Timetable for the 1 - Tongue - Durness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Tongue - Durness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Transport for Tongue Ltd

bus timetable 1 Tongue - Durness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Tongue - Durness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tongue - Durness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tongue - Durness
Service operates from 23/05/2013 until 12/05/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday
  1 1 1 1
Golf Club 10:29 15:40
Balnakeil Craft Village 10:32 15:43
Post Office 10:34 15:45
Visitor Centre 10:36 15:47
Church 10:37 15:48
Hall 10:38 15:49
Smoo Cave 10:39 15:50
Road End 10:42 15:53
Houses 10:43 15:54
Road End 10:46 15:56
Pier Rd End 10:53 16:03
Village 10:56 16:06
Telephone Kiosk 11:10 16:19
Altnaharra Rd End 11:23 16:32
Road End 11:31 16:40
Melness Rd End 11:32 16:41
Youth Hostel 11:34 16:43
Fire Station 11:36 16:45
Health Centre 11:37 16:46
Hotel 11:38 16:47
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT1-TFT-20130523_20180510_090245.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1
Hotel 09:15 14:25
Health Centre 09:20 14:30
Fire Station 09:20 14:30
Youth Hostel 09:22 14:32
Melness Rd End 09:25 14:35
Road End 09:25 14:35
Altnaharra Rd End 09:34 14:44
Telephone Kiosk 09:47 14:57
Village 10:00 15:10
Pier Rd End 10:03 15:13
Road End 10:10 15:20
Houses 10:13 15:23
Road End 10:15 15:25
Smoo Cave 10:18 15:28
Hall 10:18 15:28
Church 10:19 15:29
Visitor Centre 10:21 15:31
Post Office 10:23 15:33
Balnakeil Craft Village 10:25 15:35
Golf Club 10:28 15:38
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT1-TFT-20130523_20180510_090245.cif
Outbound, Saturday
  1 1 1 1
Hotel 09:15 14:25
Health Centre 09:20 14:30
Fire Station 09:20 14:30
Youth Hostel 09:22 14:32
Melness Rd End 09:25 14:35
Road End 09:25 14:35
Altnaharra Rd End 09:34 14:44
Telephone Kiosk 09:47 14:57
Village 10:00 15:10
Pier Rd End 10:03 15:13
Road End 10:10 15:20
Houses 10:13 15:23
Road End 10:15 15:25
Smoo Cave 10:18 15:28
Hall 10:18 15:28
Church 10:19 15:29
Visitor Centre 10:21 15:31
Post Office 10:23 15:33
Balnakeil Craft Village 10:25 15:35
Golf Club 10:28 15:38
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT1-TFT-20130523_20180510_090245.cif
Outbound, Sunday
  1 1 1 1
Hotel 09:15 14:25
Health Centre 09:20 14:30
Fire Station 09:20 14:30
Youth Hostel 09:22 14:32
Melness Rd End 09:25 14:35
Road End 09:25 14:35
Altnaharra Rd End 09:34 14:44
Telephone Kiosk 09:47 14:57
Village 10:00 15:10
Pier Rd End 10:03 15:13
Road End 10:10 15:20
Houses 10:13 15:23
Road End 10:15 15:25
Smoo Cave 10:18 15:28
Hall 10:18 15:28
Church 10:19 15:29
Visitor Centre 10:21 15:31
Post Office 10:23 15:33
Balnakeil Craft Village 10:25 15:35
Golf Club 10:28 15:38
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT1-TFT-20130523_20180510_090245.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:52:34 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIDO001.xml using schema version 2.4.