Timetable for the 49 - Silverburn Centre - Shawlands Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 49 - Silverburn Centre - Shawlands Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Glasgow Citybus Ltd

bus timetable 49 Silverburn Centre - Shawlands

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 49 Silverburn Centre - Shawlands Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Silverburn Centre - Shawlands Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Silverburn Centre - Shawlands
Service operates from 17/07/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Quentin Street 07:55 09:25 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 20:10
Shawlands Cross 07:56 09:26 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:11
Eastwood Avenue 07:56 09:26 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 20:11
Shawlands Railway Station 07:57 09:27 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 20:12
Haggs Road 07:58 09:28 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:13
Christian Street 07:59 09:29 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 20:14
Pollokshaws West Station 08:00 09:30 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:15
Harriet place 08:01 09:31 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 20:16
Mansewood Road 08:02 09:32 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 20:17
Bemersyde Avenue 08:03 09:33 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:18
Banchory Avenue 08:03 09:33 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:18
Hutchisons Playing Fields 08:03 09:33 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 20:18
Eastwood cemetery 08:05 09:35 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:20
Bangorshill Street 08:05 09:35 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:20
Eastwood Crescent 08:05 09:35 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 20:20
Spiersbridge Avenue 08:06 09:36 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 20:21
Rouken Glen Road 08:07 09:37 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:22
Brackenrig Road 08:07 09:37 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 20:22
Inverewe Avenue 08:08 09:38 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 20:23
Church of Saint Loiuse 08:09 09:39 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 20:24
B&Q Superstore 08:10 09:40 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:25
Leggatston Drive 08:10 09:40 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:25
Waukglen Crescent 08:10 09:40 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 20:25
Bellflower Place 08:11 09:41 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:26
Waukglen Drive 08:11 09:41 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 20:26
Waukglen Place 08:12 09:42 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:27
Whitacres Road 08:12 09:42 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 20:27
Whinfield Road 08:13 09:43 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:28
Craigflower Road 08:13 09:43 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 20:28
Whitriggs Road 08:14 09:44 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:29
Weensmoor Road 08:14 09:44 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 20:29
Willowford Road 08:15 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:30
Woodhead Road 08:15 09:45 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 20:30
Cleeves Quadrant 08:16 09:46 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:31
Cleeves Road 08:16 09:46 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:31
Cleeves Quadrant 08:16 09:46 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 20:31
Glenmuir Drive 08:17 09:47 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:32
Elliston Avenue 08:17 09:47 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:32
Neilston Avenue 08:18 09:48 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:33
Ravenscraig Drive 08:18 09:48 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:33
Priesthill Avenue 08:19 09:49 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:34
Linhead Drive 08:19 09:49 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:34
Househillmuir Road 08:20 09:50 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:35
Priesthill Road 08:20 09:50 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:35
Hartstone Road 08:22 09:52 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:37
Silverburn Bus Station 08:24 09:54 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:39
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1 49 1
Silverburn Bus Station 07:25 08:45 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:30
Hartstone Road 07:26 08:46 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:31
Peat Road 07:27 08:47 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:32
Linhead Drive 07:29 08:49 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:34
Priesthill Avenue 07:29 08:49 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:34
Priesthill Crescent 07:29 08:49 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:34
Neilston Avenue 07:30 08:50 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:35
Elliston Avenue 07:30 08:50 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:35
Glenmuir Drive 07:31 08:51 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:36
Cleeves Quadrant 07:31 08:51 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:36
Cleeves Road 07:32 08:52 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:37
Nitshill Road 07:32 08:52 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:37
Cleeves Road 07:32 08:52 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:37
Woodhead Road 07:33 08:53 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:38
Willowford Road 07:33 08:53 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:38
Weensmoor Road 07:34 08:54 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:39
Whitriggs Road 07:34 08:54 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:39
Craigflower Road 07:35 08:55 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:40
Whinfield Road 07:35 08:55 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:40
Whitacres Road 07:36 08:56 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:41
Waukglen Place 07:37 08:57 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:42
Waukglen Drive 07:37 08:57 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:42
Bellflower Place 07:37 08:57 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:42
Waukglen Crescent 07:37 08:57 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:42
Leggatston Drive 07:38 08:58 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:43
B&Q Superstore 07:38 08:58 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:43
Kyleakin Road 07:39 08:59 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:44
Dornie Drive 07:40 09:00 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:45
Thornliebank Ind est 07:40 09:00 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:45
Rouken Glen Road 07:41 09:01 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:46
Spiersbridge Avenue 07:42 09:02 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:47
Eastwood Crescent 07:43 09:03 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:48
Bangorshill Street 07:43 09:03 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:48
Boydstone Road 07:44 09:04 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:49
Hutchisons Playing Fields 07:45 09:05 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:50
Banchory Avenue 07:45 09:05 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:50
Garvock Drive 07:46 09:06 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:51
Mansewood Road 07:46 09:06 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:51
Harriet place 07:47 09:07 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:52
Pollokshaws West Station 07:49 09:09 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:54
Christian Street 07:49 09:09 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:54
Leckie Street 07:50 09:10 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:55
Shawlands Railway Station 07:51 09:11 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:56
Midlothian Drive 07:51 09:11 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:56
Old Parish Church 07:53 09:13 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:58
Quentin Street 07:54 09:14 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:59
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:35:39 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO049.xml using schema version 2.4.