Timetable for the 2 - Talmine - Lairg Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Talmine - Lairg Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Transport for Tongue Ltd

bus timetable 2 Talmine - Lairg

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Talmine - Lairg Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Talmine - Lairg Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Talmine - Lairg
Service operates from 07/01/2015 until 17/05/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
  2 1
Station 12:20
Rhianbreck Rd End 12:21
Black Bridge 12:23
Football Ground 12:24
Manse Road 12:24
Lochside 12:24
Angling Club 12:25
Scourie Rd End 12:27
Road End 12:28
Road End 12:30
House 12:34
Inn 12:43
Road End 12:48
Lodge 12:57
Hotel 12:57
School 12:58
Strathnaver Rd End 12:58
Road End 13:11
Kirkiboll Rd End 13:21
Township 13:22
War Memorial 13:23
Kirkiboll Rd End 13:24
Hotel 13:25
Fire Station 13:26
Youth Hostel 13:30
Melness Rd End 13:36
Melness Ho Rd End 13:37
Post Box 13:38
Craggan Hotel Rd End 13:38
Houses 13:39
Post Office 13:40
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT2-TFT-20150107_20180510_101209.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1
Post Office 09:00
Houses 09:00
Craggan Hotel Rd End 09:01
Post Box 09:02
Melness Ho Rd End 09:02
Melness Rd End 09:04
Youth Hostel 09:09
Fire Station 09:13
Hotel 09:15
Kirkiboll Rd End 09:15
War Memorial 09:16
Township 09:17
Kirkiboll Rd End 09:18
Road End 09:29
Strathnaver Rd End 09:41
School 09:42
Hotel 09:42
Lodge 09:42
Road End 09:50
Inn 09:55
House 10:05
Road End 10:08
Road End 10:10
Scourie Rd End 10:11
Angling Club 10:13
Lochside 10:14
Manse Road 10:14
Football Ground 10:15
Black Bridge 10:15
Rhianbreck Rd End 10:18
Station 10:20
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT2-TFT-20150107_20180510_101209.cif
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1
Post Office 09:00
Houses 09:00
Craggan Hotel Rd End 09:01
Post Box 09:02
Melness Ho Rd End 09:02
Melness Rd End 09:04
Youth Hostel 09:09
Fire Station 09:13
Hotel 09:15
Kirkiboll Rd End 09:15
War Memorial 09:16
Township 09:17
Kirkiboll Rd End 09:18
Road End 09:29
Strathnaver Rd End 09:41
School 09:42
Hotel 09:42
Lodge 09:42
Road End 09:50
Inn 09:55
House 10:05
Road End 10:08
Road End 10:10
Scourie Rd End 10:11
Angling Club 10:13
Lochside 10:14
Manse Road 10:14
Football Ground 10:15
Black Bridge 10:15
Rhianbreck Rd End 10:18
Station 10:20
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT2-TFT-20150107_20180510_101209.cif
Outbound, Sunday
  2 1
Post Office 09:00
Houses 09:00
Craggan Hotel Rd End 09:01
Post Box 09:02
Melness Ho Rd End 09:02
Melness Rd End 09:04
Youth Hostel 09:09
Fire Station 09:13
Hotel 09:15
Kirkiboll Rd End 09:15
War Memorial 09:16
Township 09:17
Kirkiboll Rd End 09:18
Road End 09:29
Strathnaver Rd End 09:41
School 09:42
Hotel 09:42
Lodge 09:42
Road End 09:50
Inn 09:55
House 10:05
Road End 10:08
Road End 10:10
Scourie Rd End 10:11
Angling Club 10:13
Lochside 10:14
Manse Road 10:14
Football Ground 10:15
Black Bridge 10:15
Rhianbreck Rd End 10:18
Station 10:20
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT2-TFT-20150107_20180510_101209.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:51:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRHICO002.xml using schema version 2.4.