Timetable for the 155 - Portree - Torrin Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 155 - Portree - Torrin Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 155 Portree - Torrin

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 155 Portree - Torrin Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Portree - Torrin Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Portree - Torrin
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 23/10/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 2 155 3 155 4
Post Office 14:34   07:39 16:55
Kilbride Rd End 14:38   07:43 16:59
Suardal Houses 14:40   07:45 17:03
Caberfeidh Bar 14:50   07:55  
Crowlin Bar 14:53   07:58  
Post Office 14:56 08:01 08:01 17:08
Slipway   08:04    
Houses   08:05    
Picture House   08:05    
Road End   08:07    
Skye Golf Club   08:20    
Ferry Rd End   08:20    
Hotel   08:25    
Braes Rd End   08:37    
Aros Centre Rd End   08:38    
High School   08:40    
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155b-HI-20171023_20180510_090515.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155a-HI-20171023_20180510_090454.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155b-HI-20171023_20180510_090515.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155b-HI-20171023_20180510_090515.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 2 155 3 155 4 155 5
High School 13:30     15:50  
Cemetery 13:31     15:51  
Braes Rd End 13:32     15:52  
Hotel 13:44     16:04  
Ferry Rd End 13:48     16:08  
Skye Golf Club 13:49     16:09  
Road End 13:58     16:18  
Picture House 13:59     16:19  
Houses 14:00     16:20  
Slipway 14:01     16:21  
Post Office 14:07 14:07 07:20 16:27 16:27
Caberfeidh Bar   14:10     16:30
Crowlin Bar   14:12     16:32
Suardal Houses   14:20 07:25   16:40
Kilbride Rd End   14:25 07:30   16:45
Post Office   14:33 07:34   16:53
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155a-HI-20171023_20180510_090454.cif
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155b-HI-20171023_20180510_090515.cif
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155b-HI-20171023_20180510_090515.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
4
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155a-HI-20171023_20180510_090454.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
5
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-155b-HI-20171023_20180510_090515.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:33:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO155.xml using schema version 2.4.