Timetable for the 608 - Portree - Fiskavaig Bus Route
Advertisement
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 608 - Portree - Fiskavaig Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Alasdair MacDonald

bus timetable 608 Portree - Fiskavaig

Map Showing the Routes of the 608 Portree - Fiskavaig Bus.

Advertisement

Bus Timetable for the Portree - Fiskavaig Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Portree - Fiskavaig
Service operates from 15/02/2018 until 15/02/2028
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  608 608 1 608 2 608 608 3
Hillside View 09:40 07:55 08:25 15:50  
Hostel Rd End 09:47 08:02 08:35 15:57  
Talisker Distillery 09:55 08:10 08:43 16:05  
Post Office 10:01 08:17 08:43 16:11  
Glendrynoch Junction 10:05 08:22   16:15  
Hotel 10:13 08:30   16:23  
Braes Rd End 10:21 08:39   16:32  
Aros Centre Rd End 10:23 08:41   16:33  
Co-Op 10:24     16:34  
Co-Op 10:26        
Somerled Square 10:31 08:43   16:36  
Primary School         15:10
Satran Hydro Station     08:50   15:15
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-608-ALI-20180215_20180510_093749.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018 until 20/09/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-608-ALI-20180215_20180510_093749.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-608-ALI-20180215_20180510_093749.cif
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/11/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  608
Hillside View 12:40
Hostel Rd End 12:47
Talisker Distillery 12:55
Post Office 12:55
Glendrynoch Junction 13:05
Hotel 13:13
Braes Rd End 13:22
Aros Centre Rd End 13:24
Co-Op 13:25
Co-Op 13:26
Somerled Square 13:31
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  608 608 608 1 608 2 608 1
Somerled Square 12:50 17:45   08:50  
Co-Op 12:51 17:46      
Co-Op 12:55 17:50      
Cemetery 12:56 17:51   08:51  
Braes Rd End 12:59 17:55   08:52  
Hotel 13:08 18:05   09:03  
Glendrynoch Junction 13:16 18:13   09:11  
Satran Hydro Station     08:50   15:15
Primary School     08:55    
Post Office 13:24 18:21 08:59 09:20 15:20
Satran Hydro Station     08:57   15:18
Post Office     08:59   15:20
Talisker Distillery 13:26 18:23 09:00 09:21  
Hostel Rd End 13:34 18:31 09:09 09:29 15:25
Hillside View 13:41 18:38 09:16 09:36 15:32
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-608-ALI-20180215_20180510_093749.cif
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-608-ALI-20180215_20180510_093749.cif
  • Journey does not run 19/09/2018 until 20/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  608
Somerled Square 17:45
Co-Op 17:49
Co-Op 17:50
Cemetery 17:51
Braes Rd End 17:53
Hotel 18:05
Glendrynoch Junction 18:13
Post Office  
Talisker Distillery 18:23
Hostel Rd End 18:31
Hillside View 18:38
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:50:34 BST 2018 from source document SVRHIBO608.xml using schema version 2.4.