmary     07:58 09:27 08:15 08:58 09:15 09:53 10:11 17:38 18:56 18:36 19:36 20:07
Glebe Street     08:00 09:29 08:17 09:00 09:17 09:55 10:13 17:40 18:58 18:38 19:38 20:09
Collins Street     08:00 09:29 08:17 09:00 09:17 09:55 10:13 17:40 18:58 18:38 19:38 20:09
Strathclyde University Library     08:01 09:30 08:18 09:01 09:18 09:56 10:14 17:42 18:59 18:39 19:39 20:10
City of Glasgow College     08:02 09:31 08:19 09:02 09:19 09:57 10:15 17:42 19:00 18:40 19:40 20:11
North Frederick Street     08:03 09:32 08:20 09:03 09:20 09:58 10:16 17:44 19:01 18:41 19:41 20:12
West Nile Street     08:06 09:36 08:24 09:07 09:24 10:02 10:20 17:48 19:05 18:45 19:45 20:15
St Vincent Street     08:07 09:38 08:25 09:08 09:26 10:04 10:22 17:49 19:06 18:46 19:46 20:16
Howard Street     08:09 09:40 08:27 09:10 09:28 10:06 10:24 17:52 19:08 18:48 19:48 20:18
Bridge St Underground     08:11 09:42 08:29 09:12 09:30 10:08 10:26 17:55 19:11 18:51 19:50 20:20
Wellcroft Place     08:13 09:44 08:31 09:14 09:32 10:10 10:28 17:57 19:13 18:53 19:52 20:22
Maxwell Road     08:15 09:46 08:33 09:16 09:34 10:12 10:30 17:59 19:15 18:55 19:54 20:24
Coplaw Street     08:16 09:47 08:34 09:17 09:35 10:13 10:31 18:00 19:16 18:56 19:55 20:25
Strathbungo Parish Church     08:17 09:48 08:35 09:18 09:36 10:14 10:32 18:02 19:17 18:57 19:56 20:26
Torrisdale Street 06:45 07:18 08:18 09:49 08:36 09:19 09:37 10:15 10:33 18:03 19:18 18:58 19:57 20:27
Marywood square 06:45 07:18 08:18 09:50 08:37 09:20 09:38 10:16 10:34 18:04 19:19 18:59 19:57 20:27
Queens Park 06:46 07:19 08:19 09:51 08:38 09:21 09:39 10:17 10:35 18:05 19:20 19:00 19:58 20:28
Mount Stuart Street 06:48 07:21 08:21 09:53 08:40 09:23 09:41 10:19 10:37 18:07 19:22 19:02 20:00 20:30
Holmbank Avenue 06:49 07:22 08:22 09:55 08:41 09:25 09:43 10:21 10:39 18:09 19:23 19:03 20:01 20:31
Auldhouse Road 06:50 07:23 08:23 09:55 08:42 09:25 09:43 10:21 10:39 18:09 19:24 19:04 20:02 20:32
Newlands Road 06:50 07:23 08:24 09:56 08:43 09:26 09:44 10:22 10:40 18:10 19:25 19:05 20:03 20:33
Carlaverock Road 06:51 07:24 08:24 09:57 08:43 09:27 09:45 10:23 10:41 18:11 19:25 19:05 20:03 20:33
Calderwood Road 06:52 07:25 08:25 09:58 08:44 09:28 09:46 10:24 10:42 18:12 19:26 19:06 20:04 20:34
Mulberry Road 06:52 07:25 08:26 09:58 08:45 09:28 09:46 10:24 10:42 18:12 19:27 19:07 20:05 20:35
Merrylee Crescent 06:53 07:26 08:27 10:00 08:46 09:30 09:48 10:26 10:44 18:14 19:28 19:08 20:06 20:36
Merryton Avenue 06:54 07:27 08:28 10:01 08:47 09:31 09:49 10:27 10:45 18:15 19:29 19:09 20:07 20:37
Braidholm Road 06:55 07:28 08:29 10:02 08:48 09:32 09:50 10:28 10:46 18:16 19:30 19:10 20:08 20:38
Railway Station 06:56 07:29 08:30 10:03 08:49 09:33 09:51 10:29 10:47 18:17 19:31 19:11 20:09 20:39
Elliot Avenue 06:56 07:29 08:30 10:03 08:49 09:33 09:51 10:29 10:47 18:17 19:31 19:11 20:09 20:39
Belmont Drive 06:56 07:29 08:30 10:03 08:49 09:33 09:51 10:29 10:47 18:17 19:31 19:11 20:09 20:39
Ravenscliffe Drive 06:57 07:30 08:31 10:04 08:50 09:34 09:52 10:30 10:48 18:18 19:32 19:12 20:10 20:40
Moorburn Avenue 06:58 07:31 08:32 10:05 08:51 09:35 09:53 10:31 10:49 18:19 19:33 19:13 20:11 20:41
Woodfarm High School 06:59 07:32 08:33 10:06 08:52 09:36 09:54 10:32 10:50 18:20 19:34 19:14 20:12 20:42
Inglestone Avenue 07:00 07:33 08:34 10:07 08:53 09:37 09:55 10:33 10:51 18:21 19:35 19:15 20:13 20:43
Glenpark Avenue 07:00 07:33 08:34 10:07 08:53   09:55 10:33 10:51 18:21 19:35   20:13  
Rowallan Road         08:53                 20:43
Woodfarm Road         08:54                 20:44
Eastwood Park         08:55                 20:45
Berryhill Road         08:56                 20:46
Rouken Glen Garden Centre 07:00 07:33 08:34 10:08     09:56 10:34 10:52 18:21 19:35   20:13  
Rouken Glen Garden Centre 07:01 07:34 08:35 10:08     09:56 10:34 10:52 18:22 19:36   20:14  
Brackenrig Road 07:01 07:34 08:35 10:09     09:57 10:35 10:53 18:22 19:36   20:14  
Thornliebank Ind est 07:03 07:36 08:37 10:11     09:59 10:37 10:55 18:24 19:38   20:16  
Woodvale Avenue                            
Treemain Road                            
Whitecraigs Golf Course                            
The Broom Estate                            
Broomvale Drive                            
Eaglesham Road                            
Ayr Road                            
Castle Road                            
Rodger Avenue                            
Westacres Road                            
Islay Drive                            
Eriskay Avenue                            
Tiree Place                            
Whitelee Gate                            
Ladeside Close                            
Greenfarm Road                            
Harvie Avenue                            
Capelrig Road                            
Todhill                            
Machrie Drive                            
Fruin Avenue                            
Laggan Road                            
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Garthamlock Terminus        
Brunstane Road 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Shopping Centre 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Health Centre 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Easterhouse Sports Centre 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Balfluig Street 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Auchinlea Road 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Glasgow Fort 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Glasgow Fort 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Auchinlea Road 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Gartloch Road 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Croftcroighn Drive 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Inchoch Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Craigievar Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Balveny Street 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Tattershall Road 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Otterswick Place 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Cambusdoon Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Cambusdoon Road 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Mossvale Crescent 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Mossvale Crescent 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Hallforest Street 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Post Office 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Elibank Street 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Gartcraig Road 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Cumbernauld Road 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Riddrie Library 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Tweed Crescent 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Dinart Street 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Redford Street 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Warriston Street 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Aberfoyle Street 20:51 21:51 22:51 23:51
Aitken Street 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Bannatyne Avenue 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Whitevale Street 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Whitehill Street 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Milnbank Street 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Townmill Road 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Royal Infirmary 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Glebe Street 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Collins Street 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Strathclyde University Library 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
City of Glasgow College 21:01 22:01 23:01 00:01
North Frederick Street 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
West Nile Street 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
St Vincent Street 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Howard Street 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Bridge St Underground 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Wellcroft Place 21:12 22:12 23:12 00:12
Maxwell Road 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:14
Coplaw Street 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:15
Strathbungo Parish Church 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:16
Torrisdale Street 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Marywood square 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:17
Queens Park 21:18 22:18 23:18 00:18
Mount Stuart Street 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:20
Holmbank Avenue 21:21 22:21 23:21 00:21
Auldhouse Road 21:22 22:22 23:22 00:22
Newlands Road 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Carlaverock Road 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:23
Calderwood Road 21:24 22:24 23:24 00:24
Mulberry Road 21:25 22:25 23:25 00:25
Merrylee Crescent 21:26 22:26 23:26 00:26
Merryton Avenue 21:27 22:27 23:27 00:27
Braidholm Road 21:28 22:28 23:28 00:28
Railway Station 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Elliot Avenue 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Belmont Drive 21:29 22:29 23:29 00:29
Ravenscliffe Drive 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Moorburn Avenue 21:30 22:30 23:30 00:30
Woodfarm High School 21:31 22:31 23:31 00:31
Inglestone Avenue 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Glenpark Avenue        
Rowallan Road 21:32 22:32 23:32 00:32
Woodfarm Road 21:33 22:33 23:33 00:33
Eastwood Park 21:34 22:34 23:34 00:34
Berryhill Road        
Rouken Glen Garden Centre        
Rouken Glen Garden Centre        
Brackenrig Road        
Thornliebank Ind est        
Woodvale Avenue 21:35 22:35 23:35 00:35
Treemain Road 21:36 22:36 23:36 00:36
Whitecraigs Golf Course 21:37 22:37 23:37 00:37
The Broom Estate 21:38 22:38 23:38 00:38
Broomvale Drive 21:39 22:39 23:39 00:39
Eaglesham Road 21:41 22:41 23:41 00:41
Ayr Road 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:42
Castle Road 21:42 22:42 23:42 00:42
Rodger Avenue 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Westacres Road 21:43 22:43 23:43 00:43
Islay Drive 21:44 22:44 23:44 00:44
Eriskay Avenue 21:44 22:44 23:44 00:44
Tiree Place 21:44 22:44 23:44 00:44
Whitelee Gate 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Ladeside Close 21:45 22:45 23:45 00:45
Greenfarm Road 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Harvie Avenue 21:46 22:46 23:46 00:46
Capelrig Road 21:47 22:47 23:47 00:47
Todhill 21:48 22:48 23:48 00:48
Machrie Drive 21:48 22:48 23:48 00:48
Fruin Avenue 21:49 22:49 23:49 00:49
Laggan Road 21:50 22:50 23:50 00:50
1
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2015 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Garthamlock Terminus 07:58 08:28                        
Brunstane Road     08:52 10:52 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:17 17:56   19:30 20:30
Shopping Centre     08:52 10:52 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:17 17:56   19:30 20:30
Health Centre     08:52 10:52 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:17 17:56   19:30 20:30
Easterhouse Sports Centre     08:53 10:53 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:18 17:57   19:31 20:31
Balfluig Street     08:54 10:54 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:19 17:58   19:32 20:32
Auchinlea Road     08:54 10:54 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:19 17:58   19:32 20:32
Glasgow Fort     08:56 10:56 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:21 18:00   19:34 20:34
Glasgow Fort     08:56 10:56 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:23 18:00   19:34 20:34
Auchinlea Road     08:56 10:56 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:23 18:00   19:34 20:34
Gartloch Road     08:57 10:57 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:24 18:01   19:35 20:35
Croftcroighn Drive     08:57 10:57 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:24 18:01   19:35 20:35
Inchoch Street 07:58 08:28 08:58 10:58 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:25 18:02   19:36 20:36
Craigievar Street 07:59 08:29 08:58 10:59 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:26 18:03   19:36 20:36
Balveny Street 07:59 08:29 08:59 10:59 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:26 18:03   19:37 20:37
Tattershall Road 08:00 08:30 09:00 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:28 18:05   19:38 20:38
Otterswick Place 08:00 08:30 09:00 11:01 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:28 18:05   19:38 20:38
Cambusdoon Road 08:01 08:31 09:01 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:29 18:06   19:39 20:39
Cambusdoon Road 08:01 08:31 09:01 11:02 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:29 18:06   19:39 20:39
Mossvale Crescent 08:02 08:32 09:02 11:03 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:30 18:07   19:40 20:40
Mossvale Crescent 08:03 08:33 09:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:30 18:07   19:40 20:40
Hallforest Street 08:04 08:34 09:04 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:31 18:08   19:41 20:41
Post Office 08:05 08:35 09:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:32 18:09   19:42 20:42
Elibank Street 08:06 08:36 09:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:33 18:10   19:43 20:43
Gartcraig Road 08:06 08:36 09:06 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:33 18:10   19:43 20:43
Cumbernauld Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:35 18:12   19:45 20:45
Riddrie Library 08:10 08:40 09:10 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:37 18:14   19:47 20:47
Tweed Crescent 08:10 08:40 09:10 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:37 18:14   19:47 20:47
Dinart Street 08:11 08:41 09:11 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:38 18:15   19:48 20:48
Redford Street 08:12 08:42 09:12 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:39 18:16   19:49 20:49
Warriston Street 08:12 08:42 09:12 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:39 18:16   19:49 20:49
Buchanan Grove                       18:28    
Dyke Street                       18:28    
Martin Crescent                       18:29    
Main Street                       18:29    
Swinton Road                       18:30    
Greenshields Road                       18:31    
Ryecroft Drive                       18:31    
Barrachnie Road                       18:32    
Springcroft Road                       18:33    
Hallhill Road                       18:34    
Garvel Road                       18:35    
Barlanark Road                       18:36    
Bartiebeith Road                       18:37    
Queenslie Ind Estate                       18:37    
Stepps Road                       18:39    
Tynecastle Crescent                       18:39    
Cranhill Park                       18:40    
Greyfriars Street                       18:41    
Ruchazie Road                       18:42    
Carntynehall Road                       18:43    
Barnton Street                       18:44    
Hogarth Avenue                       18:44    
Ledaig Street                       18:45    
Aberfoyle Street 08:14 08:44 09:14 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:41 18:18 18:46 19:51 20:51
Aitken Street 08:15 08:45 09:15 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:42 18:19 18:47 19:52 20:52
Bannatyne Avenue 08:15 08:45 09:15 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:42 18:19 18:47 19:52 20:52
Whitevale Street 08:16 08:46 09:16 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:44 18:21 18:49 19:54 20:54
Whitehill Street 08:17 08:47 09:17 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:44 18:21 18:49 19:54 20:54
Milnbank Street 08:18 08:48 09:18 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:45 18:22 18:50 19:55 20:55
Townmill Road 08:18 08:48 09:18 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:46 18:23 18:51 19:56 20:56
Royal Infirmary 08:19 08:49 09:19 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:47 18:24 18:52 19:57 20:57
Glebe Street 08:21 08:51 09:21 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:49 18:26 18:54 19:59 20:59
Collins Street 08:21 08:51 09:21 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:49 18:26 18:54 19:59 20:59
Strathclyde University Library 08:22 08:52 09:22 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:50 18:27 18:55 20:00 21:00
City of Glasgow College 08:23 08:53 09:23 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:51 18:28 18:56 20:01 21:01
North Frederick Street 08:24 08:54 09:24 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:52 18:29 18:57 20:02 21:02
West Nile Street 08:27 08:57 09:27 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:56 18:32 19:00 20:05 21:05
St Vincent Street 08:28 08:58 09:28 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:57 18:33 19:01 20:06 21:06
Howard Street 08:30 09:00 09:30 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:59 18:35 19:03 20:08 21:08
Bridge St Underground 08:32 09:02 09:32 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 18:02 18:37 19:05 20:10 21:10
Wellcroft Place 08:34 09:04 09:34 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 18:04 18:39 19:07 20:12 21:12
Maxwell Road 08:36 09:06 09:36 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 18:06 18:41 19:09 20:14 21:14
Coplaw Street 08:37 09:07 09:37 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 18:07 18:42 19:10 20:15 21:15
Strathbungo Parish Church 08:38 09:08 09:38 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 18:08 18:43 19:11 20:16 21:16
Torrisdale Street 08:39 09:09 09:39 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 18:09 18:44 19:12 20:17 21:17
Marywood square 08:39 09:09 09:39 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:10 18:44 19:12 20:17 21:17
Queens Park 08:40 09:10 09:40 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:11 18:45 19:13 20:18 21:18
Mount Stuart Street 08:42 09:12 09:42 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:13 18:47 19:15 20:20 21:20
Holmbank Avenue 08:43 09:13 09:43 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:14 18:48 19:16 20:21 21:21
Auldhouse Road 08:44 09:14 09:44 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:15 18:49 19:17 20:22 21:22
Newlands Road 08:44 09:14 09:44 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:16 18:50 19:18 20:23 21:23
Carlaverock Road 08:45 09:15 09:45 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:16 18:50 19:18 20:23 21:23
Calderwood Road 08:46 09:16 09:46 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:17 18:51 19:19 20:24 21:24
Mulberry Road 08:46 09:16 09:46 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:18 18:52 19:20 20:25 21:25
Merrylee Crescent 08:47 09:17 09:47 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:19 18:53 19:21 20:26 21:26
Merryton Avenue 08:48 09:18 09:48 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:20 18:54 19:22 20:27 21:27
Braidholm Road 08:49 09:19 09:49 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:21 18:55 19:23 20:28 21:28
Railway Station 08:50 09:20 09:50 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 18:56 19:24 20:29 21:29
Elliot Avenue 08:50 09:20 09:50 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 18:56 19:24 20:29 21:29
Belmont Drive 08:50 09:20 09:50 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:22 18:56 19:24 20:29 21:29
Ravenscliffe Drive 08:51 09:21 09:51 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:23 18:57 19:25 20:30 21:30
Moorburn Avenue 08:52 09:22 09:52 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:23 18:57 19:25 20:30 21:30
Woodfarm High School 08:53 09:23 09:53 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:24 18:58 19:26 20:31 21:31
Inglestone Avenue 08:54 09:24 09:54 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:25 18:59 19:27 20:32 21:32
Glenpark Avenue 08:54 09:24 09:54 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:25        
Rowallan Road                     18:59 19:27 20:32 21:32
Woodfarm Road                     19:00 19:28 20:33 21:33
Eastwood Park                     19:01 19:29 20:34 21:34
Berryhill Road                     19:02      
Rouken Glen Garden Centre 08:54 09:24 09:54 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:25        
Rouken Glen Garden Centre 08:55 09:25 09:55 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:26        
Brackenrig Road 08:55 09:25 09:55 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:26        
Thornliebank Ind est 08:57 09:27 09:57 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:28        
Woodvale Avenue                       19:30 20:35 21:35
Treemain Road                       19:31 20:36 21:36
Whitecraigs Golf Course                       19:32 20:37 21:37
The Broom Estate                       19:33 20:38 21:38
Broomvale Drive                       19:34 20:39 21:39
Eaglesham Road                       19:36 20:41 21:41
Ayr Road                       19:37 20:42 21:42
Castle Road                       19:37 20:42 21:42
Rodger Avenue                       19:38 20:43 21:43
Westacres Road                       19:38 20:43 21:43
Islay Drive                       19:39 20:44 21:44
Eriskay Avenue                       19:39 20:44 21:44
Tiree Place                       19:39 20:44 21:44
Whitelee Gate                       19:40 20:45 21:45
Ladeside Close                       19:40 20:45 21:45
Greenfarm Road                       19:41 20:46 21:46
Harvie Avenue                       19:41 20:46 21:46
Capelrig Road                       19:42 20:47 21:47
Todhill                       19:43 20:48 21:48
Machrie Drive                       19:43 20:48 21:48
Fruin Avenue                       19:44 20:49 21:49
Laggan Road                       19:45 20:50 21:50
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  38A 1 38A 1
Garthamlock Terminus    
Brunstane Road 21:30 22:30
Shopping Centre 21:30 22:30
Health Centre 21:30 22:30
Easterhouse Sports Centre 21:31 22:31
Balfluig Street 21:32 22:32
Auchinlea Road 21:32 22:32
Glasgow Fort 21:34 22:34
Glasgow Fort 21:34 22:34
Auchinlea Road 21:34 22:34
Gartloch Road 21:35 22:35
Croftcroighn Drive 21:35 22:35
Inchoch Street 21:36 22:36
Craigievar Street 21:36 22:36
Balveny Street 21:37 22:37
Tattershall Road 21:38 22:38
Otterswick Place 21:38 22:38
Cambusdoon Road 21:39 22:39
Cambusdoon Road 21:39 22:39
Mossvale Crescent 21:40 22:40
Mossvale Crescent 21:40 22:40
Hallforest Street 21:41 22:41
Post Office 21:42 22:42
Elibank Street 21:43 22:43
Gartcraig Road 21:43 22:43
Cumbernauld Road 21:45 22:45
Riddrie Library 21:47 22:47
Tweed Crescent 21:47 22:47
Dinart Street 21:48 22:48
Redford Street 21:49 22:49
Warriston Street 21:49 22:49
Buchanan Grove    
Dyke Street    
Martin Crescent    
Main Street    
Swinton Road    
Greenshields Road    
Ryecroft Drive    
Barrachnie Road    
Springcroft Road    
Hallhill Road    
Garvel Road    
Barlanark Road    
Bartiebeith Road    
Queenslie Ind Estate    
Stepps Road    
Tynecastle Crescent    
Cranhill Park    
Greyfriars Street    
Ruchazie Road    
Carntynehall Road    
Barnton Street    
Hogarth Avenue    
Ledaig Street    
Aberfoyle Street 21:51 22:51
Aitken Street 21:52 22:52
Bannatyne Avenue 21:52 22:52
Whitevale Street 21:54 22:54
Whitehill Street 21:54 22:54
Milnbank Street 21:55 22:55
Townmill Road 21:56 22:56
Royal Infirmary 21:57 22:57
Glebe Street 21:59 22:59
Collins Street 21:59 22:59
Strathclyde University Library 22:00 23:00
City of Glasgow College 22:01 23:01
North Frederick Street 22:02 23:02
West Nile Street 22:05 23:05
St Vincent Street 22:06 23:06
Howard Street 22:08 23:08
Bridge St Underground 22:10 23:10
Wellcroft Place 22:12 23:12
Maxwell Road 22:14 23:14
Coplaw Street 22:15 23:15
Strathbungo Parish Church 22:16 23:16
Torrisdale Street 22:17 23:17
Marywood square 22:17 23:17
Queens Park 22:18 23:18
Mount Stuart Street 22:20 23:20
Holmbank Avenue 22:21 23:21
Auldhouse Road 22:22 23:22
Newlands Road 22:23 23:23
Carlaverock Road 22:23 23:23
Calderwood Road 22:24 23:24
Mulberry Road 22:25 23:25
Merrylee Crescent 22:26 23:26
Merryton Avenue 22:27 23:27
Braidholm Road 22:28 23:28
Railway Station 22:29 23:29
Elliot Avenue 22:29 23:29
Belmont Drive 22:29 23:29
Ravenscliffe Drive 22:30 23:30
Moorburn Avenue 22:30 23:30
Woodfarm High School 22:31 23:31
Inglestone Avenue 22:32 23:32
Glenpark Avenue    
Rowallan Road 22:32 23:32
Woodfarm Road 22:33 23:33
Eastwood Park 22:34 23:34
Berryhill Road    
Rouken Glen Garden Centre    
Rouken Glen Garden Centre    
Brackenrig Road    
Thornliebank Ind est    
Woodvale Avenue 22:35 23:35
Treemain Road 22:36 23:36
Whitecraigs Golf Course 22:37 23:37
The Broom Estate 22:38 23:38
Broomvale Drive 22:39 23:39
Eaglesham Road 22:41 23:41
Ayr Road 22:42 23:42
Castle Road 22:42 23:42
Rodger Avenue 22:43 23:43
Westacres Road 22:43 23:43
Islay Drive 22:44 23:44
Eriskay Avenue 22:44 23:44
Tiree Place 22:44 23:44
Whitelee Gate 22:45 23:45
Ladeside Close 22:45 23:45
Greenfarm Road 22:46 23:46
Harvie Avenue 22:46 23:46
Capelrig Road 22:47 23:47
Todhill 22:48 23:48
Machrie Drive 22:48 23:48
Fruin Avenue 22:49 23:49
Laggan Road 22:50 23:50
1
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2015 until 22/04/2017
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Laggan Road 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rannoch Avenue 20:31 21:31 22:31
Abercorn Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Abercorn Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Greenfarm Road 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kingsford Crescent 20:34 21:34 22:34
Whitelee Gate 20:34 21:34 22:34
Lismore Place 20:35 21:35 22:35
Islay Drive 20:35 21:35 22:35
Greenfarm Road 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rodger Avenue 20:36 21:36 22:36
Castle Road 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ayr Road 20:38 21:38 22:38
Newton Mearns Church 20:38 21:38 22:38
Glebe Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Crookfur Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Fruin Avenue 20:40 21:40 22:40
Elmwood Avenue 20:40 21:40 22:40
Netherton Court 20:41 21:41 22:41
Whitecraigs Golf Course 20:42 21:42 22:42
Treemain Road 20:43 21:43 22:43
Langtree Avenue 20:43 21:43 22:43
Eastwood Park 20:45 21:45 22:45
Davieland Road 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rowallan Road 20:47 21:47 22:47
Inglestone Avenue 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodfarm High School 20:48 21:48 22:48
Moorburn Avenue 20:49 21:49 22:49
Ravenscliffe Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50
Belmont Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50
Elliot Avenue 20:51 21:51 22:51
Railway Station 20:52 21:52 22:52
Braidholm Road 20:52 21:52 22:52
Norbreck Drive 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dinard Drive 20:54 21:54 22:54
Merrylee Crescent 20:54 21:54 22:54
Ledi Road 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tinto Road 20:56 21:56 22:56
Carlaverock Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newlands Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
Auldhouse Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
Coustonholm Road 20:59 21:59 22:59
Millwood Street 21:00 22:00 23:00
The Granary 21:01 22:01 23:01
Queens Park 21:01 22:01 23:01
Marywood square 21:03 22:03 23:03
Torrisdale Street 21:03 22:03 23:03
Nithsdale Drive 21:05 22:05 23:05
Albert Drive 21:06 22:06 23:06
Gourock Street 21:07 22:07 23:07
Wellcroft Place 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bedford Street 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bridge St Underground 21:10 22:10 23:10
Kingston Street 21:11 22:11 23:11
Midland Street 21:13 22:13 23:13
Waterloo Street 21:15 22:15 23:15
West Nile Street 21:17 22:17 23:17
George Square 21:18 22:18 23:18
Martha Street 21:19 22:19 23:19
North Frederick Street 21:20 22:20 23:20
City of Glasgow College 21:21 22:21 23:21
Stirling Road 21:23 22:23 23:23
Glebe Street 21:24 22:24 23:24
Royal Infirmary 21:25 22:25 23:25
Townmill Road 21:26 22:26 23:26
Milnbank Street 21:27 22:27 23:27
Whitehill Street 21:27 22:27 23:27
Meadowpark Street 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bannatyne Avenue 21:29 22:29 23:29
St Rollox Bowling Club 21:30 22:30 23:30
Aberfoyle Street 21:30 22:30 23:30
Provan Road 21:31 22:31 23:31
Warriston Street 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gadie Street 21:32 22:32 23:32
Dinart Street 21:33 22:33 23:33
Tweed Crescent 21:34 22:34 23:34
Riddrie Library 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cumbernauld Road 21:35 22:35 23:35
Gartcraig Road 21:38 22:38 23:38
Elibank Street 21:38 22:38 23:38
Post Office 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hallforest Street 21:40 22:40 23:40
Mossvale Crescent 21:42 22:42 23:42
Riggside Road 21:42 22:42 23:42
Binns Road 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tattershall Road 21:43 22:43 23:43
Balveny Street 21:44 22:44 23:44
Craigievar Street 21:45 22:45 23:45
Inchoch Street 21:45 22:45 23:45
Croftcroighn Drive 21:46 22:46 23:46
Gartloch Road 21:46 22:46 23:46
Auchinlea Road 21:47 22:47 23:47
Glasgow Fort 21:48 22:48 23:48
Auchinlea Road 21:48 22:48 23:48
Duffus Street 21:49 22:49 23:49
Health Centre 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bogbain Road 21:50 22:50 23:50
Easterhouse Baths 21:51 22:51 23:51
Brunstane Road 21:52 22:52 23:52
1
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2015 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Laggan Road 06:47 20:31 21:31 22:31  
Rannoch Avenue 06:47 20:31 21:31 22:31  
Abercorn Road 06:48 20:32 21:32 22:32  
Abercorn Road 06:48 20:32 21:32 22:32  
Greenfarm Road 06:49 20:33 21:33 22:33  
Kingsford Crescent 06:50 20:34 21:34 22:34  
Whitelee Gate 06:50 20:34 21:34 22:34  
Lismore Place 06:51 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Islay Drive 06:51 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Greenfarm Road 06:52 20:36 21:36 22:36  
Rodger Avenue 06:52 20:36 21:36 22:36  
Castle Road 06:53 20:37 21:37 22:37  
Ayr Road 06:54 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Newton Mearns Church 06:54 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Glebe Road 06:55 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Crookfur Road 06:55 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Fruin Avenue 06:56 20:40 21:40 22:40  
Elmwood Avenue 06:56 20:40 21:40 22:40  
Netherton Court 06:57 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Whitecraigs Golf Course 06:58 20:42 21:42 22:42  
Treemain Road 06:59 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Langtree Avenue 06:59 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Eastwood Park 07:01 20:45 21:45 22:45  
Davieland Road 07:02 20:46 21:46 22:46  
Rowallan Road 07:03 20:47 21:47 22:47  
Thornliebank Ind est         20:18
Rouken Glen Garden Centre         20:19
Woodlands Road         20:20
Inglestone Avenue 07:07 20:48 21:48 22:48 20:21
Woodfarm High School 07:07 20:48 21:48 22:48 20:21
Moorburn Avenue 07:08 20:49 21:49 22:49 20:22
Ravenscliffe Drive 07:09 20:50 21:50 22:50 20:23
Belmont Drive 07:09 20:50 21:50 22:50 20:23
Elliot Avenue 07:10 20:51 21:51 22:51 20:24
Railway Station 07:11 20:52 21:52 22:52 20:25
Braidholm Road 07:11 20:52 21:52 22:52 20:25
Norbreck Drive 07:12 20:53 21:53 22:53 20:26
Dinard Drive 07:13 20:54 21:54 22:54 20:26
Merrylee Crescent 07:13 20:54 21:54 22:54 20:27
Ledi Road 07:14 20:55 21:55 22:55 20:27
Tinto Road 07:15 20:56 21:56 22:56 20:28
Carlaverock Road 07:16 20:57 21:57 22:57 20:29
Newlands Road 07:16 20:57 21:57 22:57 20:30
Auldhouse Road 07:17 20:58 21:58 22:58 20:30
Coustonholm Road 07:18 20:59 21:59 22:59 20:31
Millwood Street 07:19 21:00 22:00 23:00 20:32
The Granary 07:19 21:01 22:01 23:01 20:33
Queens Park 07:19 21:01 22:01 23:01 20:34
Marywood square 07:21 21:03 22:03 23:03 20:35
Torrisdale Street 07:21 21:03 22:03 23:03 20:36
Nithsdale Drive 07:23 21:05 22:05 23:05  
Albert Drive 07:24 21:06 22:06 23:06  
Gourock Street 07:26 21:07 22:07 23:07  
Wellcroft Place 07:27 21:08 22:08 23:08  
Bedford Street 07:28 21:09 22:09 23:09  
Bridge St Underground 07:29 21:10 22:10 23:10  
Kingston Street 07:30 21:11 22:11 23:11  
Midland Street 07:32 21:13 22:13 23:13  
Waterloo Street 07:33 21:15 22:15 23:15  
West Nile Street 07:35 21:17 22:17 23:17  
George Square 07:36 21:18 22:18 23:18  
Martha Street 07:37 21:19 22:19 23:19  
North Frederick Street 07:38 21:20 22:20 23:20  
City of Glasgow College 07:39 21:21 22:21 23:21  
Stirling Road 07:41 21:23 22:23 23:23  
Glebe Street 07:42 21:24 22:24 23:24  
Royal Infirmary 07:43 21:25 22:25 23:25  
Townmill Road 07:44 21:26 22:26 23:26  
Milnbank Street 07:45 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Whitehill Street 07:45 21:27 22:27 23:27  
Meadowpark Street 07:46 21:28 22:28 23:28  
Bannatyne Avenue 07:47 21:29 22:29 23:29  
St Rollox Bowling Club 07:48 21:30 22:30 23:30  
Aberfoyle Street 07:48 21:30 22:30 23:30  
Provan Road 07:49 21:31 22:31 23:31  
Warriston Street 07:50 21:32 22:32 23:32  
Gadie Street 07:50 21:32 22:32 23:32  
Dinart Street 07:51 21:33 22:33 23:33  
Tweed Crescent 07:52 21:34 22:34 23:34  
Riddrie Library 07:53 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Cumbernauld Road 07:53 21:35 22:35 23:35  
Gartcraig Road 07:56 21:38 22:38 23:38  
Elibank Street 07:56 21:38 22:38 23:38  
Post Office 07:57 21:39 22:39 23:39  
Hallforest Street 07:58 21:40 22:40 23:40  
Mossvale Crescent 08:00 21:42 22:42 23:42  
Riggside Road 08:00 21:42 22:42 23:42  
Binns Road 08:01 21:43 22:43 23:43  
Tattershall Road 08:01 21:43 22:43 23:43  
Balveny Street 08:02 21:44 22:44 23:44  
Craigievar Street 08:03 21:45 22:45 23:45  
Inchoch Street 08:03 21:45 22:45 23:45  
Croftcroighn Drive 08:04 21:46 22:46 23:46  
Gartloch Road 08:04 21:46 22:46 23:46  
Auchinlea Road 08:05 21:47 22:47 23:47  
Glasgow Fort 08:06 21:48 22:48 23:48  
Auchinlea Road 08:06 21:48 22:48 23:48  
Duffus Street 08:07 21:49 22:49 23:49  
Health Centre 08:08 21:50 22:50 23:50  
Bogbain Road 08:08 21:50 22:50 23:50  
Easterhouse Baths 08:09 21:51 22:51 23:51  
Brunstane Road 08:10 21:52 22:52 23:52  
1
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2015 until 22/04/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  38A 1 38A 1 38A 1
Laggan Road 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rannoch Avenue 20:31 21:31 22:31
Abercorn Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Abercorn Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Greenfarm Road 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kingsford Crescent 20:34 21:34 22:34
Whitelee Gate 20:34 21:34 22:34
Lismore Place 20:35 21:35 22:35
Islay Drive 20:35 21:35 22:35
Greenfarm Road 20:36 21:36 22:36
Rodger Avenue 20:36 21:36 22:36
Castle Road 20:37 21:37 22:37
Ayr Road 20:38 21:38 22:38
Newton Mearns Church 20:38 21:38 22:38
Glebe Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Crookfur Road 20:39 21:39 22:39
Fruin Avenue 20:40 21:40 22:40
Elmwood Avenue 20:40 21:40 22:40
Netherton Court 20:41 21:41 22:41
Whitecraigs Golf Course 20:42 21:42 22:42
Treemain Road 20:43 21:43 22:43
Langtree Avenue 20:43 21:43 22:43
Eastwood Park 20:45 21:45 22:45
Davieland Road 20:46 21:46 22:46
Rowallan Road 20:47 21:47 22:47
Inglestone Avenue 20:48 21:48 22:48
Woodfarm High School 20:48 21:48 22:48
Moorburn Avenue 20:49 21:49 22:49
Ravenscliffe Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50
Belmont Drive 20:50 21:50 22:50
Elliot Avenue 20:51 21:51 22:51
Railway Station 20:52 21:52 22:52
Braidholm Road 20:52 21:52 22:52
Norbreck Drive 20:53 21:53 22:53
Dinard Drive 20:54 21:54 22:54
Merrylee Crescent 20:54 21:54 22:54
Ledi Road 20:55 21:55 22:55
Tinto Road 20:56 21:56 22:56
Carlaverock Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
Newlands Road 20:57 21:57 22:57
Auldhouse Road 20:58 21:58 22:58
Coustonholm Road 20:59 21:59 22:59
Millwood Street 21:00 22:00 23:00
The Granary 21:01 22:01 23:01
Queens Park 21:01 22:01 23:01
Marywood square 21:03 22:03 23:03
Torrisdale Street 21:03 22:03 23:03
Nithsdale Drive 21:05 22:05 23:05
Albert Drive 21:06 22:06 23:06
Gourock Street 21:07 22:07 23:07
Wellcroft Place 21:08 22:08 23:08
Bedford Street 21:09 22:09 23:09
Bridge St Underground 21:10 22:10 23:10
Kingston Street 21:11 22:11 23:11
Midland Street 21:13 22:13 23:13
Waterloo Street 21:15 22:15 23:15
West Nile Street 21:17 22:17 23:17
George Square 21:18 22:18 23:18
Martha Street 21:19 22:19 23:19
North Frederick Street 21:20 22:20 23:20
City of Glasgow College 21:21 22:21 23:21
Stirling Road 21:23 22:23 23:23
Glebe Street 21:24 22:24 23:24
Royal Infirmary 21:25 22:25 23:25
Townmill Road 21:26 22:26 23:26
Milnbank Street 21:27 22:27 23:27
Whitehill Street 21:27 22:27 23:27
Meadowpark Street 21:28 22:28 23:28
Bannatyne Avenue 21:29 22:29 23:29
St Rollox Bowling Club 21:30 22:30 23:30
Aberfoyle Street 21:30 22:30 23:30
Provan Road 21:31 22:31 23:31
Warriston Street 21:32 22:32 23:32
Gadie Street 21:32 22:32 23:32
Dinart Street 21:33 22:33 23:33
Tweed Crescent 21:34 22:34 23:34
Riddrie Library 21:35 22:35 23:35
Cumbernauld Road 21:35 22:35 23:35
Gartcraig Road 21:38 22:38 23:38
Elibank Street 21:38 22:38 23:38
Post Office 21:39 22:39 23:39
Hallforest Street 21:40 22:40 23:40
Mossvale Crescent 21:42 22:42 23:42
Riggside Road 21:42 22:42 23:42
Binns Road 21:43 22:43 23:43
Tattershall Road 21:43 22:43 23:43
Balveny Street 21:44 22:44 23:44
Craigievar Street 21:45 22:45 23:45
Inchoch Street 21:45 22:45 23:45
Croftcroighn Drive 21:46 22:46 23:46
Gartloch Road 21:46 22:46 23:46
Auchinlea Road 21:47 22:47 23:47
Glasgow Fort 21:48 22:48 23:48
Auchinlea Road 21:48 22:48 23:48
Duffus Street 21:49 22:49 23:49
Health Centre 21:50 22:50 23:50
Bogbain Road 21:50 22:50 23:50
Easterhouse Baths 21:51 22:51 23:51
Brunstane Road 21:52 22:52 23:52
1
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2015 until 22/04/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:51:19 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO038A.xml using schema version 2.4.