Timetable for the 38A - Aviemore - Kingussie Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 38A - Aviemore - Kingussie Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 38A Aviemore - Kingussie

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 38A Aviemore - Kingussie Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aviemore - Kingussie Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Aviemore - Kingussie
Service operates from 23/10/2017 until 23/10/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  38A 1 38A 2
High School 16:00 15:40
Duke of Gordon Hotel 16:00 15:40
The Glebe 16:01 15:41
Post Box 16:03 15:43
Wildlife Park Rd End 16:06 15:46
War Memorial 16:09 15:49
Community Hall 16:10 15:50
Dalraddy Caravan Park 16:14 15:54
Hotel 16:16 15:56
Cairngorm Hotel 16:21 16:01
Police Station 16:22 16:02
MacKenzies Hotel 16:23 16:03
Craig-na-Gower Avenue 16:24 16:04
Village Hall 16:25 16:05
Village Hall 16:26 16:06
Village Hall 16:26 16:06
Craig-na-Gower Avenue 16:27 16:07
MacKenzies Hotel 16:28 16:08
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
2
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-38-HI-20171023_20180510_090056.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:25:47 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIAO038A.xml using schema version 2.4.