Timetable for the 24 - Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24 - Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 24 Tain - Portmahomack circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24 Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tain - Portmahomack circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tain - Portmahomack circular
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until 16/04/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Everyday
  24 1 24 2 24 2 24 2
Post Office 07:52 08:50    
Lochslin Cottages 08:00      
Camp Site 08:01      
Tarrel Junction 08:07      
Tarbat Old Primary School 08:11      
Post Office 08:12      
War Memorial 08:12      
Tarrel Junction 08:16      
Inn 08:23 09:22    
Tarrel Junction   09:05    
Tarbat Old Primary School   09:10    
Post Office   09:11    
War Memorial   09:11    
Tarrel Junction   09:15    
Inn   09:22    
Camp Site 08:25 09:24    
Lochslin Cottages 08:27 09:26    
Post Office 08:37 09:34    
Bus Depot 08:38      
Royal Academy 08:40      
Co-Op   09:39    
Morangie House Hotel   09:39    
Medical Centre 08:42 09:43    
Craighill Primary School 08:42      
Shell Garage     12:06 17:20
Medical Centre     12:09 17:24
Co-Op 08:45   12:12 17:30
Duthac House     12:13 17:31
Post Office     12:15 17:33
Lochslin Cottages     12:23 17:41
Camp Site     12:24 17:42
Inn     12:49 18:05
Tarrel Junction     12:32 17:49
Tarbat Old Primary School     12:37 17:53
Post Office     12:38 17:54
War Memorial     12:38 17:54
Tarrel Junction     12:42 17:58
Inn     12:49 18:05
Camp Site     12:52 18:09
Lochslin Cottages     12:54 18:10
Post Office     13:02 18:18
Co-Op     13:05  
Morangie House Hotel     13:05  
Medical Centre     13:09  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-24-HI-20180416_20180510_092735.cif
  • Journey does not run 10/05/2018 until 13/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018 until 20/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 21/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-24-HI-20180416_20180510_092735.cif
  • Journey does not run 12/05/2018 until 13/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/05/2018 until 20/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/05/2018 until 27/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/06/2018 until 03/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/06/2018 until 10/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/06/2018 until 17/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/06/2018 until 24/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018 until 08/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/07/2018 until 15/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 22/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/08/2018 until 05/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018 until 12/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/08/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/09/2018 until 02/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/09/2018 until 09/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/09/2018 until 23/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/09/2018 until 30/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/10/2018 until 14/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 28/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/11/2018 until 04/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/11/2018 until 11/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/11/2018 until 18/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/11/2018 until 25/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/12/2018 until 02/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/12/2018 until 09/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/12/2018 until 16/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 23/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/12/2018 until 30/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 05/01/2019 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 12/01/2019 until 13/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 19/01/2019 until 20/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 26/01/2019 until 27/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/02/2019 until 03/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 10/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 16/02/2019 until 17/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 23/02/2019 until 24/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 02/03/2019 until 03/03/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/03/2019 until 10/03/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:20:39 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO024.xml using schema version 2.4.