Timetable for the 152 - Portree - Ardvasar Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 152 - Portree - Ardvasar Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 152 Portree - Ardvasar

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 152 Portree - Ardvasar Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Portree - Ardvasar Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Portree - Ardvasar
Service operates from 21/05/2018 until 21/05/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  152 1 152 2 152 3 152 4
Post Office 07:57      
Slipway 08:03      
Houses 08:04      
Picture House 08:04      
Road End 08:07      
Skye Golf Club 08:20      
Ferry Rd End 08:20      
Hotel 08:25      
Braes Rd End 08:37      
Aros Centre Rd End 08:38      
High School 08:40      
Somerled Square 08:44      
Newton Bank   14:50 07:25 17:10
Community Hall   14:50 07:25 17:10
Allt a-Tuath   14:51 07:26 17:11
Clan Donald Centre   14:52 07:27 17:12
Sabhal Mor Ostaig   14:56 07:31 17:16
Sabhal Mor Campus Rd End   14:56 07:31 17:16
Sleat Medical Centre   14:56 07:31 17:16
Church   14:57 07:32 17:17
Ferrindonald Ho Rd End   14:57 07:32 17:17
Honeysuckle Cott Rd End   14:57 07:32 17:17
School Place   14:58 07:33 17:18
Road End   14:59 07:34 17:19
Toravaig Court   14:59 07:34 17:19
Tokavaig Rd End   15:00 07:35 17:20
Post Office Rd End   15:03 07:38 17:23
Road End   15:04 07:39 17:24
Duisdale House Hotel   15:05 07:40 17:25
Kinloch Lodge Hotel Rd End   15:08 07:43 17:28
Road End   15:09 07:44 17:29
Armadale Rd End   15:16 07:51 17:36
Waterloo Rd End   15:17 07:52 17:37
Old Mill Rd End   15:18 07:53 17:38
Crowlin Bar   15:19 07:54 17:39
Post Office   15:20 07:55 17:40
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152a-HI-20180521_20180510_090328.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152b-HI-20180521_20180510_090410.cif
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152b-HI-20180521_20180510_090410.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152b-HI-20180521_20180510_090410.cif
  • Operates 22 October 2018 until 19 May 2019 [and corresponding dates in s
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  152 1 152 2 152 3 152 4 152 5
Somerled Square       15:40  
High School 13:30     15:50  
Cemetery 13:31     15:51  
Braes Rd End 13:32     15:52  
Hotel 13:45     16:05  
Ferry Rd End 13:49     16:09  
Skye Golf Club 13:51     16:11  
Road End 14:00     16:20  
Picture House 14:02     16:22  
Houses 14:03     16:23  
Slipway 14:04     16:24  
Post Office 14:11 14:11 06:50 16:31 16:31
Caberfeidh Bar   14:12 06:51   16:32
Hebridean Hotel   14:13 06:51   16:33
Armadale Rd End   14:14 06:52   16:34
Road End   14:24 06:59   16:44
Kinloch Lodge Hotel Rd End   14:24 06:59   16:44
Duisdale House Hotel   14:27 07:02   16:47
Road End   14:29 07:04   16:49
Post Office Rd End   14:29 07:04   16:49
Tokavaig Rd End   14:33 07:07   16:53
Toravaig Court   14:35 07:08   16:55
Road End   14:36 07:08   16:56
School Place   14:37 07:09   16:57
Honeysuckle Cott Rd End   14:38 07:10   16:58
Ferrindonald Ho Rd End   14:38 07:10   16:58
Church   14:39 07:10   16:59
Sleat Medical Centre   14:40 07:11   17:00
Sabhal Mor Campus Rd End   14:40 07:11   17:00
Sabhal Mor Ostaig   14:41 07:12   17:01
Clan Donald Centre   14:44 07:15   17:04
Allt a-Tuath   14:44 07:15   17:04
Community Hall   14:45 07:16   17:05
Newton Bank   14:46 07:17   17:06
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152a-HI-20180521_20180510_090328.cif
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152b-HI-20180521_20180510_090410.cif
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152b-HI-20180521_20180510_090410.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152a-HI-20180521_20180510_090328.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-152b-HI-20180521_20180510_090410.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:33:29 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO152.xml using schema version 2.4.