Timetable for the X25 - Tain - Brora Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X25 - Tain - Brora Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland (licensed as Highland Country Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 08/11/2021

bus timetable X25 Tain - Brora
Advertisement
Advertisement

Map Showing the Routes of the X25 Tain - Brora Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Tain - Brora Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Station Square, at, North Brae06:20
Post Office, o/s, A906:20
Fountain Square, opp, South Brae06:20
Hunters of Brora, at, A906:20
Road End, opp, A906:22
Dunrobin Station, opp, A906:28
Bank of Scotland, opp, Main Street06:31
Stags Head Hotel, opp, Main Street06:31
Car Park, at, Main Street06:31
Hospital Road End, opp, A906:31
Highland Council, opp, A906:31
The Mound, SW-bound, A906:34
Hotel, opp, A906:39
Manse Road End, at, A94906:43
Camore Crescent, opp, A94906:4408:5509:5011:5012:5012:5015:0015:0017:50
Camore Crescent, at, A94906:44
Academy, nr, Evelix Road06:46
Clydesdale Bank, opp, Castle Street06:47
Cathedral Square, at06:4808:5309:4811:4812:4812:4814:5814:5817:48
Clydesdale Bank, o/s, Castle Street06:4808:5309:4811:4812:4812:4814:5814:5817:48
Academy, opp, Evelix Road06:4908:5409:4911:4912:4912:4914:5914:5917:49
Camore Crescent, opp, A94906:50
Manse Road End, opp, A94906:5008:5509:5011:5012:5012:5015:0015:0017:50
Junction, opp, A906:5308:5809:5311:5312:5312:5315:0315:0317:53
Home Bargains, o/s, Morangie Road07:0109:0610:0112:0113:0113:0115:1115:1118:01
Duthac House, o/s, Academy Street07:0209:0710:0212:0213:0213:0215:1215:1218:02
Post Office, o/s, Lamington Street07:0309:0810:0312:0313:0313:0315:1315:1318:03

Week Days - outbound

Post Office, opp, Lamington Street05:3408:3509:3011:3012:3014:4014:4015:2317:3118:36
Home Bargains, opp, Morangie Road05:3508:3509:3011:3012:3014:4014:4015:2317:3118:36
Morangie House Hotel, o/s, Morangie Road05:3508:3609:3111:3112:3114:4114:4115:2417:3218:37
Junction, at, A905:4408:4409:3911:3912:3914:4914:4915:3217:4018:45
Manse Road End, at, A94905:4608:4709:4211:4212:4214:5214:5215:3517:4318:48
Camore Crescent, at, A94905:4708:4709:4211:4212:4214:5214:5215:3517:4318:48
Academy, nr, Evelix Road05:4808:4809:4311:4312:4314:5314:5315:3617:4418:49
Clydesdale Bank, opp, Castle Street05:4908:4909:4411:4412:4414:5414:5415:3717:4518:50
Cathedral Square, at05:5008:5009:4511:4512:4514:5514:5515:3817:4618:51
Clydesdale Bank, o/s, Castle Street05:50
Academy, opp, Evelix Road05:51
Manse Road End, opp, A94905:52
Hotel, nr, A905:55
The Mound, NE-bound, A906:00
Highland Council, at, A906:03
Hospital Road End, at, Station Road06:04
Car Park, opp, Main Street06:04
Stags Head Hotel, o/s, Main Street06:04
Bank of Scotland, o/s, Main Street06:05
Dunrobin Station, at, A906:06
Road End, at, A906:11
Hunters of Brora, NE-bound, A906:13
Post Office, opp, A906:13
Fountain Square, at, South Brae06:13
Station Square, at, North Brae06:14

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.