Timetable for the 395 - Scotstoun - Parkhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 395 - Scotstoun - Parkhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 395 Scotstoun - Parkhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 395 Scotstoun - Parkhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Scotstoun - Parkhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Scotstoun - Parkhead
Service operates from 20/08/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
East Wellington Street 18:03 18:58 20:05      
Tollcross Road 18:04 18:58 20:05      
Burgher Street 18:05 18:59 20:06      
Gallowgate 18:05 19:00 20:07      
St Michaels Lane 18:06 19:00 20:07      
Eastern Necropolis 18:07 19:01 20:08      
Society Street 18:07 19:01 20:08      
East Wellington Street       18:41 19:06 19:34
Forge Retail Park 18:09 19:02 20:09 18:44 19:08 19:36
Millerston Street 18:09 19:03 20:10 18:45 19:09 19:37
St Mungo's Academy 18:10 19:03 20:10 18:46 19:10 19:38
Crownpoint Sports Park 18:10 19:04 20:11 18:46 19:10 19:38
Sword Street 18:11 19:04 20:11 18:47 19:10 19:38
Moore Street 18:11 19:05 20:12 18:47 19:11 19:39
Sydney Street 18:12 19:05 20:12 18:48 19:11 19:39
Bain Street 18:12 19:05 20:12 18:49 19:12 19:40
Kent Street 18:14 19:07 20:14 18:51 19:14 19:42
Mart Street 18:17 19:09 20:16 18:54 19:16 19:44
Ropework Lane 18:18 19:10 20:17 18:55 19:17 19:45
Cheapside Street 18:20 19:12 20:19 18:57 19:19 19:47
Finnieston Street 18:22 19:13 20:20 18:58 19:20 19:48
Tunnel Street 18:22 19:13 20:20 18:58 19:20 19:48
Lime Street 18:32 19:21 20:28 19:07 19:27 19:55
Harland Street 18:33 19:22 20:29 19:08 19:28 19:56
Earl Place 18:34 19:23 20:30 19:09 19:29 19:57
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
East Wellington Street 17:51 18:51 20:04      
Tollcross Road 17:52 18:51 20:04      
Burgher Street 17:53 18:52 20:05      
Gallowgate 17:53 18:53 20:05      
St Michaels Lane 17:54 18:53 20:05      
Eastern Necropolis 17:55 18:54 20:06      
Society Street 17:55 18:54 20:06      
East Wellington Street       18:32 19:06 19:34
Forge Retail Park 17:57 18:55 20:07 18:35 19:08 19:36
Millerston Street 17:57 18:56 20:07 18:36 19:09 19:37
St Mungo's Academy 17:58 18:56 20:08 18:37 19:10 19:38
Crownpoint Sports Park 17:58 18:57 20:08 18:37 19:10 19:38
Sword Street 17:59 18:57 20:08 18:38 19:10 19:38
Moore Street 17:59 18:58 20:09 18:38 19:11 19:39
Sydney Street 18:00 18:58 20:09 18:39 19:11 19:39
Bain Street 18:00 18:58 20:09 18:40 19:12 19:40
Kent Street 18:02 19:00 20:11 18:42 19:14 19:42
Mart Street 18:05 19:02 20:12 18:45 19:16 19:44
Ropework Lane 18:06 19:03 20:13 18:46 19:17 19:45
Cheapside Street 18:08 19:05 20:15 18:48 19:19 19:47
Finnieston Street 18:10 19:06 20:16 18:49 19:20 19:48
Tunnel Street 18:10 19:06 20:16 18:49 19:20 19:48
Lime Street 18:20 19:14 20:25 18:58 19:27 19:55
Harland Street 18:21 19:15 20:26 18:59 19:28 19:56
Earl Place 18:22 19:16 20:27 19:00 19:29 19:57
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  395 395 395 395 395 395 395
East Wellington Street       18:16 18:45 19:12 19:42
Tollcross Road       18:16 18:45 19:12 19:42
Burgher Street       18:17 18:46 19:13 19:43
Gallowgate       18:18 18:47 19:14 19:44
St Michaels Lane       18:18 18:47 19:14 19:44
Eastern Necropolis       18:19 18:48 19:15 19:45
Society Street       18:19 18:48 19:15 19:45
East Wellington Street 18:17 18:44 19:12        
Forge Retail Park 18:19 18:46 19:14 18:20 18:49 19:16 19:46
Millerston Street 18:20 18:47 19:15 18:21 18:50 19:17 19:47
St Mungo's Academy 18:21 18:48 19:16 18:21 18:50 19:17 19:47
Crownpoint Sports Park 18:21 18:48 19:16 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:48
Sword Street 18:21 18:48 19:16 18:22 18:51 19:18 19:48
Moore Street 18:22 18:49 19:17 18:23 18:52 19:19 19:49
Sydney Street 18:22 18:49 19:17 18:23 18:52 19:19 19:49
Bain Street 18:23 18:50 19:18 18:23 18:52 19:19 19:49
Kent Street 18:25 18:52 19:20 18:25 18:54 19:21 19:51
Mart Street 18:27 18:54 19:22 18:27 18:56 19:23 19:53
Ropework Lane 18:28 18:55 19:23 18:28 18:57 19:24 19:54
Cheapside Street 18:30 18:57 19:25 18:30 18:59 19:26 19:56
Finnieston Street 18:31 18:58 19:26 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:57
Tunnel Street 18:31 18:58 19:26 18:31 19:00 19:27 19:57
Lime Street 18:38 19:05 19:33 18:39 19:08 19:35 20:05
Harland Street 18:39 19:06 19:34 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:06
Earl Place 18:40 19:07 19:35 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:07
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Earl Place 05:22 05:51 06:14 06:46
Duncan Avenue 05:22 05:51 06:14 06:46
Fossil House 05:23 05:52 06:15 06:47
Finlay Drive 05:35 06:04 06:28 06:59
Forge Retail Park 05:37 06:06 06:30 07:01
Society Street 05:38 06:07 06:31 07:02
Eastern Necropolis 05:38 06:07 06:31 07:02
St Michaels Lane 05:39 06:08 06:32 07:03
East Wellington Street 05:40 06:09 06:33 07:04
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1 395 1
Earl Place 06:35 07:24 08:03 06:52 07:22 07:58
Duncan Avenue 06:35 07:24 08:03 06:52 07:22 07:58
Fossil House 06:36 07:25 08:04 06:53 07:23 07:59
Finlay Drive 06:48 07:37 08:16 07:06 07:36 08:12
Forge Retail Park 06:50 07:39 08:18 07:07 07:37 08:13
Society Street 06:51 07:40 08:19      
Eastern Necropolis 06:51 07:40 08:19      
St Michaels Lane 06:52 07:41 08:20      
East Wellington Street 06:53 07:42 08:21      
East Wellington Street       07:10 07:40 08:16
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  395 395
Earl Place 08:19 10:48
Duncan Avenue 08:19 10:48
Fossil House 08:20 10:49
Finlay Drive 08:32 11:01
Forge Retail Park 08:34 11:03
Society Street 08:35 11:04
Eastern Necropolis 08:35 11:04
St Michaels Lane 08:36 11:05
East Wellington Street 08:37 11:06
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:08:24 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO395.xml using schema version 2.4.