Timetable for the 242 - Forfar - Fort William Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 242 - Forfar - Fort William Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James Cosgrove & Catherine Ann Cosgrove

bus timetable 242 Forfar - Fort William

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 242 Forfar - Fort William Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Forfar - Fort William Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Forfar - Fort William
Service operates from 11/11/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  242 1
St John's Church 08:22
Lentlands Road 08:25
Old Guide Dog Centre 08:27
Inveraldie Village 08:38
Fintry Drive 08:43
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Post Office 10:59
Drumgask Lodge 11:10
Lodge 11:36
Spean Crescent 11:50
Bus Station 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Saturday
  242 1
St John's Church 08:22
Lentlands Road 08:25
Old Guide Dog Centre 08:27
Inveraldie Village 08:38
Fintry Drive 08:43
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Post Office 10:59
Drumgask Lodge 11:10
Lodge 11:36
Spean Crescent 11:50
Bus Station 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Outbound, Sunday
  242 1
St John's Church 08:22
Lentlands Road 08:25
Old Guide Dog Centre 08:27
Inveraldie Village 08:38
Fintry Drive 08:43
Murraygate 08:57
Murraygate 09:00
Road End 09:15
Canal Street 09:34
Canal Street 09:37
Birnam Hotel 10:05
Bus Bay 10:16
Fishers Hotel 10:25
Lay by 56 10:39
Old Station 10:51
Post Office 10:59
Drumgask Lodge 11:10
Lodge 11:36
Spean Crescent 11:50
Bus Station 12:07
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 06:33:42 BST 2018 from source document SVRAGAO242.xml using schema version 2.4.