Timetable for the 175 - Wick - Berriedale Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 175 - Wick - Berriedale Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland (licensed as Highland Country Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/06/2021

bus timetable 175 Wick - Berriedale
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Wick -> Pulteneytown -> Hempriggs -> Thrumster -> Ulbster -> Whaligoe -> Bruan -> East Clyth -> Mid Clyth -> Clyth -> West Clyth -> Lybster -> Swiney -> Burrigill -> Forse -> Latheron -> Latheronwheel -> Dunbeath -> Ramscraigs -> Newport -> Berriedale

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Dunbeath -> Latheronwheel -> Latheron -> Forse -> Burrigill -> Swiney -> Lybster -> West Clyth -> Clyth -> Mid Clyth -> East Clyth -> Bruan -> Whaligoe -> Ulbster -> Thrumster -> Hempriggs -> Wick -> Pulteneytown -> Willowbank -> Papigoe -> Staxigoe

Map Showing the Routes of the 175 Wick - Berriedale Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Wick - Berriedale Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

War Memorial, at, Village Road, Dunbeath07:4307:43
Neil Gunn Road, opp, A9, Dunbeath07:4307:43
Layby, E-bound, A9, Dunbeath07:4307:43
Inver Caravan Park, nr, A9, Dunbeath07:4407:44
Laidhay Croft Museum, opp, A9, Dunbeath07:4507:45
Whalebone Gate, at, A9, Latheronwheel07:4707:47
Bus Shelter, opp, A9, Latheronwheel07:4807:48
Post Office, o/s, A99, Latheron07:5007:50
Niandt Road End, opp, A99, Latheron07:5107:51
Road End, opp, A99, Forse07:5207:52
Road End, opp, A99, Burrigill07:5307:53
Swiney Houses, nr, A99, Swiney07:5307:53
Portland Arms Hotel, o/s, A99, Lybster07:5507:55
Primary School, o/s, Village Road, Lybster07:5607:56
Post Office, o/s, Greys Place, Lybster07:5707:57
Watten Road End, at, A99, West Clyth07:5907:59
Clyth Mains, opp, A99, Clyth08:0108:01
Camster Road End, at, A99, Mid Clyth08:0308:03
Telephone Exchange, at, A99, Mid Clyth08:0408:04
Stones Road End, at, A99, Mid Clyth08:0408:04
Road End, at, A99, East Clyth08:0508:05
Church, nr, A99, Bruan08:0708:07
Smithy Cottage, at, A99, Whaligoe08:0808:08
Lyntone Cottage, nr, A99, Ulbster08:1008:10
Borrowston, opp, A99, Thrumster08:1208:12
Church, at, A99, Thrumster08:1308:13
Bus Shelter, at, A99, Thrumster08:1408:14
Hempriggs Farm, NE-bound, A99, Hempriggs08:1708:17
Whiterow, NE-bound, A99, Hempriggs08:1808:18
Rockhill Road, opp, A99, Hempriggs08:1808:18
Retail Park, nr, South Road, Wick08:2008:20
Retail Park, at, A99, Wick08:2008:20
Northcote Street, opp, Francis Street, Pulteneytown08:2208:22
High School, o/s, Car Park, Wick08:2508:25
West Banks Terrace, opp, West Banks Avenue, Wick08:25
Seaforth Avenue, opp, West Banks Avenue, Wick08:26
Queens Hotel, o/s, Francis Street, Wick08:27
Caithness General Hospital, at, Cliff Road, Wick08:28
Town Hall, opp, Bridge Street, Wick08:30
Post Office, opp, High Street, Wick08:30
Elm Tree Garage, o/s, George Street, Wick08:31
Hill Avenue, opp, North Road, Wick08:32
Tesco, opp, A99, Wick08:33
Tesco, nr, Minor Road, Wick08:38
Hill Avenue, at, George Street, Wick08:39
Green Road, SE-bound, Henrietta Street, Willowbank08:39
Henrietta Court, at, Henrietta Street, Willowbank08:40
Hillhead Road, at, Willowbank08:41
Hillhead Primary School, o/s, Willowbank08:42
Coghill Street, at, Broadhaven Road, Willowbank08:42
Murray Avenue, opp, Broadhaven Road, Willowbank08:43
Mowat Place, opp, Broadhaven Road, Papigoe08:44
Pilot Row, opp, Broadhaven Road, Papigoe08:45
Moray View, opp, Elzy Road, Staxigoe08:46
Bus Shelter, at, Elzy Road, Staxigoe08:47

Week Days - outbound

Notesfrifrimon,tue,wed,thurmon,tue,wed,thur
Tesco, nr, Minor Road, Wick12:2115:2915:29
Hill Avenue, at, George Street, Wick12:2215:3015:30
Elm Tree Garage, opp, George Street, Wick12:2315:3115:31
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Wick12:2415:3215:32
Town Hall, after, Bridge Street, Wick12:2515:3315:33
High School, o/s, Car Park, Wick12:3012:3015:4015:40
West Banks Terrace, opp, West Banks Avenue, Wick12:3012:3015:4015:40
Seaforth Avenue, opp, West Banks Avenue, Wick12:3012:3015:4015:40
Agnes Street, at, Francis Street, Wick12:3112:3115:4115:41
Wick Football Ground, o/s, South Street, Pulteneytown12:3112:3115:4115:41
Retail Park, nr, South Road, Wick12:3212:3215:4215:42
Rockhill Road, at, A99, Hempriggs12:3312:3315:4315:42
Whiterow, SW-bound, A99, Hempriggs12:3312:3315:4315:43
Hempriggs Farm, SW-bound, A99, Hempriggs12:3412:3415:4415:44
Post Box, at, A99, Thrumster12:3712:3715:4715:47
Church, opp, A99, Thrumster12:3812:3815:4815:48
Borrowston, at, A99, Thrumster12:3912:3915:4915:49
Lyntone Cottage, opp, A99, Ulbster12:4112:4115:5115:51
Smithy Cottage, opp, A99, Whaligoe12:4312:4315:5315:53
Church, opp, A99, Bruan12:4412:4415:5415:54
Road End, opp, A99, East Clyth12:4512:4515:5515:55
Stones Road End, opp, A99, Mid Clyth12:4712:4715:5715:57
Telephone Exchange, opp, A99, Mid Clyth12:4712:4715:5715:57
Camster Road End, opp, A99, Mid Clyth12:4812:4815:5815:58
Clyth Mains, at, A99, Clyth12:5012:5016:0016:00
Watten Road End, opp, A99, West Clyth12:5112:5116:0116:01
Primary School, o/s, Village Road, Lybster12:5412:5416:0416:04
Post Office, o/s, Greys Place, Lybster12:5512:5516:0516:05
Portland Arms Hotel, opp, A99, Lybster12:5516:0516:05
Swiney Houses, opp, A99, Swiney12:5716:0716:07
Road End, at, A99, Burrigill12:5816:0816:08
Road End, at, A99, Forse12:5816:0816:08
Niandt Road End, at, A99, Latheron12:5916:0916:09
Post Office, opp, A99, Latheron13:0116:1116:11
Bus Shelter, at, A9, Latheronwheel13:0216:1216:12
Laidhay Croft Museum, at, A9, Dunbeath13:0516:1516:15
Inver Caravan Park, opp, A9, Dunbeath13:0616:1616:16
Layby, E-bound, A9, Dunbeath13:0716:1716:17
War Memorial, at, Village Road, Dunbeath13:0816:1816:18
Neil Gunn Road, at, A9, Dunbeath13:0816:18
Road End, opp, A9, Ramscraigs13:1116:21
Road End, opp, A9, Newport13:1516:25
Post Office, opp, A9, Berriedale13:1816:28

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.