Timetable for the 25A - Inverness - Alness Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 25A - Inverness - Alness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland (licensed as Highland Country Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 08/11/2021

bus timetable 25A Inverness - Alness
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the 25A Inverness - Alness Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Inverness - Alness Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station Stance 2, Stance, Farraline Park16:4518:1519:1521:1523:15
Inverness College, o/s, Longman Road16:4618:1519:1521:1523:15
Seafield Road, NE-bound16:4618:1619:1621:1623:16
Kessock Bridge, after, A916:4918:1819:1821:1823:18
Layby, NW-bound, A916:5218:2119:2121:2123:21
Glackmore Junction, at, A916:5818:2519:2521:2523:25
Layby, NW-bound, A917:0018:2619:2621:2623:26
Road End, at, A83517:0218:2819:2821:2823:28
Drynie Park Junction, at, A83517:0418:2919:2921:2923:29
A835, NW-bound17:0518:3019:3021:3023:30
Wyvis Crescent, SW-bound, B916317:1018:3419:3421:3423:34
Gairs Croft, at, Leanaig Road17:1018:3419:3421:3423:34
Gairloch Crescent, at, Leanaig Road17:1018:3519:3521:3523:35
Car Park, at, A86217:1118:3519:3521:3523:35
Wrightfield Park, at, A86217:1218:3619:3621:3623:36
Post Office, o/s, Proby Street17:1318:3719:3721:3723:37
Hood Street, at, Proby Street17:1418:3819:3821:3823:38
West End Garage, o/s, Station Road17:1818:4319:4321:4323:43
Royal Hotel, o/s, Hill Street08:4010:5812:5814:0814:5816:1517:2018:4519:4521:4523:45
Station, o/s, Station Road08:4010:5812:5814:0814:5816:1517:2018:4519:4521:4523:45
Council Buildings, opp, Burn Place16:1817:2318:4819:4821:4823:48
Police Station, opp, Burn Place16:1917:2418:4919:4921:4923:49
Cockburns Butchers, at, Mill Street16:2017:2518:5019:5021:5023:50
Burns Crescent, opp, Bridgend Avenue16:2117:2618:5119:5121:5123:51
Tulloch Co-Op, o/s, Old Evanton Road16:2317:2818:5319:5321:5323:53
Davidson Drive, opp, Tulloch Avenue16:2317:2818:5319:5321:5323:53
Leisure Centre, opp, Tulloch Avenue16:2317:2818:5319:5321:5323:53
Tulloch Avenue, at, Craig Road08:4211:0013:0014:1015:0016:2317:2818:5319:5321:5323:53
Craig Road Garage, opp, Craig Road08:4211:0013:0014:1015:0016:2317:2818:5319:5321:5323:53
Roundabout, N-bound, A908:4911:0613:0614:1715:0716:2917:3418:5919:5921:5923:59
War Memorial, at, Balconie Street08:5411:1213:1214:2215:1216:3417:3919:0420:0422:0400:04
Balconie Inn, at, Balconie Street08:5511:1313:1314:2315:1316:3517:4019:0520:0522:0500:05
Glenglass Road End, opp, Station Road11:1413:1416:3517:4019:0520:0522:0500:05
Novar Crescent, at, Fyrish Crescent11:1513:1516:3617:4119:0620:0622:0600:06
Novar Toll, NE-bound, B81711:2013:2016:4017:4519:0920:0922:0900:09
Kirkside Junction, at, Novar Road11:2613:2619:1220:1222:1200:12
Library, o/s, High Street11:2813:2816:5419:1320:1322:1300:13
Royal Bank of Scotland, o/s, High Street16:54
Service Point, o/s, Obsdale Road16:54
Obsdale Park, opp16:55
Obsdale Primary School, o/s, Obsdale Park16:56
Milnafua, o/s16:57

Week Days - inbound

Milnafua, o/s16:58
Milnafua, o/s16:58
Milnafua Nursery, o/s, Milnafua16:58
Milnafua Telephone Kiosk, at, Milnafua16:59
Obsdale Primary School, opp, Obsdale Park17:00
Obsdale Park, o/s17:01
Service Point, opp, Obsdale Road17:03
County Carpets, o/s, High Street07:3011:3412:3913:3417:0617:1418:1420:1422:14
Highland Hospice Shop, o/s, High Street07:3011:3412:3913:3417:0617:1418:1420:1422:14
Hill Street, opp, Coulhill Road17:07
Coulhill Car Park, opp, Coulhill17:07
St Johns, opp, Firhill17:08
Firhill Steps, at, Firhill17:08
Burnside, at, Coulpark17:09
Kirkside, before, Firhill17:09
Kirkside Road, opp, Westford17:09
Westford, opp17:10
Westford Church, o/s, Westford17:10
Novar Toll, SW-bound, B81707:3711:4112:4513:4117:1417:1818:1820:1822:18
Novar Crescent, opp, Fyrish Crescent07:4311:4712:5113:4717:1717:2118:2120:2122:21
Glenglass Road End, at, Station Road07:4311:4712:5213:4717:1817:2218:2220:2222:22
Balconie Inn, opp, Balconie Street07:4509:0011:4912:5313:4915:1517:1917:2318:2320:2322:23
War Memorial, opp, Balconie Street07:4509:0011:4913:4915:1517:1917:2318:2320:2322:23
Roundabout, S-bound, A907:4909:0511:5513:5515:2117:2517:2718:2720:2722:27
Craig Road Garage, o/s, Craig Road07:5409:1012:0114:0115:2717:3217:3318:3320:3322:33
Leisure Centre, o/s, Tulloch Avenue07:5409:1117:3318:3320:3322:33
Davidson Drive, at, Tulloch Avenue07:5409:1117:3318:3320:3322:33
Tulloch Co-Op, opp, Old Evanton Road07:5509:1217:3418:3420:3422:34
Burns Crescent, at, Bridgend Avenue07:5609:1517:3718:3720:3722:37
Bridgend Avenue, at, Strathpeffer Road07:5609:1517:3718:3720:3722:37
Police Station, o/s, Burn Place07:5709:1817:4018:4020:4022:40
Council Buildings, o/s, Burn Place07:5809:1917:4118:4120:4122:41
Royal Hotel, o/s, Hill Street08:0009:2312:0414:0415:3017:3517:4518:4520:4522:45
Station, o/s, Station Road09:2317:4518:4520:4522:45
West End Garage, opp, Station Road09:2417:4518:4520:4522:45
Hood Street, opp, Proby Street09:2817:4818:4820:4822:48
Post Office, opp, Proby Street09:2817:4918:4920:4922:49
Wrightfield Park, opp, A86209:3017:5018:5020:5022:50
Petrol Station, o/s, A86209:3017:5018:5020:5022:50
War Memorial, at, A86209:3017:5018:5020:5022:50
Primary School, at, Leanaig Road09:3117:5018:5020:5022:50
Wyvis Crescent, after, B916309:3117:5118:5120:5122:51
A835, SE-bound09:3517:5518:5520:5522:55
Drynie Park Junction, opp, A83509:3717:5618:5620:5622:56
Road End, opp, A83509:3817:5718:5720:5722:57
Kilcoy Arms, opp, B916209:41
Layby, SE-bound, A909:4117:5918:5920:5922:59
Layby, SE-bound, A909:4818:0419:0421:0423:04
Kessock Bridge, before, A909:5118:0719:0721:0723:07
Seafield Road, before, Longman Road09:5418:0919:0921:0923:09
Stagecoach Depot, at09:5418:0919:0921:0923:09
Inverness College, opp, Longman Road09:5418:1019:1021:1023:10
Bus Station Stance 2, Stance, Farraline Park09:5618:1119:1121:1123:11

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.