Timetable for the 322 - Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via The String Rd Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 322 - Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via The String Rd Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 322 Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via The String Rd

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 322 Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via The String Rd Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via The String Rd Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via The String Rd
Service operates from 07/04/2013 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  322 322 1 322 322 322 322 1 322 2 322 2 322 2 322 3 322 3 322 3 322 4 322 4
Dougarie Lodge           08:08                
Auchangallon Jetty 07:15 15:47       08:12                
Rowanbank 07:18 15:50       08:15                
Valeview 07:22 15:54       08:19                
Hotel 07:24 15:56       08:21                
Ferry Cottage 07:25 15:57 10:10 12:55 18:25 08:22 20:55 22:05 22:55 19:35 20:15 20:30   15:02
War Memorial 07:27 15:59 10:12 12:57 18:27 08:24 20:57 22:07 22:57 19:37 20:17 20:32   15:04
Shiskine Surgery 07:29 16:01 10:14 12:59 18:29 08:26 20:59 22:09 22:59 19:39 20:19 20:34   15:06
Ladeside Place 07:30 16:02 10:15 13:00 18:30 08:27 21:00 22:10 23:00 19:40 20:20 20:35   15:07
Balmichael 07:33 16:05 10:18 13:03 18:33 08:30 21:03 22:13 23:03 19:43 20:23 20:38   15:10
Glenloig Farm House 07:39 16:11 10:24 13:09 18:39 08:36 21:09 22:19 23:09 19:49 20:29 20:44   15:16
Glen Rosa Road End 07:46 16:18 10:31 13:16 18:46 08:43 21:16 22:26 23:16 19:56 20:36 20:51   15:23
Arran Heritage Museum 07:47 16:19 10:32 13:17 18:47 08:44 21:17 22:27 23:17 19:57 20:37 20:52   15:24
Douglas Place 07:47 16:19 10:32 13:17 18:47 08:44 21:17 22:27 23:17 19:57 20:37 20:52   15:24
Brodick Golf Course 07:48 16:20 10:33 13:18 18:48 08:45 21:18 22:28 23:18 19:58 20:38 20:53   15:25
Auchrannie Road 07:48 16:20 10:33 13:18 18:48 08:45 21:18 22:28 23:18 19:58 20:38 20:53   15:25
Alma Road 07:49 16:21 10:34 13:19 18:49 08:46 21:19 22:29 23:19 19:59 20:39 20:54   15:26
Royal Bank 07:50 16:22 10:35 13:20 18:50 08:47 21:20 22:30 23:20 20:00 20:40 20:55   15:27
Alma Road 07:51 16:23 10:36 13:21 18:51 08:48 21:21 22:31 23:21 20:01 20:41 20:56   15:28
Ferry Terminal 07:53 16:25 10:38 13:23 18:53 08:50 21:23 22:33 23:23 20:03 20:43 20:58 15:30 15:30
Strathwhillan           08:50             15:30  
Allandale House           08:51             15:31  
Forest Trail           08:54             15:34  
Caddies           08:57             15:37  
Blairbeg           08:57             15:37  
Bowling Green           08:58             15:38  
Pierhead Tavern           08:58             15:38  
Glenisle Hotel           08:59             15:39  
MacKelvie Road           09:00             15:40  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  322 5 322 6 322 6 322 7 322 8 322 9 322 10 322 11 322 12 322 12 322 12 322 13 322 14
Dougarie Lodge                          
Auchangallon Jetty                          
Rowanbank                          
Valeview                          
Hotel                          
Ferry Cottage 15:40   15:02 15:40 15:02   15:40 15:02 19:35 20:15 20:30 15:02 15:02
War Memorial 15:42   15:04 15:42 15:04   15:42 15:04 19:37 20:17 20:32 15:04 15:04
Shiskine Surgery 15:44   15:06 15:44 15:06   15:44 15:06 19:39 20:19 20:34 15:06 15:06
Ladeside Place 15:45   15:07 15:45 15:07   15:45 15:07 19:40 20:20 20:35 15:07 15:07
Balmichael 15:48   15:10 15:48 15:10   15:48 15:10 19:43 20:23 20:38 15:10 15:10
Glenloig Farm House 15:54   15:16 15:54 15:16   15:54 15:16 19:49 20:29 20:44 15:16 15:16
Glen Rosa Road End 16:01   15:23 16:01 15:23   16:01 15:23 19:56 20:36 20:51 15:23 15:23
Arran Heritage Museum 16:02   15:24 16:02 15:24   16:02 15:24 19:57 20:37 20:52 15:24 15:24
Douglas Place 16:02   15:24 16:02 15:24   16:02 15:24 19:57 20:37 20:52 15:24 15:24
Brodick Golf Course 16:03   15:25 16:03 15:25   16:03 15:25 19:58 20:38 20:53 15:25 15:25
Auchrannie Road 16:03   15:25 16:03 15:25   16:03 15:25 19:58 20:38 20:53 15:25 15:25
Alma Road 16:04   15:26 16:04 15:26   16:04 15:26 19:59 20:39 20:54 15:26 15:26
Royal Bank 16:05   15:27 16:05 15:27   16:05 15:27 20:00 20:40 20:55 15:27 15:27
Alma Road 16:06   15:28 16:06 15:28   16:06 15:28 20:01 20:41 20:56 15:28 15:28
Ferry Terminal 16:08 15:30 15:30 16:08 15:30 15:30 16:08 15:30 20:03 20:43 20:58 15:30 15:30
Strathwhillan   15:30       15:30   15:30       15:30 15:30
Allandale House   15:31       15:31   15:31       15:31 15:31
Forest Trail   15:34       15:34   15:34       15:34 15:34
Caddies   15:37       15:37   15:37       15:37 15:37
Blairbeg   15:37       15:37   15:37       15:37 15:37
Bowling Green   15:38       15:38   15:38       15:38 15:38
Pierhead Tavern   15:38       15:38   15:38       15:38 15:38
Glenisle Hotel   15:39       15:39   15:39       15:39 15:39
MacKelvie Road   15:40       15:40   15:40       15:40 15:40
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 29/03/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 29/03/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
4
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/06/2018 until 31/12/2049
5
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/08/2018 until 31/12/2049
6
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/09/2018 until 31/12/2049
7
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 16/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/09/2018 until 31/12/2049
8
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 17/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
9
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 17/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
10
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 07/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
11
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/12/2018 until 31/12/2049
12
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 21/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/03/2019 until 31/12/2049
13
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 06/01/2019
  • Journey does not run 09/02/2019 until 31/12/2049
14
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 11/02/2019
  • Journey does not run 30/03/2019 until 31/12/2049
Inbound, Saturday
  322 322 322 322 322 322 322 322
Auchangallon Jetty 07:15              
Rowanbank 07:18              
Valeview 07:22              
Hotel 07:24              
Ferry Cottage 07:25 10:10 12:55 15:40 18:25 19:35 20:15 20:30
War Memorial 07:27 10:12 12:57 15:42 18:27 19:37 20:17 20:32
Shiskine Surgery 07:29 10:14 12:59 15:44 18:29 19:39 20:19 20:34
Ladeside Place 07:30 10:15 13:00 15:45 18:30 19:40 20:20 20:35
Balmichael 07:33 10:18 13:03 15:48 18:33 19:43 20:23 20:38
Glenloig Farm House 07:39 10:24 13:09 15:54 18:39 19:49 20:29 20:44
Glen Rosa Road End 07:46 10:31 13:16 16:01 18:46 19:56 20:36 20:51
Arran Heritage Museum 07:47 10:32 13:17 16:02 18:47 19:57 20:37 20:52
Douglas Place 07:47 10:32 13:17 16:02 18:47 19:57 20:37 20:52
Brodick Golf Course 07:48 10:33 13:18 16:03 18:48 19:58 20:38 20:53
Auchrannie Road 07:48 10:33 13:18 16:03 18:48 19:58 20:38 20:53
Alma Road 07:49 10:34 13:19 16:04 18:49 19:59 20:39 20:54
Royal Bank 07:50 10:35 13:20 16:05 18:50 20:00 20:40 20:55
Alma Road 07:51 10:36 13:21 16:06 18:51 20:01 20:41 20:56
Ferry Terminal 07:53 10:38 13:23 16:08 18:53 20:03 20:43 20:58
Inbound, Sunday
  322 322 322 322
Ferry Cottage 10:10 12:55 15:40 20:30
War Memorial 10:12 12:57 15:42 20:32
Shiskine Surgery 10:14 12:59 15:44 20:34
Ladeside Place 10:15 13:00 15:45 20:35
Balmichael 10:18 13:03 15:48 20:38
Glenloig Farm House 10:24 13:09 15:54 20:44
Glen Rosa Road End 10:31 13:16 16:01 20:51
Arran Heritage Museum 10:32 13:17 16:02 20:52
Douglas Place 10:32 13:17 16:02 20:52
Brodick Golf Course 10:33 13:18 16:03 20:53
Auchrannie Road 10:33 13:18 16:03 20:53
Alma Road 10:34 13:19 16:04 20:54
Royal Bank 10:35 13:20 16:05 20:55
Alma Road 10:36 13:21 16:06 20:56
Ferry Terminal 10:38 13:23 16:08 20:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  322 322 322 1 322 322 1 322 322 322 322 322 322 1 322 322 1 322 1
MacKelvie Road                           15:50
Benlister Road                           15:50
Pier                           15:51
Bowling Green                           15:51
Blairbeg                           15:52
Brooklyn                           15:52
Forest Trail                           15:55
Allandale House                           15:58
Ferry Terminal 06:07 06:45 07:07 06:10 07:30 09:40 10:55 12:40 13:40 19:05 15:06 16:25 07:32 16:00
Douglas Hotel 06:07 06:45 07:07 06:10 07:30 09:40 10:55 12:40 13:40 19:05 15:06 16:25 07:32 16:00
Royal bank 06:08 06:46 07:08 06:11 07:31 09:41 10:56 12:41 13:41 19:06 15:07 16:26 07:33 16:01
Manse Road 06:10 06:48 07:10 06:13 07:33 09:43 10:58 12:43 13:43 19:08 15:09 16:28 07:35 16:03
Auchrannie Road 06:11 06:49 07:11 06:14 07:34 09:44 10:59 12:44 13:44 19:09 15:10 16:29 07:36 16:04
Brodick Golf Course 06:12 06:50 07:12 06:15 07:35 09:45 11:00 12:45 13:45 19:10 15:11 16:30 07:37 16:05
Douglas Place 06:12 06:50 07:12 06:15 07:35 09:45 11:00 12:45 13:45 19:10 15:11 16:30 07:37 16:05
Heritage Museum 06:12 06:50 07:12 06:15 07:35 09:45 11:00 12:45 13:45 19:10 15:11 16:30 07:37 16:05
Glen Rosa Road End 06:13 06:51 07:13 06:16 07:36 09:46 11:01 12:46 13:46 19:11 15:12 16:31 07:38 16:06
Glenloig Farm 06:22 07:00 07:22 06:23 07:43 09:53 11:08 12:53 13:53 19:18 15:19 16:38 07:47 16:13
The String 06:25 07:03 07:25                   07:50  
Auchagallon Jetty 06:35 07:13 07:35                   08:00  
Balmichael       06:30 07:50 10:00 11:15 13:00 14:00 19:25 15:26 16:45   16:20
Ladeside Terrace       06:32 07:52 10:02 11:17 13:02 14:02 19:27 15:28 16:47   16:22
Shiskine Primary School       06:33 07:53 10:03 11:18 13:03 14:03 19:28 15:29 16:48   16:23
War Memorial       06:35 07:55 10:05 11:20 13:05 14:05 19:30 15:31 16:50   16:25
Ferry Cottage       06:38 07:58 10:08 11:23 13:08 14:08 19:33 15:34 16:53   16:28
Vale View                     15:36 16:55   16:30
Rowanbank                     15:40 16:59   16:34
Auchagallon Jetty                     15:44 17:03 08:00 16:38
Dougarie Loge                         08:04 16:42
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 29/03/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • Summer timetable only
Outbound, Saturday
  322 322 322 322 322 322 322 322 322
Ferry Terminal 06:07 06:45 06:10 09:40 10:55 12:40 13:40 19:05 16:25
Douglas Hotel 06:07 06:45 06:10 09:40 10:55 12:40 13:40 19:05 16:25
Royal bank 06:08 06:46 06:11 09:41 10:56 12:41 13:41 19:06 16:26
Manse Road 06:10 06:48 06:13 09:43 10:58 12:43 13:43 19:08 16:28
Auchrannie Road 06:11 06:49 06:14 09:44 10:59 12:44 13:44 19:09 16:29
Brodick Golf Course 06:12 06:50 06:15 09:45 11:00 12:45 13:45 19:10 16:30
Douglas Place 06:12 06:50 06:15 09:45 11:00 12:45 13:45 19:10 16:30
Heritage Museum 06:12 06:50 06:15 09:45 11:00 12:45 13:45 19:10 16:30
Glen Rosa Road End 06:13 06:51 06:16 09:46 11:01 12:46 13:46 19:11 16:31
Glenloig Farm 06:22 07:00 06:23 09:53 11:08 12:53 13:53 19:18 16:38
The String 06:25 07:03              
Auchagallon Jetty 06:35 07:13              
Balmichael     06:30 10:00 11:15 13:00 14:00 19:25 16:45
Ladeside Terrace     06:32 10:02 11:17 13:02 14:02 19:27 16:47
Shiskine Primary School     06:33 10:03 11:18 13:03 14:03 19:28 16:48
War Memorial     06:35 10:05 11:20 13:05 14:05 19:30 16:50
Ferry Cottage     06:38 10:08 11:23 13:08 14:08 19:33 16:53
Vale View                 16:55
Rowanbank                 16:59
Auchagallon Jetty                 17:03
Outbound, Sunday
  322 322 322 322 322 1
Ferry Terminal 09:00 09:40 10:55 13:40 08:47
Douglas Hotel 09:00 09:40 10:55 13:40 08:47
Royal bank 09:01 09:41 10:56 13:41 08:48
Manse Road 09:03 09:43 10:58 13:43 08:49
Auchrannie Road 09:04 09:44 10:59 13:44 08:50
Brodick Golf Course 09:05 09:45 11:00 13:45 08:51
Douglas Place 09:05 09:45 11:00 13:45 08:52
Heritage Museum 09:05 09:45 11:00 13:45 08:52
Glen Rosa Road End 09:06 09:46 11:01 13:46 08:52
Glenloig Farm 09:13 09:53 11:08 13:53 09:00
Balmichael 09:20 10:00 11:15 14:00 09:07
Ladeside Terrace 09:22 10:02 11:17 14:02 09:11
Shiskine Primary School 09:23 10:03 11:18 14:03 09:11
War Memorial 09:25 10:05 11:20 14:05 09:13
Ferry Cottage 09:28 10:08 11:23 14:08 09:15
1
  • Journey does not run 07/04/2013 until 01/04/2017
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:32:59 BST 2018 from source document SVRFSAO322.xml using schema version 2.4.