Timetable for the 5 - Talmine - Inverness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 5 - Talmine - Inverness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Transport for Tongue Ltd

bus timetable 5 Talmine - Inverness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 5 Talmine - Inverness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Talmine - Inverness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Talmine - Inverness
Service operates from 23/05/2013 until 26/05/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Everyday
  5 1
Tesco 16:00
King Duncans Road 16:09
Diriebught Road 16:13
Morrisons 16:18
Diriebught Road 16:18
King Duncans Road 16:19
Kessock Bridge 16:22
Layby 16:25
Arpafeelie Junction 16:28
Glackmore Junction 16:29
Layby 16:31
Crossroads 16:36
Drummond Junction 16:45
Skiach Services 16:50
Primary School 16:58
Bridge 17:12
Post Office 17:20
Post Office 17:22
Hotel 17:36
Invershin Farm Rd End 17:37
Achinduich 17:39
Station 17:43
Rhianbreck Rd End 17:44
Black Bridge 17:46
Football Ground 17:47
Manse Road 17:47
Lochside 17:47
Angling Club 17:48
Scourie Rd End 17:50
Road End 17:51
Road End 17:53
House 17:57
Inn 18:06
Road End 18:11
Lodge 18:20
Hotel 18:20
School 18:21
Strathnaver Rd End 18:21
Road End 18:34
Kirkiboll Rd End 18:44
Township 18:45
War Memorial 18:46
Kirkiboll Rd End 18:47
Hotel 18:48
Fire Station 18:49
Youth Hostel 18:53
Melness Rd End 18:59
Melness Ho Rd End 19:00
Post Box 19:01
Craggan Hotel Rd End 19:01
Houses 19:02
Post Office 19:03
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT5-TFT-20130523_20180510_101259.cif
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  5 1
Post Office 08:00
Houses 08:00
Craggan Hotel Rd End 08:01
Post Box 08:02
Melness Ho Rd End 08:02
Melness Rd End 08:04
Youth Hostel 08:09
Fire Station 08:13
Hotel 08:15
Kirkiboll Rd End 08:15
War Memorial 08:16
Township 08:17
Kirkiboll Rd End 08:18
Road End 08:29
Strathnaver Rd End 08:41
School 08:42
Hotel 08:42
Lodge 08:42
Road End 08:50
Inn 08:55
House 09:05
Road End 09:08
Road End 09:10
Scourie Rd End 09:11
Angling Club 09:13
Lochside 09:14
Manse Road 09:14
Football Ground 09:15
Black Bridge 09:15
Rhianbreck Rd End 09:18
Station 09:20
Achinduich 09:22
Invershin Farm Rd End 09:25
Hotel 09:26
Post Office 09:30
Post Office 09:42
Bridge 09:50
Primary School 10:04
Skiach Services 10:10
Allt Graad 10:12
Roundabout 10:17
Crossroads 10:24
Layby 10:29
Arpafeelie Junction 10:31
Layby 10:34
Kessock Bridge 10:37
King Duncans Road 10:40
Diriebught Road 10:41
Morrisons 10:42
Diriebught Road 10:44
King Duncans Road 10:45
Tesco 10:50
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT5-TFT-20130523_20180510_101259.cif
Outbound, Saturday
  5 1
Post Office 08:00
Houses 08:00
Craggan Hotel Rd End 08:01
Post Box 08:02
Melness Ho Rd End 08:02
Melness Rd End 08:04
Youth Hostel 08:09
Fire Station 08:13
Hotel 08:15
Kirkiboll Rd End 08:15
War Memorial 08:16
Township 08:17
Kirkiboll Rd End 08:18
Road End 08:29
Strathnaver Rd End 08:41
School 08:42
Hotel 08:42
Lodge 08:42
Road End 08:50
Inn 08:55
House 09:05
Road End 09:08
Road End 09:10
Scourie Rd End 09:11
Angling Club 09:13
Lochside 09:14
Manse Road 09:14
Football Ground 09:15
Black Bridge 09:15
Rhianbreck Rd End 09:18
Station 09:20
Achinduich 09:22
Invershin Farm Rd End 09:25
Hotel 09:26
Post Office 09:30
Post Office 09:42
Bridge 09:50
Primary School 10:04
Skiach Services 10:10
Allt Graad 10:12
Roundabout 10:17
Crossroads 10:24
Layby 10:29
Arpafeelie Junction 10:31
Layby 10:34
Kessock Bridge 10:37
King Duncans Road 10:40
Diriebught Road 10:41
Morrisons 10:42
Diriebught Road 10:44
King Duncans Road 10:45
Tesco 10:50
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT5-TFT-20130523_20180510_101259.cif
Outbound, Sunday
  5 1
Post Office 08:00
Houses 08:00
Craggan Hotel Rd End 08:01
Post Box 08:02
Melness Ho Rd End 08:02
Melness Rd End 08:04
Youth Hostel 08:09
Fire Station 08:13
Hotel 08:15
Kirkiboll Rd End 08:15
War Memorial 08:16
Township 08:17
Kirkiboll Rd End 08:18
Road End 08:29
Strathnaver Rd End 08:41
School 08:42
Hotel 08:42
Lodge 08:42
Road End 08:50
Inn 08:55
House 09:05
Road End 09:08
Road End 09:10
Scourie Rd End 09:11
Angling Club 09:13
Lochside 09:14
Manse Road 09:14
Football Ground 09:15
Black Bridge 09:15
Rhianbreck Rd End 09:18
Station 09:20
Achinduich 09:22
Invershin Farm Rd End 09:25
Hotel 09:26
Post Office 09:30
Post Office 09:42
Bridge 09:50
Primary School 10:04
Skiach Services 10:10
Allt Graad 10:12
Roundabout 10:17
Crossroads 10:24
Layby 10:29
Arpafeelie Junction 10:31
Layby 10:34
Kessock Bridge 10:37
King Duncans Road 10:40
Diriebught Road 10:41
Morrisons 10:42
Diriebught Road 10:44
King Duncans Road 10:45
Tesco 10:50
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-TFT5-TFT-20130523_20180510_101259.cif
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:51:47 BST 2018 from source document SVRHICO005.xml using schema version 2.4.