Timetable for the 36 - Aviemore - Grantown-on-Spey Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 36 - Aviemore - Grantown-on-Spey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 36 Aviemore - Grantown-on-Spey

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 36 Aviemore - Grantown-on-Spey Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aviemore - Grantown-on-Spey Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aviemore - Grantown-on-Spey
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 23/10/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  36 1 36 2 36 2
Grammar School 13:40 08:32  
Grant House 13:41 08:33  
Garth Hotel 13:42 08:34  
The Square 13:42 08:34  
Primary School     15:15
Craiglynne Hotel 13:42 08:34 15:16
Woodlands Industrial Estate 13:43 08:35 15:16
Post Office 13:47 08:39 15:22
Church 13:54    
Lochanhully Lodges 13:57    
Car Park 13:59    
Landmark Centre 13:59    
Laggantygown 14:06    
Avielochan 14:07    
Lochan Mor Lodge 14:11    
Burnside Avenue 14:12    
Village Hall 14:12    
Craig-na-Gower Avenue 14:12    
MacKenzies Hotel 14:13    
Police Station 14:13    
Station 14:14    
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-36-HI-20171023_20180510_092333.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-36-HI-20171023_20180510_092333.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  36 1 36 1 36 1
Cairngorm Hotel 07:50    
Police Station 07:50    
MacKenzies Hotel 07:50    
Craig-na-Gower Avenue 07:50    
Village Hall 07:51    
Burnside Avenue 07:51    
Lochan Mor Lodge 07:52    
Avielochan 07:55    
Laggantygown 07:57    
Kinveachy Junction 07:59    
Landmark Centre 08:04    
Artists Studio 08:05    
Lochanhully Lodges 08:06    
Church 08:09    
Post Office 08:17 08:40 15:25
Woodlands Industrial Estate 08:23 08:44 15:31
Craiglynne Hotel 08:23 08:44 15:31
Ritchies Country Wear 08:24 08:45 15:32
The Square 08:24 08:45 15:32
Garth Hotel 08:25   15:33
Grant House 08:25 08:46 15:33
Grammar School 08:27   15:35
Primary School   08:47  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-36-HI-20171023_20180510_092333.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:25:23 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO036.xml using schema version 2.4.