Timetable for the 4 - Achininver - Tongue Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Achininver - Tongue Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Transport for Tongue Ltd

bus timetable 4 Achininver - Tongue

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Achininver - Tongue Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Achininver - Tongue Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Achininver - Tongue
Service operates from 23/05/2013 until 20/05/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  4 1 4 1
Health Centre 10:40 14:40
Fire Station 10:40 14:40
Youth Hostel 10:43 14:43
Melness Rd End 10:45 14:45
Melness Ho Rd End 10:49 14:49
Post Box 10:50 14:50
Craggan Hotel Rd End 10:51 14:51
Houses 10:53 14:53
Post Office 10:55 14:55
Telephone Exchange 10:55 14:55
Melness Church 10:57 14:57
Farm 10:59 14:59
Portvasgo Rd End 11:00 15:00
Houses 11:01 15:01
Bridge 11:05 15:05
1
  • Journey operates Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT4-TFT-20130523_20180510_101233.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  4 1 4 1
Bridge 11:07 15:07
Houses 11:10 15:10
Portvasgo Rd End 11:12 15:12
Farm 11:12 15:12
Melness Church 11:14 15:14
Telephone Exchange 11:16 15:16
Post Office 11:17 15:17
Houses 11:18 15:18
Craggan Hotel Rd End 11:20 15:20
Post Box 11:23 15:23
Melness Ho Rd End 11:23 15:23
Melness Rd End 11:27 15:27
Youth Hostel 11:30 15:30
Fire Station 11:32 15:32
Health Centre 11:33 15:33
1
  • Journey operates Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT4-TFT-20130523_20180510_101233.cif
Outbound, Saturday
  4 1 4 1
Bridge 11:07 15:07
Houses 11:10 15:10
Portvasgo Rd End 11:12 15:12
Farm 11:12 15:12
Melness Church 11:14 15:14
Telephone Exchange 11:16 15:16
Post Office 11:17 15:17
Houses 11:18 15:18
Craggan Hotel Rd End 11:20 15:20
Post Box 11:23 15:23
Melness Ho Rd End 11:23 15:23
Melness Rd End 11:27 15:27
Youth Hostel 11:30 15:30
Fire Station 11:32 15:32
Health Centre 11:33 15:33
1
  • Journey operates Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT4-TFT-20130523_20180510_101233.cif
Outbound, Sunday
  4 1 4 1
Bridge 11:07 15:07
Houses 11:10 15:10
Portvasgo Rd End 11:12 15:12
Farm 11:12 15:12
Melness Church 11:14 15:14
Telephone Exchange 11:16 15:16
Post Office 11:17 15:17
Houses 11:18 15:18
Craggan Hotel Rd End 11:20 15:20
Post Box 11:23 15:23
Melness Ho Rd End 11:23 15:23
Melness Rd End 11:27 15:27
Youth Hostel 11:30 15:30
Fire Station 11:32 15:32
Health Centre 11:33 15:33
1
  • Journey operates Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT4-TFT-20130523_20180510_101233.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:49:05 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIBO004.xml using schema version 2.4.