Timetable for the 38 - Aviemore - Kingussie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 38 - Aviemore - Kingussie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 38 Aviemore - Kingussie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Aviemore - Kingussie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aviemore - Kingussie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aviemore - Kingussie
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 23/10/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 1 38 2 38 3
High School 08:35 08:36 16:00 15:40
Duke of Gordon Hotel 08:35 08:36 16:00 15:40
The Glebe 08:36 08:37 16:01 15:41
Post Box 08:38 08:39 16:03 15:43
Wildlife Park Rd End 08:41 08:42 16:06 15:46
War Memorial 08:44 08:45 16:09 15:49
Community Hall 08:45 08:46 16:10 15:50
Dalraddy Caravan Park 08:49 08:50 16:14 15:54
Hotel 08:51 08:52 16:16 15:56
Cairngorm Hotel 08:56 08:57 16:21 16:01
Police Station     16:22 16:02
MacKenzies Hotel     16:22 16:02
Craig-na-Gower Avenue     16:23 16:03
Village Hall     16:24 16:04
Burnside Avenue     16:25 16:05
Dalfaber     16:28 16:08
Burnside Avenue     16:30 16:10
Village Hall     16:30 16:10
Craig-na-Gower Avenue     16:31 16:11
MacKenzies Hotel     16:32 16:12
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
2
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
3
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 2 38 3 38 3
MacKenzies Hotel       08:05    
Craig-na-Gower Avenue       08:05    
Village Hall       08:06    
Burnside Avenue       08:07    
Dalfaber       08:10    
Burnside Avenue       08:11    
Village Hall       08:12    
Craig-na-Gower Avenue       08:12    
MacKenzies Hotel       08:12    
Police Station       08:13    
Station 12:09 12:10 12:11 08:14 15:10 15:11
Dalraddy Caravan Park 12:15 12:16 12:17 08:20 15:16 15:17
Riding Stables 12:18 12:19 12:20 08:23 15:19 15:20
Community Hall 12:19 12:20 12:21 08:24 15:20 15:21
Wildlife Park Rd End 12:23 12:24 12:25 08:28 15:24 15:25
Post box 12:26 12:27 12:28 08:31 15:27 15:28
The Glebe 12:28 12:29 12:30 08:33 15:29 15:30
Duke Of Gordon Hotel 12:29 12:30 12:31 08:34 15:30 15:31
High School 12:29 12:30 12:31 08:34 15:30 15:31
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:25:40 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO038.xml using schema version 2.4.