Timetable for the 906X - Largs - Glasgow Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 906X - Largs - Glasgow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by McGills Bus Service (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 11/07/2021 End Date: 17/12/2022

bus timetable 906X Largs - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Largs -> Skelmorlie -> Wemyss Bay -> Inverkip -> Spango -> Braeside -> Branchton -> Greenock -> Gateside -> Cartsdyke -> Ladyburn -> Bogston -> Port Glasgow -> Glasgow

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Glasgow -> Port Glasgow -> Bogston -> Ladyburn -> Greenock -> Cartsdyke -> Gateside -> Branchton -> Braeside -> Spango -> Wemyss Bay -> Skelmorlie -> Largs

Map Showing the Routes of the 906X Largs - Glasgow Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Largs - Glasgow Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Buchanan Bus Station, Stance 50, Glasgow17:00
Cathedral Street, after, North Hanover Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre17:04
Queen St, before, George Square, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre17:06
Buchanan Street, before, St Vincent Place, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre17:07
Renfield Street, after, St Vincent Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre17:09
West Campbell Street, before, Waterloo Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre17:13
Pitt Street, Opp, Waterloo Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre17:13
Bay Street, opp, Greenock Road, Port Glasgow17:38
Coronation Park, opp, Greenock Road, Port Glasgow17:39
Bogston station, at, Greenock Road, Bogston, Greenock17:43
Gibshill Road, at, Port Glasgow Road, Ladyburn, Greenock17:44
Pottery Street, at 22, Port Glasgow Road, Ladyburn, Greenock17:45
Ladyburn Street, at, East Hamilton Street, Greenock17:45
Sinclair Street, at, East Hamilton Street, Greenock17:46
Ratho Street, at, East Hamilton Street, Greenock17:47
Clyde Port Authority, opp, East Hamilton Street, Greenock17:47
Knowe Road, after, Main Street, Cartsdyke, Greenock17:48
Cathcart Street, before, Rue End Street, Greenock17:50
Cross Shore Street, after, Dalrymple Street, Greenock17:51
East Shaw Street, before, Inverkip Street, Greenock17:53
South Street, opp, Nelson Street, Greenock17:54
Brachelston Street, at, Inverkip Road, Greenock17:56
Old Inverkip Road, after, Inverkip Road, Greenock17:56
Rankin Court, at, Inverkip Road, Gateside, Greenock17:56
Greenock Library, at, Inverkip Road, Gateside, Greenock17:57
Inverkip Road, opp 174, Greenock17:59
Neil Street, opp, Inverkip Road, Branchton, Greenock17:59
Branchton Station, at, Inverkip Road, Branchton, Greenock18:01
Auchmead Road, opp, Inverkip Road, Branchton, Greenock18:01
Greenock High School, at, Inverkip Road, Braeside, Greenock18:02
IBM Factory, at, Inverkip Road, Spango, Greenock18:04
North Lodge, opp, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay18:13
Forbes Place, opp, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay18:13
Cliff Terrace Road, opp, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay18:14
Bathfield, before, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay18:15
Wemyss Bay Station, opp, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay18:16
South Parish Church, At, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:16
Long Hill, after, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:16
Waters Edge, Opp, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:17
Heywood Gardens, opp, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:17
19 Shore Road, at, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:17
Femiecraig, At, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:17
Strathclyde House, At, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:18
Eglinton Terrace, at, Shore Road, Skelmorlie18:18
Greenock Road, at 202, Largs18:23
Holmwood, Near, Greenock Road, Largs18:23
Danefield Avenue, before, Greenock Road, Largs18:24
Hollywood, At, Greenock Road, Largs18:24
Boathouse Road, Opp, Greenock Road, Largs18:24
Buchanan Street, opp, Greenock Road, Largs18:24
Douglas Place, after, Douglas Street, Largs18:26
Laverock Drive, opp 2, Largs18:26
Laverock Drive, Opp, Burnside Way, Largs18:27
Sinclair Drive, Opp, Burnside Way, Largs18:28
Glenacre Drive, Opp, Alexander Avenue, Largs18:29
Holehouse Road, after, Eastern Avenue, Largs18:30
Eastern Avenue, opp 15, Largs18:31
Linn Avenue, before, Flatt Road, Largs18:32
Crawford Street, at, Main Street, Largs18:35

Week Days - outbound

Douglas Place, after, Douglas Street, Largs06:55
Laverock Drive, opp 2, Largs06:55
Laverock Drive, Opp, Burnside Way, Largs06:57
Sinclair Drive, Opp, Burnside Way, Largs06:57
Glenacre Drive, Opp, Alexander Avenue, Largs06:58
Holehouse Road, after, Eastern Avenue, Largs07:00
Eastern Avenue, opp 15, Largs07:01
Linn Avenue, before, Flatt Road, Largs07:02
Crawford Street, at, Main Street, Largs07:05
School Wynd, Opp, Gallowgate Street, Largs07:05
St Marys Church, Opp, Greenock Road, Largs07:06
Aubery Crescent, Near, Greenock Road, Largs07:06
Buchanan Street, before, Greenock Road, Largs07:07
Boathouse Avenue, before, Greenock Road, Largs07:07
Hollywood, Opp, Greenock Road, Largs07:07
Danefield Avenue, Opp, Greenock Road, Largs07:08
Holmwood, Opp, Greenock Road, Largs07:08
Greenock Road, opp 208, Largs07:09
Eglington Terrace, opp, Shore Road, Skelmorlie07:16
Strathclyde House, opp, A78, Skelmorlie07:17
Redcliffe Manor, opp, Shore Road, Skelmorlie07:17
opp 19 Shore Road, opp, Shore Road, Skelmorlie07:17
Heywood Gardens, at, Shore Road, Skelmorlie07:18
Waters Edge, At, Shore Road, Skelmorlie07:18
Long Hill, Opp, Shore Road, Skelmorlie07:18
South Parish Church, Opp, Shore Road, Skelmorlie07:19
Wemyss Bay Station, at, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay07:20
The Meadows, opp, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay07:20
Cliff Terrace Road, at, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay07:21
Forbes Place, at, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay07:21
North Lodge, at, Greenock Road, Wemyss Bay07:22
Police Station, at, Main Street, Inverkip07:26
Daff Avenue, opp, Main Street, Inverkip07:26
IBM Factory, opp, Inverkip Road, Spango, Greenock07:31
Flatterton Road, after, Inverkip Road, Braeside, Greenock07:32
Auchmead Road, after, Inverkip Road, Branchton, Greenock07:33
Branchton Station, opp, Inverkip Road, Branchton, Greenock07:34
Neil Street, at, Inverkip Road, Branchton, Greenock07:35
Inverkip Road, at 162, Greenock07:35
Florence Street, at, Inverkip Road, Gateside, Greenock07:37
Rankin Court, opp, Inverkip Road, Gateside, Greenock07:37
Bow Road, before, Inverkip Street, Greenock07:38
Finnart Street, before, Nelson Street, Greenock07:40
Ardgowan Street, at, Nelson Street, Greenock07:40
Bus Station, Southbound, Kilblain Street, Greenock07:45
Terrace Road, opp, Dalrymple Street, Greenock07:46
Victoria Quay, at, Rue End Street, Greenock07:47
Knowe Road, opp, Main Street, Cartsdyke, Greenock07:47
Clyde Port Authority, at, East Hamilton Street, Greenock07:48
Ratho Street, opp, East Hamilton Street, Greenock07:49
Sinclair Street, opp, East Hamilton Street, Greenock07:49
Ladyburn Street, opp, East Hamilton Street, Greenock07:50
Pottery Street, after, Port Glasgow Road, Ladyburn, Greenock07:50
Gibshill Road, opp, Port Glasgow Road, Ladyburn, Greenock07:50
Bogston station, opp, Greenock Road, Bogston, Greenock07:51
Coronation Park, at, Greenock Road, Port Glasgow07:55
Blythswood Street, before, Bothwell Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre08:27
Waterloo Lane, opp, Bothwell Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre08:28
Dundas Street, before, West George St, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre08:32
Cathedral Street, before, North Hanover Street, Glasgow, Glasgow City Centre08:34
Buchanan Bus Station, Stance 50, Glasgow08:37

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.