Timetable for the 308 - Tomich - Dingwall or Inverness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 308 - Tomich - Dingwall or Inverness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William Ross & Edith Ross

bus timetable 308 Tomich - Dingwall or Inverness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 308 Tomich - Dingwall or Inverness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tomich - Dingwall or Inverness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tomich - Dingwall or Inverness
Service operates from 03/01/2007 until 03/01/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  308 1 308 2 308 3
Tesco 12:50    
King Duncans Road 12:54    
Diriebught Road 12:56    
Marks and Spencer 13:00    
Farmfoods 13:01    
Cameron Road 13:05    
Muirtown Terrace 13:07    
Blackpark Petrol Station 13:08    
Inn 13:10    
Delmore Garage 13:11    
Camp Site 13:12    
Kirkton Rd End 13:13    
Inchberry Rd End 13:15    
Lentran Station 13:16    
Nursing Home 13:17    
School 13:17    
Hotel 13:18    
Cononbank Farm 13:20    
Brochies Corner 13:22    
Tesco     12:10
West End Garage     12:11
Square     12:25
Moorings Hotel     12:25
Urray House     12:25
Windhill Rd Junction     12:27
The Square     12:30
House of Beauly     12:31
Station     12:31
A831 Junction     12:33
A862 Junction 13:23   12:33
Junction 13:25   12:36
Church 13:26   12:37
Hall 13:26   12:37
Post Office 13:31   12:42
Bus Shelter 13:39   12:50
Hotel 13:54 09:25 13:05
Post Office 14:03 09:33 13:14
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Friday
3
  • Journey operates Tuesday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  308 1 308 1 308 2 308 2
Post Office 09:35 14:04 09:35 13:15
Hotel 09:45 14:12 09:45 13:23
Bus Shelter 10:00   10:00  
Post Office 10:08   10:08  
Hall 10:12   10:12  
Church 10:13   10:13  
Junction     10:13  
Junction 10:13   10:13  
A862 Junction 10:15   10:16  
A831 Junction 10:15   10:16  
Brochies Corner 10:16      
Cononbank Farm 10:18      
Hotel 10:21      
School 10:21      
Nursing Home 10:21      
Lentran Station 10:23      
Inchberry Rd End 10:23      
Kirkton Rd End 10:25      
Camp Site 10:26      
Delmore Garage 10:28      
Inn 10:30      
Blackpark Petrol Station 10:31      
Muirtown Terrace 10:32      
Cameron Road 10:34      
Marks and Spencer 10:40      
Morrisons 10:40      
Diriebught Road 10:42      
King Duncans Road 10:44      
Tesco 10:48      
Station     10:18  
House of Beauly     10:18  
The Square     10:20  
Windhill Rd Junction     10:22  
Teandalloch Rd End     10:23  
Urray House     10:24  
Moorings Hotel     10:24  
Square     10:25  
West End Garage     10:37  
Tesco     10:39  
1
  • Journey operates Friday
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:37:53 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO308.xml using schema version 2.4.