Timetable for the X99 - Inverness [Bus Station] - Scrabster [Pier] Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X99 - Inverness [Bus Station] - Scrabster [Pier] Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland (licensed as Highland Country Buses Ltd).

Timetable Start Date: 28/06/2021

bus timetable X99 Inverness [Bus Station] - Scrabster [Pier]
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Inverness Retail Park -> Inshes -> Culcabock -> Millburn -> Inverness -> Duncanston -> Alness -> Clashmore -> Evelix -> Camore -> Dornoch -> Poles -> Golspie -> Doll -> Brora -> Portgower -> Helmsdale -> Berriedale -> Newport -> Ramscraigs -> Dunbeath -> Latheronwheel -> Latheron -> Forse -> Burrigill -> Swiney -> Lybster -> West Clyth -> Clyth -> Mid Clyth -> East Clyth -> Bruan -> Whaligoe -> Ulbster -> Thrumster -> Hempriggs -> Wick -> Pulteneytown -> Ackergill -> Reiss -> Killimster -> Kirk -> Hastigrow -> Bowermadden -> Castletown -> Murkle -> Thurso -> Scrabster

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Scrabster -> Thurso -> Murkle -> Castletown -> Bowermadden -> Hastigrow -> Kirk -> Killimster -> Reiss -> Ackergill -> Wick -> Pulteneytown -> Hempriggs -> Thrumster -> Ulbster -> Whaligoe -> Bruan -> East Clyth -> Mid Clyth -> Clyth -> West Clyth -> Lybster -> Swiney -> Burrigill -> Forse -> Latheron -> Latheronwheel -> Dunbeath -> Ramscraigs -> Newport -> Berriedale -> Helmsdale -> Portgower -> Achrimsdale -> Clynelish -> Brora -> Doll -> Golspie -> Poles -> Dornoch -> Camore -> Evelix -> Clashmore -> Alness -> Duncanston -> Inverness -> Millburn -> Culcabock -> Inshes -> Inverness Retail Park

Map Showing the Routes of the X99 Inverness [Bus Station] - Scrabster [Pier] Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Inverness [Bus Station] - Scrabster [Pier] Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesfrifrimon,tue,wed,thur
Ferry Terminal, at, A9, Scrabster09:0017:3718:02
Miller Place, at, A9, Scrabster09:0217:3918:04
Bishops Drive, opp, A9, Scrabster09:0217:3918:04
Lidl, o/s, Smith Terrace, Thurso09:0417:4118:06
Camp Site, at, Smith Terrace, Thurso09:0417:4118:06
Bank of Scotland, at, Olrig Street, Thurso09:0517:4218:07
Technical College, o/s, Ormlie Road, Thurso14:30
Miller Academy, opp, Princess Street, Thurso14:33
St Peters Church, o/s, Princess Street, Thurso14:34
Sir Georges Street Church, at, Sir Georges Street, Thurso06:2009:0609:1011:4514:3515:0017:4318:08
Sibmister Road End, opp, A836, Murkle06:2509:1511:5014:4015:05
Rose Cottage, at, Main Street, Castletown06:2809:1811:5314:4315:08
Drill Hall, o/s, Main Street, Castletown06:2909:1911:5414:4415:09
Post Office, opp, Main Street, Castletown06:2909:1911:5414:4415:09
Bus Shelter, opp, B876, Bowermadden06:3809:2812:0314:5315:18
Rockwater Offices, at, B876, Hastigrow06:4009:3012:0514:5515:20
Old Post Office, opp, B876, Kirk06:4309:3312:0814:5815:23
Wester Road End, at, B876, Killimster06:4509:3512:1015:0015:25
Crossroads, SE-bound, A99, Reiss06:4809:3812:1315:0315:28
Sands Road End, at, A99, Reiss06:4909:3912:1315:0315:28
Road End, SE-bound, A99, Ackergill06:5209:4512:1515:0515:30
Business Park, nr, A99, Wick06:5309:4612:1515:0515:30
Hill Avenue, at, George Street, Wick06:5609:5012:1715:0715:32
Elm Tree Garage, opp, George Street, Wick06:5609:5112:1715:0715:32
Post Office, o/s, High Street, Wick06:5709:5212:1715:0715:32
Town Hall, after, Bridge Street, Wick06:5809:5312:1815:0815:33
High School, o/s, Car Park, Wick15:13
Agnes Street, at, Francis Street, Wick07:0009:55
Wick Football Ground, o/s, South Street, Pulteneytown07:0109:56
Retail Park, nr, South Road, Wick07:0209:57
Rockhill Road, at, A99, Hempriggs07:0309:58
Whiterow, SW-bound, A99, Hempriggs07:0309:58
Hempriggs Farm, SW-bound, A99, Hempriggs07:0510:00
Post Box, at, A99, Thrumster07:0810:03
Church, opp, A99, Thrumster07:0910:04
Borrowston, at, A99, Thrumster07:1010:05
Lyntone Cottage, opp, A99, Ulbster07:1210:07
Smithy Cottage, opp, A99, Whaligoe07:1410:09
Church, opp, A99, Bruan07:1610:11
Road End, opp, A99, East Clyth07:1710:12
Stones Road End, opp, A99, Mid Clyth07:1810:13
Telephone Exchange, opp, A99, Mid Clyth07:1910:14
Camster Road End, opp, A99, Mid Clyth07:1910:14
Clyth Mains, at, A99, Clyth07:2210:17
Watten Road End, opp, A99, West Clyth07:2410:19
Primary School, o/s, Village Road, Lybster07:2610:21
Post Office, o/s, Greys Place, Lybster07:2810:23
Portland Arms Hotel, opp, A99, Lybster07:2810:23
Swiney Houses, opp, A99, Swiney07:3010:25
Road End, at, A99, Burrigill07:3010:25
Road End, at, A99, Forse07:3110:26
Niandt Road End, at, A99, Latheron07:3210:27
Post Office, opp, A99, Latheron07:3310:28
Bus Shelter, at, A9, Latheronwheel07:3410:29
Laidhay Croft Museum, at, A9, Dunbeath07:3810:33
Inver Caravan Park, opp, A9, Dunbeath07:3910:34
Layby, E-bound, A9, Dunbeath07:4010:35
War Memorial, at, Village Road, Dunbeath07:4610:36
Neil Gunn Road, at, A9, Dunbeath07:4610:36
Road End, opp, A9, Ramscraigs07:4910:39
Road End, opp, A9, Newport07:5310:43
Post Office, opp, A9, Berriedale07:5610:46
Petrol Station, opp, Stafford Street, Helmsdale08:1111:01
Hall, o/s, A9, Portgower08:1311:03
Road End, opp, A9, Achrimsdale08:2511:15
Road End, opp, A9, Clynelish08:2511:15
Victoria Garage, opp, Victoria Road, Brora08:2611:16
Station Square, at, North Brae, Brora08:2711:17
Fountain Square, opp, South Brae, Brora08:2711:17
Hunters of Brora, at, A9, Brora08:2711:17
Road End, opp, A9, Doll08:2911:19
Dunrobin Station, opp, A9, Golspie08:3411:24
Bank of Scotland, opp, Main Street, Golspie08:3611:26
Stags Head Hotel, opp, Main Street, Golspie08:3611:26
Car Park, at, Main Street, Golspie08:3611:26
Hospital Road End, opp, A9, Golspie08:3611:26
The Mound, SW-bound, A9, Golspie08:3911:29
Hotel, opp, A9, Poles08:4411:34
Clydesdale Bank, opp, Castle Street, Dornoch08:5111:41
Cathedral Square, at, Dornoch08:5811:48
Clydesdale Bank, o/s, Castle Street, Dornoch08:5811:48
Camore Crescent, opp, A949, Camore09:0011:50
Manse Road End, opp, A949, Evelix09:0011:50
Junction, opp, A9, Clashmore09:0211:52
Rosskean Church, at, A9, Alness09:2812:18
Crossroads, S-bound, A9, Duncanston09:4412:34
Bus Station Stance 2, Stance, Farraline Park, Inverness10:0012:48
Marks and Spencer, opp, Inverness10:01
Morrisons, o/s, Millburn10:01
Diriebught Road, opp, Millburn10:04
Rok Building, opp, Old Perth Road, Millburn10:05
Balmoral Terrace, after, Old Perth Road, Culcabock10:07
Petrol Station, opp, Old Perth Road, Culcabock10:08
Raigmore Hospital, at, Hospital Car Park, Inshes10:10
Carlton Bingo, o/s, Sir Walter Scott Drive, Inshes10:11
Tesco, at, Inverness Retail Park10:20

Week Days - outbound

Notesfrimon,tue,wed,thurfri
Tesco, at, Inverness Retail Park13:40
Raigmore Hospital, at, Hospital Car Park, Inshes13:5016:25
Petrol Station, o/s, Old Perth Road, Culcabock13:5116:26
Balmoral Terrace, at, Old Perth Road, Culcabock13:5216:28
Balmoral Terrace, N-bound, Old Perth Road, Culcabock13:5216:29
Diriebught Road, at, Millburn13:5516:33
Marks and Spencer, o/s, Inverness13:5816:38
Bus Station Stance 2, Stance, Farraline Park, Inverness14:1516:50
Crossroads, at, A9, Duncanston14:2917:04
Kincraig House Hotel, at, A9, Alness14:4517:20
Junction, at, A9, Clashmore15:1017:45
Manse Road End, at, A949, Evelix15:1217:47
Camore Crescent, at, A949, Camore15:1317:48
Academy, nr, Evelix Road, Dornoch15:1417:49
Clydesdale Bank, opp, Castle Street, Dornoch15:1417:49
Cathedral Square, at, Dornoch15:2017:55
Clydesdale Bank, o/s, Castle Street, Dornoch15:2017:55
Hotel, nr, A9, Poles15:2518:00
The Mound, NE-bound, A9, Golspie15:3118:06
Hospital Road End, at, Station Road, Golspie15:3518:10
Car Park, opp, Main Street, Golspie15:3618:11
Stags Head Hotel, o/s, Main Street, Golspie15:3618:11
Bank of Scotland, o/s, Main Street, Golspie15:3718:12
Dunrobin Station, at, A9, Golspie15:3818:13
Road End, at, A9, Doll15:4318:18
Fountain Square, at, South Brae, Brora15:4518:20
Station Square, opp, North Brae, Brora15:4618:21
Victoria Garage, at, Victoria Road, Brora15:4618:21
Hall, opp, A9, Portgower15:5918:34
Bus Shelter, at, A9, Portgower15:5918:34
Belgrave Hotel, at, Stafford Street, Helmsdale16:0218:37
Post Office, o/s, A9, Berriedale16:1718:52
Road End, at, A9, Newport16:1918:54
Road End, at, A9, Ramscraigs16:2318:58
War Memorial, at, Village Road, Dunbeath16:3219:02
Neil Gunn Road, opp, A9, Dunbeath16:3219:02
Layby, E-bound, A9, Dunbeath16:3219:02
Inver Caravan Park, nr, A9, Dunbeath16:3319:03
Laidhay Croft Museum, opp, A9, Dunbeath16:3419:04
Whalebone Gate, at, A9, Latheronwheel16:3719:07
Bus Shelter, opp, A9, Latheronwheel16:3819:08
Post Office, o/s, A99, Latheron16:4019:10
Niandt Road End, opp, A99, Latheron16:4019:10
Road End, opp, A99, Forse16:4119:11
Road End, opp, A99, Burrigill16:4219:12
Swiney Houses, nr, A99, Swiney16:4219:12
Portland Arms Hotel, o/s, A99, Lybster16:4419:14
Primary School, o/s, Village Road, Lybster16:4419:14
Post Office, o/s, Greys Place, Lybster16:4519:15
Watten Road End, at, A99, West Clyth16:4719:17
Clyth Mains, opp, A99, Clyth16:4919:19
Camster Road End, at, A99, Mid Clyth16:5119:21
Telephone Exchange, at, A99, Mid Clyth16:5219:22
Stones Road End, at, A99, Mid Clyth16:5219:22
Road End, at, A99, East Clyth16:5319:23
Church, nr, A99, Bruan16:5519:25
Smithy Cottage, at, A99, Whaligoe16:5619:26
Lyntone Cottage, nr, A99, Ulbster16:5819:28
Borrowston, opp, A99, Thrumster17:0019:30
Church, at, A99, Thrumster17:0119:31
Bus Shelter, at, A99, Thrumster17:0219:32
Hempriggs Farm, NE-bound, A99, Hempriggs17:0519:35
Whiterow, NE-bound, A99, Hempriggs17:0619:36
Rockhill Road, opp, A99, Hempriggs17:0619:36
Retail Park, nr, South Road, Wick17:0819:38
Northcote Street, opp, Francis Street, Pulteneytown17:1019:40
Queens Hotel, o/s, Francis Street, Wick17:1119:41
High School, o/s, Car Park, Wick08:4008:4015:15
Caithness General Hospital, at, Cliff Road, Wick08:4308:4317:1215:1819:42
Town Hall, opp, Bridge Street, Wick08:4508:4517:1415:2019:44
Post Office, opp, High Street, Wick08:4508:4517:1415:2019:44
Elm Tree Garage, o/s, George Street, Wick08:4508:4517:1415:2019:44
Hill Avenue, opp, North Road, Wick08:4508:4517:1415:2019:44
Tesco, opp, A99, Wick08:4608:4617:1515:2119:45
Business Park, opp, A99, Wick08:4608:4617:1515:2119:45
Road End, NW-bound, A99, Ackergill08:4708:4717:1615:2219:46
Sands Road End, opp, A99, Reiss08:4908:4917:1815:2419:48
Crossroads, NW-bound, B876, Reiss08:5008:5017:1915:2519:49
Wester Road End, opp, B876, Killimster08:5208:5217:2115:2719:51
Old Post Office, at, B876, Kirk08:5408:5417:2315:2919:53
Rockwater Offices, opp, B876, Hastigrow08:5708:5717:2615:3219:56
Bus Shelter, at, B876, Bowermadden09:0009:0017:2915:3519:59
Drill Hall, opp, Main Street, Castletown09:0909:0917:3815:4420:08
Ross Cottage, opp, Main Street, Castletown09:0909:0917:3815:4420:08
Sibmister Road End, at, A836, Murkle09:1209:1217:4115:4720:11
Sir George's Street Church, at, Sir George's Street, Thurso09:1809:1808:5017:4715:5320:1717:30
High School, o/s, Ormlie Road, Thurso09:22
Technical College, opp, Ormlie Road, Thurso09:23
Bank of Scotland, opp, Olrig Street, Thurso08:5017:4717:30
Camp Site, opp, Smith Terrace, Thurso08:5117:4817:31
Lidl, opp, Smith Terrace, Thurso08:5117:4817:31
Pentland View Nursing Home, o/s, A9, Scrabster08:5217:4917:32
Miller Place, opp, A9, Scrabster08:5317:5017:33
Ferry Terminal, at, A9, Scrabster08:5617:5317:36

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.