Timetable for the 24C - Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 24C - Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 24C Tain - Portmahomack circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 24C Tain - Portmahomack circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tain - Portmahomack circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tain - Portmahomack circular
Service operates from 16/04/2018 until 16/04/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  24C 1 24C 2
Royal Academy 13:15  
Cromartie Gardens 13:17  
Bus Depot 13:18  
Post Office 13:20 15:50
Bus Depot   15:40
Royal Academy   15:45
Cromartie Gardens   15:47
Bus Depot   15:48
Post Office   15:50
Lochslin Cottages 13:30 16:00
Camp Site 13:31 16:01
Inn 13:34 16:04
Tarrel Junction 13:39 16:09
Tarbat Old Primary School 13:44 16:14
Post Office 13:45 16:15
War Memorial 13:45 16:15
Tarrel Junction 13:50 16:20
Works 13:57 16:28
Lochslin Cottages 14:03 16:34
Post Office 14:11 16:45
Co-Op   16:48
Morangie House Hotel   16:48
Medical Centre   16:52
Craighill Primary School   16:52
Shell Garage   16:56
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-24-HI-20180416_20180510_092735.cif
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-24-HI-20180416_20180510_092735.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:20:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO024C.xml using schema version 2.4.