Timetable for the 700A - Laide - Inverness via Gairloch + Dingwall Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 700A - Laide - Inverness via Gairloch + Dingwall Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Westerbus (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 20/07/2020 End Date: 05/11/2022

bus timetable 700A Laide - Inverness via Gairloch + Dingwall
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Laide -> Aultbea -> Drumchork -> Tournaig -> Poolewe -> Londubh -> Tollie -> Gairloch -> Kerrysdale -> Slattadale -> Loch Maree -> Talladale -> Kinlochewe -> Badavanich -> Achnasheen -> Achanalt -> Lochluichart -> Gorstan -> Garve -> Contin -> Strathpeffer -> Fodderty -> Dingwall -> Newton of Ferintosh -> Kilcoy -> Tore -> Charleston -> Craigton -> Longman -> Inverness

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Inverness -> Longman -> Craigton -> Charleston -> Tore -> Kilcoy -> Newton of Ferintosh -> Dingwall -> Fodderty -> Strathpeffer -> Contin -> Garve -> Gorstan -> Lochluichart -> Achanalt -> Achnasheen -> Badavanich -> Kinlochewe -> Loch Maree -> Talladale -> Slattadale -> Kerrysdale -> Gairloch -> Tollie -> Poolewe -> Londubh -> Tournaig -> Drumchork -> Aultbea -> Laide

Map Showing the Routes of the 700A Laide - Inverness via Gairloch + Dingwall Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Laide - Inverness via Gairloch + Dingwall Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notestue
Bus Station Stance 7, Stance, Farraline Park, Inverness17:20
Inverness College, o/s, Longman Road, Longman17:20
Seafield Road, NE-bound, Longman17:21
Kessock Bridge, after, A9, Craigton17:24
Layby, NW-bound, A9, Charleston17:27
Arpafeelie Junction, at, A9, Tore17:31
Glackmore Junction, at, A9, Tore17:33
Layby, NW-bound, A9, Tore17:35
Road End, at, A835, Kilcoy17:37
Drynie Park Junction, at, A835, Newton of Ferintosh17:38
A835, NW-bound, Newton of Ferintosh17:40
West End Garage, o/s, Station Road, Dingwall17:48
Council Buildings, opp, Burn Place, Dingwall17:50
Police Station, opp, Burn Place, Dingwall17:50
Cockburns Butchers, at, Mill Street, Dingwall17:50
School, opp, A834, Fodderty17:55
The Square, opp, A834, Strathpeffer17:58
Park Avenue, at, A834, Strathpeffer17:59
Jamestown Road End, at, A834, Strathpeffer18:01
Tor View, opp, A835, Contin18:05
Hotel, NW-bound, A835, Garve18:15
Road End, opp, A832, Gorstan18:16
Torriegorrie Road End, opp, A832, Gorstan18:18
Corriemoillie Lodge Road End, opp, A832, Lochluichart18:20
Corriemoillie Farm Road End, opp, A832, Lochluichart18:21
Glenview Road End, at, A832, Lochluichart18:21
Lochluichart Lodge Road End, at, A832, Lochluichart18:24
Houses, opp, A832, Lochluichart18:25
Station Road End, at, A832, Lochluichart18:25
Church Road End, at, A832, Lochluichart18:25
Grudie Power Station, opp, A832, Lochluichart18:26
Station Road End, at, A832, Achanalt18:29
Strathbran Lodge Road End, opp, A832, Achanalt18:30
Station, at, Minor Road, Achnasheen18:35
School Road End, opp, A832, Achnasheen18:35
Lochrosque Lodge Road End, opp, A832, Achnasheen18:36
Road End, opp, A832, Badavanich18:41
Incheril Road End, opp, A832, Kinlochewe18:49
Hotel, o/s, A832, Kinlochewe18:50
Anancaun Road End, opp, A832, Kinlochewe18:50
Bein Eighe Visitor Centre, nr, A832, Kinlochewe18:51
Taagan Road End, opp, A832, Loch Maree18:52
Glas Leitir Car Park, opp, A832, Loch Maree18:53
Letterewe Pier Road End, opp, A832, Loch Maree19:00
Loch Maree Hotel, opp, A832, Talladale19:03
Garbhaig House, opp, A832, Loch Maree19:05
Road End, opp, A832, Slattadale19:06
Junction, at, A832, Kerrysdale19:15
Kerrysdale House, opp, A832, Kerrysdale19:15
Highland Lodge Road End, opp, A832, Gairloch19:19
Old Inn Road End, opp, A832, Gairloch19:20
Braeside Road, at, A832, Gairloch19:20
Golf Course, nr, A832, Gairloch19:21
Garage, opp, A832, Gairloch19:22
The Sheiling, opp, A832, Gairloch19:22
Melvaig Road End, N-bound, A832, Gairloch19:23
Low Road, at, B8021, Gairloch19:23
Glebe Park, opp, B8021, Gairloch19:24
Strath Post Office, opp, B8021, Gairloch19:25
Glebe Park, at, B8021, Gairloch19:25
Low Road, opp, B8021, Gairloch19:26
Melvaig Road End, E-bound, B8021, Gairloch19:26
Farm Road End, opp, A832, Tollie19:36
Post Office, at, B8057, Poolewe19:40
Road End, opp, A832, Londubh19:40
Inverewe Gardens, nr, A832, Poolewe19:41
Tournaig Farm, opp, A832, Tournaig19:43
Isle View, nr, Minor Road, Drumchork19:48
Hotel, nr, Minor Road, Aultbea19:49
Post Office, opp, Minor Road, Aultbea19:49
Aultbea Stores, opp, Minor Road, Aultbea19:49
Pier Road, at, Aultbea19:50
Aultbea Stores, at, Minor Road, Aultbea19:50
Post Office, at, Minor Road, Aultbea19:51
Hotel, SE-bound, Minor Road, Aultbea19:51
Fire Station, opp, Minor Road, Aultbea19:52
War Memorial, opp, Minor Road, Aultbea19:52
Badfearn Road End, at, A832, Aultbea19:53
Church, at, A832, Laide19:58
Post Office, at, A832, Laide20:00

Week Days - outbound

Notestue
Post Office, opp, A832, Laide07:50
Church, opp, A832, Laide07:50
Badfearn Road End, opp, A832, Aultbea07:53
War Memorial, nr, A832, Aultbea07:53
Fire Station, at, Minor Road, Aultbea07:53
Hotel, nr, Minor Road, Aultbea07:54
Post Office, opp, Minor Road, Aultbea07:54
Aultbea Stores, opp, Minor Road, Aultbea07:54
Pier Road, at, Aultbea07:55
Aultbea Stores, at, Minor Road, Aultbea07:55
Post Office, at, Minor Road, Aultbea07:56
Hotel, SE-bound, Minor Road, Aultbea07:56
Isle View, opp, Minor Road, Drumchork07:56
Tournaig Farm, at, A832, Tournaig08:04
Inverewe Gardens, opp, A832, Poolewe08:08
Road End, at, A832, Londubh08:09
Post Office, at, B8057, Poolewe08:10
Farm Road End, at, A832, Tollie08:13
Melvaig Road End, S-bound, A832, Gairloch08:23
Low Road, at, B8021, Gairloch08:23
Glebe Park, opp, B8021, Gairloch08:24
Strath Post Office, opp, B8021, Gairloch08:25
Glebe Park, at, B8021, Gairloch08:25
Low Road, opp, B8021, Gairloch08:26
Melvaig Road End, E-bound, B8021, Gairloch08:26
The Sheiling, at, A832, Gairloch08:27
Garage, o/s, A832, Gairloch08:27
Golf Course, opp, A832, Gairloch08:29
Braeside Road, opp, A832, Gairloch08:29
Old Inn Road End, at, A832, Gairloch08:30
Highland Lodge Road End, at, A832, Gairloch08:30
Kerrysdale House, nr, A832, Kerrysdale08:34
Junction, opp, A832, Kerrysdale08:35
Road End, at, A832, Slattadale08:43
Garbhaig House, nr, A832, Loch Maree08:44
Loch Maree Hotel, o/s, A832, Talladale08:47
Letterewe Pier Road End, at, A832, Loch Maree08:49
Glas Leitir Car Park, nr, A832, Loch Maree08:56
Taagan Road End, at, A832, Loch Maree08:57
Bein Eighe Visitor Centre, opp, A832, Kinlochewe08:58
Anancaun Road End, at, A832, Kinlochewe08:59
Hotel, opp, A832, Kinlochewe09:00
Incheril Road End, at, A832, Kinlochewe09:00
Road End, at, A832, Badavanich09:05
Lochrosque Lodge Road End, at, A832, Achnasheen09:08
School Road End, at, A832, Achnasheen09:09
Station, at, Minor Road, Achnasheen09:10
Strathbran Lodge Road End, at, A832, Achanalt09:14
Station Road End, opp, A832, Achanalt09:15
Grudie Power Station, at, A832, Lochluichart09:18
Church Road End, opp, A832, Lochluichart09:19
Station Road End, opp, A832, Lochluichart09:19
Houses, at, A832, Lochluichart09:20
Lochluichart Lodge Road End, opp, A832, Lochluichart09:20
Glenview Road End, opp, A832, Lochluichart09:23
Corriemoillie Farm Road End, at, A832, Lochluichart09:23
Corriemoillie Lodge Road End, at, A832, Lochluichart09:24
Torriegorrie Road End, at, A832, Gorstan09:26
Road End, at, A832, Gorstan09:28
Hotel, after, A835, Garve09:30
Tor View Road End, at, A835, Contin09:40
Jamestown Road End, opp, A834, Strathpeffer09:43
Park Avenue, opp, A834, Strathpeffer09:45
The Square, at, A834, Strathpeffer09:47
School, o/s, A834, Fodderty09:49
Fodderty Cemetery, opp, A834, Fodderty09:50
Bridgend Avenue, at, Strathpeffer Road, Dingwall09:54
Police Station, o/s, Burn Place, Dingwall09:54
Council Buildings, o/s, Burn Place, Dingwall09:55
West End Garage, opp, Station Road, Dingwall09:55
A835, SE-bound, Newton of Ferintosh10:00
Drynie Park Junction, opp, A835, Newton of Ferintosh10:02
Road End, opp, A835, Kilcoy10:03
Layby, SE-bound, A9, Tore10:05
Arpafeelie Junction, opp, A9, Tore10:08
Layby, SE-bound, A9, Charleston10:12
Kessock Bridge, before, A9, Craigton10:15
Seafield Road, before, Longman Road, Longman10:18
Stagecoach Depot, at, Longman10:18
Inverness College, opp, Longman Road, Longman10:19
Bus Station Stance 7, Stance, Farraline Park, Inverness10:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.