Timetable for the 24A - Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24A - Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 24A Tain - Portmahomack circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24A Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tain - Portmahomack circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tain - Portmahomack circular
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until 16/04/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24A 1
Post Office 07:42
Lochslin Cottages 07:53
Works 07:59
Tarrel Junction 08:05
Tarbat Old Primary School 08:11
Post Office 08:12
War Memorial 08:12
Tarrel Junction 08:16
Inn 08:23
Camp Site 08:25
Lochslin Cottages 08:27
Post Office 08:37
Bus Depot 08:38
Royal Academy 08:40
Medical Centre 08:42
Craighill Primary School 08:42
Co-Op 08:45
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-24-HI-20180416_20180510_092735.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:20:46 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO024A.xml using schema version 2.4.