Timetable for the 226 - Arbroath - Fort William Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 226 - Arbroath - Fort William Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James Cosgrove & Catherine Ann Cosgrove

bus timetable 226 Arbroath - Fort William

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 226 Arbroath - Fort William Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Arbroath - Fort William Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Arbroath - Fort William
Service operates from 11/11/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Everyday
  226 1
Bus Station 15:30
Spean Crescent 15:47
Lodge 16:01
Drumgask Lodge 16:27
Post Office 16:38
Old Station 16:47
Lay by 57 16:59
Fishers Hotel 17:15
Bus Bay 17:23
Birnam Hotel 18:02
Canal Street 18:08
Abernyte Link Road 18:24
Forum Centre 18:39
Strips of Craigie 18:50
Library 18:55
Tesco 19:02
Parkview Health Centre 19:09
Queen Street 19:12
Elliot Bridge 19:22
Bus Station 19:27
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  226 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:43
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Post Office 10:59
Drumgask Lodge 11:10
Lodge 11:36
Spean Crescent 11:50
Bus Station 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Saturday
  226 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:43
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Post Office 10:59
Drumgask Lodge 11:10
Lodge 11:36
Spean Crescent 11:50
Bus Station 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Sunday
  226 1
Bus Station 08:00
Elliot Bridge 08:05
Royal Bank 08:16
Parkview Health Centre 08:19
Tesco 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Redmyre Gardens 08:44
Murraygate 08:57
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:43
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Post Office 10:59
Drumgask Lodge 11:10
Lodge 11:36
Spean Crescent 11:50
Bus Station 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:33:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO226.xml using schema version 2.4.