Timetable for the 26 - Inverness [Bus Station] - Cromarty [Victoria Hall] Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 26 - Inverness [Bus Station] - Cromarty [Victoria Hall] Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland (licensed as Highland Country Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 08/11/2021

bus timetable 26 Inverness [Bus Station] - Cromarty [Victoria Hall]
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Inverness Retail Park -> Inverness -> Westhill -> Inshes -> Culcabock -> Millburn -> Longman -> Craigton -> North Kessock -> Charleston -> Artafallie -> Munlochy -> Avoch -> Fortrose -> Rosemarkie -> Raddery -> Blackstand -> Mount High -> Jemimaville -> Cromarty

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Cromarty -> Jemimaville -> Mount High -> Blackstand -> Raddery -> Rosemarkie -> Fortrose -> Avoch -> Munlochy -> Artafallie -> Charleston -> North Kessock -> Craigton -> Longman -> Inverness -> Millburn -> Culcabock -> Inshes -> Westhill -> Inverness Retail Park

Map Showing the Routes of the 26 Inverness [Bus Station] - Cromarty [Victoria Hall] Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Inverness [Bus Station] - Cromarty [Victoria Hall] Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notestue,wed,thur,frimon,tue,wed,thurfrimon,tue,wed,thurfri
The Links, at, Forsyth Place, Cromarty00:2805:5807:0811:1213:3616:0616:4018:08
Victoria Hall, o/s, High Street, Cromarty00:2805:5807:0811:1213:3616:0616:4018:08
Townlands Park, at, Bayview Crescent, Cromarty00:2805:5807:0811:1213:3616:0616:4018:08
Post Office, opp, B9163, Jemimaville00:4006:1007:2011:2413:4616:1716:5218:20
Newhall Crossroads, at, B9163, Jemimaville00:4106:1107:2111:2513:4716:1816:5318:21
Forestry Houses, at, B9160, Mount High00:4406:1407:2411:2813:5016:2116:5618:24
Road End, at, B9160, Blackstand00:4706:1807:2811:3213:5416:2517:0018:28
Road End, opp, B9160, Raddery00:4806:1907:2911:3313:5516:2617:0118:29
Smithy, opp, A832, Raddery00:4906:2007:3011:3413:5616:2717:0218:30
Fairy Glen Car Park, at, Bridge Street, Rosemarkie00:5206:2307:3311:3713:5916:3017:0518:33
Spar Shop, o/s, High Street, Rosemarkie00:5206:2307:3311:3713:5916:3017:0518:33
The Glebe Shelter, at, Manse Brae, Rosemarkie00:5406:2407:3411:3814:0016:3117:0618:34
Chanonry Park, at, Ross Crescent, Fortrose06:2707:3707:0908:4110:0110:0111:1111:4114:0314:5114:5116:3417:0918:37
Church of Scotland, opp, High Street, Fortrose00:5706:3307:4207:1408:4610:0610:0611:1611:4614:0714:5614:5616:3917:1418:42
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Fortrose00:5706:3307:4207:1408:4610:0610:0611:1611:4614:0714:5614:5616:3917:1418:42
Harbour, at, A832, Avoch01:0206:3807:4707:1908:5110:1110:1111:2111:5114:1215:0115:0116:4417:1918:47
Hotel, o/s, High Street, Avoch01:0306:3907:4807:2008:5210:1210:1211:2211:5214:1315:0215:0216:4517:2018:48
Old Manse, at, Station Road, Avoch01:0306:3907:4807:2008:5210:1210:1211:2211:5214:1315:0215:0216:4517:2018:48
Rosehaugh Road End, opp, A832, Avoch01:0506:4107:5007:2208:5410:1410:1411:2411:5414:1515:0415:0416:4717:2218:50
Easter Suddie Road End, opp, A832, Munlochy01:0606:4207:5107:2308:5510:1510:1511:2511:5514:1615:0515:0516:4817:2318:51
Post Office, at, Millbank Road, Munlochy01:0906:4507:5407:2608:5810:1810:1811:2811:5814:1915:0815:0816:5117:2618:54
Bogallan Nursery Road End, opp, B9161, Munlochy01:1206:4807:5707:3109:0110:2110:2111:3112:0214:2315:1115:1116:5417:3018:58
Toll House, opp, B9161, Artafallie01:1306:4907:5807:3209:0210:2210:2211:3212:0314:2415:1215:1216:5517:3118:59
Coldwell Road End, opp, B9161, Artafallie01:1306:4907:5807:3209:0210:2210:2211:3212:0314:2415:1215:1216:5517:3118:59
Layby, SE-bound, A9, Charleston01:1406:5108:0007:3409:0410:2410:2411:3412:0514:2615:1415:1416:5717:3319:01
Drumsmittal Road, at, Millbank, North Kessock06:5208:0109:0510:2510:2511:3515:1515:1516:58
Ferry Brae, at, Millbank, North Kessock06:5208:0109:0510:2510:2511:3515:1515:1516:58
Marine Park, opp, Millbank, North Kessock06:5308:0209:0610:2610:2611:3615:1615:1616:59
Car Park, opp, Oakleigh Road, North Kessock06:5308:0209:0610:2610:2611:3615:1615:1616:59
Old Ferry Pier, at, Main Street, North Kessock06:5508:0409:0810:2810:2811:3815:1815:1817:01
Car Park, at, Oakleigh Road, North Kessock06:5508:0409:0810:2810:2811:3815:1815:1817:01
Marine Park, at, Millbank, North Kessock06:5608:0509:0910:2910:2911:3915:1915:1917:02
Ferry Brae, opp, Millbank, North Kessock06:5608:0509:0910:2910:2911:3915:1915:1917:02
Drumsmittal Road, opp, Millbank, North Kessock06:5608:0509:0910:2910:2911:3915:1915:1917:02
Kessock Bridge, before, A9, Craigton01:1607:0008:0807:3709:1310:3310:3311:4312:0814:2915:2315:2317:0617:3619:04
Seafield Road, before, Longman Road, Longman01:1807:0408:1207:4109:1710:3710:3711:4712:1114:3215:2715:2717:1017:3919:07
Stagecoach Depot, at, Longman07:0408:1207:4109:1710:3710:3711:4712:1114:3215:2715:2717:1017:3919:07
Inverness College, opp, Longman Road, Longman07:0408:1207:4109:1710:3710:3711:4712:1114:3215:2715:2717:1017:3919:07
Bus Station Stance 4, Stance, Farraline Park, Inverness07:0608:1407:0807:4309:1910:3910:3911:4912:1314:3415:2915:2917:1217:4119:09
Marks and Spencer, opp, Inverness07:09
Morrisons, o/s, Millburn07:10
Diriebught Road, opp, Millburn07:12
Rok Building, opp, Old Perth Road, Millburn07:14
Balmoral Terrace, after, Old Perth Road, Culcabock07:16
Petrol Station, opp, Old Perth Road, Culcabock07:17
Raigmore Hospital, at, Hospital Car Park, Inshes07:19
Tesco, opp, B9006, Inshes07:20
UHI Campus, W-bound, unnamed road, Westhill07:24
UHI Main Campus, o/s, Westhill07:24
Student Accommodation, opp, Inverness07:26
Tesco, at, Inverness Retail Park07:29

Week Days - outbound

Notesmon,tue,wed,thurfrimon,tue,wed,thurmon,tue,wed,thurfrifrimon,tue,wed,thurfri
Tesco, at, Inverness Retail Park19:0820:42
Student Accommodation, o/s, Inverness19:1020:44
UHI Main Campus, opp, Campus Grounds, Westhill19:1120:46
UHI Campus, E-bound, unnamed road, Westhill19:1220:47
Tesco, at, B9006, Inshes19:1520:50
Raigmore Hospital, at, Hospital Car Park, Inshes19:1720:52
Petrol Station, o/s, Old Perth Road, Culcabock19:1820:53
Balmoral Terrace, at, Old Perth Road, Culcabock19:1920:54
Balmoral Terrace, N-bound, Old Perth Road, Culcabock19:1920:54
Diriebught Road, at, Millburn19:2220:57
Marks and Spencer, o/s, Inverness19:2521:00
Bus Station Stance 4, Stance, Farraline Park, Inverness06:4007:1008:1209:1809:1809:2010:2811:2012:2712:2713:2014:2014:2014:5014:5016:3518:0518:0519:2719:3521:0221:05
Inverness College, o/s, Longman Road, Longman06:4007:1008:1209:1909:1909:2010:2911:2012:2812:2813:2014:2014:2014:5114:5116:3618:0618:0619:3621:06
Seafield Road, NE-bound, Longman06:4107:1108:1309:2009:2009:2110:3011:2112:2912:2913:2114:2114:2114:5214:5216:3718:0718:0719:3721:07
Kessock Bridge, after, A9, Craigton06:4307:1308:1509:2509:2509:2310:3511:2312:3412:3413:2314:2314:2314:5714:5716:4218:1218:1219:4221:12
Drumsmittal Road, at, Millbank, North Kessock09:2809:2810:3812:3712:3715:0015:0016:4518:1518:1519:4521:15
Ferry Brae, at, Millbank, North Kessock09:2909:2910:3912:3812:3815:0115:0116:4618:1618:1619:4621:16
Marine Park, opp, Millbank, North Kessock09:2909:2910:3912:3812:3815:0115:0116:4618:1618:1619:4621:16
Car Park, opp, Oakleigh Road, North Kessock09:3009:3010:4012:3912:3915:0215:0216:4718:1718:1719:4721:17
Old Ferry Pier, at, Main Street, North Kessock09:3309:3310:4312:4212:4215:0515:0516:5018:2018:2019:5021:20
Car Park, at, Oakleigh Road, North Kessock09:3309:3310:4312:4212:4215:0515:0516:5018:2018:2019:5021:20
Marine Park, at, Millbank, North Kessock09:3309:3310:4312:4312:4315:0515:0516:5018:2018:2019:5021:20
Ferry Brae, opp, Millbank, North Kessock09:3409:3410:4412:4312:4315:0615:0616:5118:2118:2119:5121:21
Drumsmittal Road, opp, Millbank, North Kessock09:3409:3410:4412:4312:4315:0615:0616:5118:2118:2119:5121:21
Layby, NW-bound, A9, Charleston06:4507:1508:1709:3509:3509:2510:4511:2512:4512:4513:2514:2514:2515:0715:0716:5218:2218:2219:5221:22
Coldwell Road End, at, B9161, Artafallie06:4707:1708:1909:3609:3609:2710:4611:2712:4712:4713:2714:2714:2715:0815:0816:5318:2318:2319:5321:23
Toll House, o/s, B9161, Artafallie06:4707:1708:1909:3609:3609:2710:4611:2712:4712:4713:2714:2714:2715:0815:0816:5318:2318:2319:5321:23
Bogallan Nursery Road End, at, B9161, Munlochy06:4807:1808:2009:3709:3709:2810:4711:2812:4812:4813:2814:2814:2815:0915:0916:5418:2418:2419:5421:24
Post Office, opp, Millbank Road, Munlochy06:5207:2208:2409:4209:4209:3210:5211:3212:5412:5413:3214:3214:3215:1415:1416:5918:2918:2919:5921:29
Easter Suddie Road End, at, A832, Munlochy06:5407:2408:2609:4409:4409:3410:5411:3412:5612:5613:3414:3414:3415:1615:1617:0118:3118:3120:0121:31
Rosehaugh Road End, at, A832, Avoch06:5607:2608:2809:4609:4609:3610:5611:3612:5812:5813:3614:3614:3615:1815:1817:0318:3318:3320:0321:33
Old Manse, opp, A832, Avoch06:5807:2808:3009:4809:4809:3810:5811:3813:0013:0013:3814:3814:3815:2015:2017:0518:3518:3520:0521:35
Hotel, opp, High Street, Avoch06:5907:2908:3109:4909:4909:3910:5911:3913:0113:0113:3914:3914:3915:2115:2117:0618:3618:3620:0621:36
Post Office, opp, High Street, Avoch06:5907:2908:3109:4909:4909:3910:5911:3913:0113:0113:3914:3914:3915:2115:2117:0618:3618:3620:0621:36
Post Office, opp, High Street, Fortrose07:0307:3308:3509:5309:5309:4311:0311:4313:0513:0513:4314:4314:4315:2515:2517:1018:4018:4020:1021:40
Church of Scotland, at, High Street, Fortrose07:0407:3408:3609:5409:5409:4411:0411:4413:0613:0613:4414:4414:4415:2615:2617:1118:4118:4120:1121:41
Chanonry Park, at, Ross Crescent, Fortrose07:0807:3808:4009:5809:5809:4811:0811:4813:1013:1013:4814:4814:4815:3015:3017:1518:4518:4520:1521:45
The Glebe Shelter, opp, Manse Brae, Rosemarkie07:4009:5011:5013:1613:1613:5015:4215:4217:1718:4718:4720:1721:47
Spar Shop, opp, High Street, Rosemarkie07:4109:5111:5113:1813:1813:5115:4715:4717:1818:4818:4820:1821:48
Fairy Glen Car Park, opp, Bridge Street, Rosemarkie07:4209:5211:5213:2013:2013:5215:5015:5017:1918:4918:4920:1921:49
Smithy, at, A832, Raddery07:4509:5411:5413:2213:2213:5415:5215:5217:2118:5118:5120:2121:51
Road End, at, B9160, Raddery07:4709:5511:5513:5517:2218:5218:5220:2221:52
Road End, opp, B9160, Blackstand07:4809:5611:5613:5617:2318:5318:5320:2321:53
Forestry Houses, opp, B9160, Mount High07:5310:0012:0014:0017:2718:5718:5720:2721:57
Newhall Crossroads, opp, B9160, Jemimaville07:5710:0312:0314:0317:3019:0019:0020:3022:00
Post Office, o/s, B9163, Jemimaville08:0010:0512:0514:0517:3219:0219:0220:3222:02
Townlands Park, opp, Bayview Crescent, Cromarty08:1610:1912:1914:1917:4619:1619:1620:4622:13
Davidston, at, A832, Cromarty13:3013:3016:0016:00
Victoria Hall, E-bound, High Street, Cromarty08:1710:1912:1913:3513:3514:1916:0516:0517:4619:1619:1620:4622:13
The Links, at, Forsyth Place, Cromarty08:1810:2012:2013:3613:3614:2016:0616:0617:4719:1719:1720:4722:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.