Timetable for the 324 - Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via North Island Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 324 - Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via North Island Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Western Buses Ltd

bus timetable 324 Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via North Island

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 324 Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via North Island Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via North Island Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via North Island
Service operates from 06/01/2014 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  324 324 324 324 324 324 1 324 2
Ferry Cottage   09:15 12:07 14:56 17:35   20:10
Vale View   09:17 12:09 14:58 17:37   20:12
Rowanbank   09:21 12:13 15:02 17:41   20:16
Auchagallon Jetty 06:38 09:25 12:17 15:06 17:45 07:38 20:20
Dougarie Loge 06:42 09:29 12:21 15:10 17:49 07:42 20:24
Balliekine 06:45 09:32 12:24 15:13 17:52 07:45 20:27
Imachar 06:47 09:34 12:26 15:15 17:54 07:47 20:29
Whitefarland 06:49 09:36 12:28 15:17 17:56 07:49 20:31
The War Memorial Pirnmill 06:52 09:39 12:31 15:20 17:59 07:52 20:34
Mid Penrioch Place 06:53 09:40 12:32 15:21 18:00 07:53 20:35
Auchamore Road 06:55 09:42 12:34 15:23 18:02 07:55 20:37
The Row 07:03 09:50 12:42 15:31 18:10 08:03 20:45
Lochranza Pier 07:07 09:54 12:46 15:35 18:14 08:07 20:49
Lochranza Hotel 07:07 09:54 12:46 15:35 18:14 08:07 20:49
Lochranza castle 07:08 09:55 12:47 15:36 18:15 08:08 20:50
Newton Road 07:10 09:57 12:49 15:38 18:17 08:10 20:52
Arran Distillery 07:12 09:59 12:51 15:40 18:19 08:12 20:54
Sannox Bridge 07:22 10:09 13:01 15:50 18:29 08:22 21:04
Sannox Road End 07:24 10:11 13:03 15:52 18:31 08:24 21:06
Sannox Church 07:26 10:13 13:05 15:54 18:33 08:26 21:08
Glen Cottage 07:27 10:14 13:06 15:55 18:34 08:27 21:09
Sannox Quay 07:27 10:14 13:06 15:55 18:34 08:27 21:09
Seawinds 07:32 10:19 13:11 16:00 18:39 08:32 21:14
Corrie Terrace 07:33 10:20 13:12 16:01 18:40 08:33 21:15
Buccaneers Cottage 07:37 10:24 13:16 16:05 18:44 08:37 21:19
Brodick Castle 07:41 10:28 13:20 16:09 18:48 08:41 21:23
Gardners Cottage 07:42 10:29 13:21 16:10 18:49 08:42 21:24
Home Farm 07:43 10:30 13:22 16:11 18:50 08:43 21:25
Arran Heritage Museum 07:44 10:31 13:23 16:12 18:51 08:44 21:26
Douglas Place 07:45 10:32 13:24 16:13 18:52 08:45 21:27
Brodick Golf Course 07:45 10:32 13:24 16:13 18:52 08:45 21:27
Auchrannie Road 07:46 10:33 13:25 16:14 18:53 08:46 21:28
Alma Road 07:47 10:34 13:26 16:15 18:54 08:47 21:29
Royal Bank 07:48 10:35 13:27 16:16 18:55 08:48 21:30
Alma Road 07:48 10:35 13:27 16:16 18:55 08:48 21:30
Ferry Terminal 07:50 10:37 13:29 16:18 18:57 08:50 21:32
MacKelvie Road           09:00  
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 06/01/2014 until 29/03/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
Inbound, Saturday
  324 324 324 324 324
Ferry Cottage   09:15 12:07 14:56 17:35
Vale View   09:17 12:09 14:58 17:37
Rowanbank   09:21 12:13 15:02 17:41
Auchagallon Jetty 06:38 09:25 12:17 15:06 17:45
Dougarie Loge 06:42 09:29 12:21 15:10 17:49
Balliekine 06:45 09:32 12:24 15:13 17:52
Imachar 06:47 09:34 12:26 15:15 17:54
Whitefarland 06:49 09:36 12:28 15:17 17:56
The War Memorial Pirnmill 06:52 09:39 12:31 15:20 17:59
Mid Penrioch Place 06:53 09:40 12:32 15:21 18:00
Auchamore Road 06:55 09:42 12:34 15:23 18:02
The Row 07:03 09:50 12:42 15:31 18:10
Lochranza Pier 07:07 09:54 12:46 15:35 18:14
Lochranza Hotel 07:07 09:54 12:46 15:35 18:14
Lochranza castle 07:08 09:55 12:47 15:36 18:15
Newton Road 07:10 09:57 12:49 15:38 18:17
Arran Distillery 07:12 09:59 12:51 15:40 18:19
Sannox Bridge 07:22 10:09 13:01 15:50 18:29
Sannox Road End 07:24 10:11 13:03 15:52 18:31
Sannox Church 07:26 10:13 13:05 15:54 18:33
Glen Cottage 07:27 10:14 13:06 15:55 18:34
Sannox Quay 07:27 10:14 13:06 15:55 18:34
Seawinds 07:32 10:19 13:11 16:00 18:39
Corrie Terrace 07:33 10:20 13:12 16:01 18:40
Buccaneers Cottage 07:37 10:24 13:16 16:05 18:44
Brodick Castle 07:41 10:28 13:20 16:09 18:48
Gardners Cottage 07:42 10:29 13:21 16:10 18:49
Home Farm 07:43 10:30 13:22 16:11 18:50
Arran Heritage Museum 07:44 10:31 13:23 16:12 18:51
Douglas Place 07:45 10:32 13:24 16:13 18:52
Brodick Golf Course 07:45 10:32 13:24 16:13 18:52
Auchrannie Road 07:46 10:33 13:25 16:14 18:53
Alma Road 07:47 10:34 13:26 16:15 18:54
Royal Bank 07:48 10:35 13:27 16:16 18:55
Alma Road 07:48 10:35 13:27 16:16 18:55
Ferry Terminal 07:50 10:37 13:29 16:18 18:57
Inbound, Sunday
  324 324 324 324
Ferry Cottage 09:15 12:07 14:56 17:35
Vale View 09:17 12:09 14:58 17:37
Rowanbank 09:21 12:13 15:02 17:41
Auchagallon Jetty 09:25 12:17 15:06 17:45
Dougarie Loge 09:29 12:21 15:10 17:49
Balliekine 09:32 12:24 15:13 17:52
Imachar 09:34 12:26 15:15 17:54
Whitefarland 09:36 12:28 15:17 17:56
The War Memorial Pirnmill 09:39 12:31 15:20 17:59
Mid Penrioch Place 09:40 12:32 15:21 18:00
Auchamore Road 09:42 12:34 15:23 18:02
The Row 09:50 12:42 15:31 18:10
Lochranza Pier 09:54 12:46 15:35 18:14
Lochranza Hotel 09:54 12:46 15:35 18:14
Lochranza castle 09:55 12:47 15:36 18:15
Newton Road 09:57 12:49 15:38 18:17
Arran Distillery 09:59 12:51 15:40 18:19
Sannox Bridge 10:09 13:01 15:50 18:29
Sannox Road End 10:11 13:03 15:52 18:31
Sannox Church 10:13 13:05 15:54 18:33
Glen Cottage 10:14 13:06 15:55 18:34
Sannox Quay 10:14 13:06 15:55 18:34
Seawinds 10:19 13:11 16:00 18:39
Corrie Terrace 10:20 13:12 16:01 18:40
Buccaneers Cottage 10:24 13:16 16:05 18:44
Brodick Castle 10:28 13:20 16:09 18:48
Gardners Cottage 10:29 13:21 16:10 18:49
Home Farm 10:30 13:22 16:11 18:50
Arran Heritage Museum 10:31 13:23 16:12 18:51
Douglas Place 10:32 13:24 16:13 18:52
Brodick Golf Course 10:32 13:24 16:13 18:52
Auchrannie Road 10:33 13:25 16:14 18:53
Alma Road 10:34 13:26 16:15 18:54
Royal Bank 10:35 13:27 16:16 18:55
Alma Road 10:35 13:27 16:16 18:55
Ferry Terminal 10:37 13:29 16:18 18:57
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  324 1 324 324 324 324 324 2 324 3 324 4
Ferry Terminal 08:00 10:55 13:40 16:25 19:05 08:00 17:15 21:35
Douglas Hotel 08:00 10:55 13:40 16:25 19:05 08:00 17:15 21:35
Royal bank 08:01 10:56 13:41 16:26 19:06 08:01 17:16 21:36
Manse Road 08:03 10:58 13:43 16:28 19:08 08:03 17:18 21:38
Auchrannie Road 08:04 10:59 13:44 16:29 19:09 08:04 17:19 21:39
Brodick Golf Course 08:05 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10 08:05 17:20 21:40
Douglas Place 08:05 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10 08:05 17:20 21:40
Heritage Museum 08:05 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10 08:05 17:20 21:40
Home Farm 08:07 11:02 13:47 16:32 19:12 08:07 17:22 21:42
Gardeners Cottage 08:07 11:02 13:47 16:32 19:12 08:07 17:22 21:42
Brodick Castle Entrance 08:09 11:04 13:49 16:34 19:14 08:09 17:24 21:44
Buccanneers Cottage 08:12 11:07 13:52 16:37 19:17 08:12 17:27 21:47
Corrie Terrace 08:16 11:11 13:56 16:41 19:21 08:16 17:31 21:51
Corrie Craft and Antiques 08:18 11:13 13:58 16:43 19:23 08:18 17:33 21:53
Sannox Quay 08:23 11:18 14:03 16:48 19:28 08:23 17:38 21:58
Sannox Church 08:24 11:19 14:04 16:49 19:29 08:24 17:39 21:59
Sannox Road End 08:25 11:20 14:05 16:50 19:30 08:25 17:40 22:00
Sannox Bridge 08:28 11:23 14:08 16:53 19:33 08:28 17:43 22:03
Arran Distillery 08:38 11:33 14:18 17:03 19:43 08:38 17:53 22:13
Newton Road 08:39 11:34 14:19 17:04 19:44 08:39 17:54 22:14
Lochranza Castle 08:39 11:34 14:19 17:04 19:44 08:39 17:54 22:14
Lochranza Hotel 08:41 11:36 14:21 17:06 19:46 08:41 17:56 22:16
Lochranza Pier 08:43 11:38 14:23 17:08 19:48 08:43 17:58 22:18
The Row 08:47 11:42 14:27 17:12 19:52 08:47 18:02 22:22
Auchamore Road 08:54 11:49 14:34 17:19 19:59 08:54 18:09 22:29
Mid Penrioch Place 08:57 11:52 14:37 17:22 20:02 08:57 18:12 22:32
The War Memorial Pirnmill 08:58 11:53 14:38 17:23 20:03 08:58 18:13 22:33
Whitefarland 09:00 11:55 14:40 17:25 20:05 09:00 18:15 22:35
Imachar 09:03 11:58 14:43 17:28 20:08 09:02 18:18 22:38
Balliekine 09:04 11:59 14:44 17:29 20:09 09:03 18:19 22:39
Dougarie Lodge 09:08 12:03 14:48 17:33 20:13 09:07 18:23 22:43
Auchangallon Jetty 09:12 12:07 14:52 17:37 20:17 09:12 18:27 22:45
Rowanbank 09:15 12:10 14:55 17:40 20:20 09:15 18:30 22:48
Valeview 09:19 12:14 14:59 17:44 20:24 09:19 18:34 22:52
Ferry Cottage 09:22 12:17 15:02 17:47 20:27 09:22 18:37 22:55
War Memorial           09:23    
Ladeside Place           09:26    
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 29/06/2018
  • School Holidays Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Days Only
4
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 06/01/2014 until 29/03/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 31/12/2049
Outbound, Saturday
  324 324 324 324 324
Ferry Terminal 08:00 10:55 13:40 16:25 19:05
Douglas Hotel 08:00 10:55 13:40 16:25 19:05
Royal bank 08:01 10:56 13:41 16:26 19:06
Manse Road 08:03 10:58 13:43 16:28 19:08
Auchrannie Road 08:04 10:59 13:44 16:29 19:09
Brodick Golf Course 08:05 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10
Douglas Place 08:05 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10
Heritage Museum 08:05 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10
Home Farm 08:07 11:02 13:47 16:32 19:12
Gardeners Cottage 08:07 11:02 13:47 16:32 19:12
Brodick Castle Entrance 08:09 11:04 13:49 16:34 19:14
Buccanneers Cottage 08:12 11:07 13:52 16:37 19:17
Corrie Terrace 08:16 11:11 13:56 16:41 19:21
Corrie Craft and Antiques 08:18 11:13 13:58 16:43 19:23
Sannox Quay 08:23 11:18 14:03 16:48 19:28
Sannox Church 08:24 11:19 14:04 16:49 19:29
Sannox Road End 08:25 11:20 14:05 16:50 19:30
Sannox Bridge 08:28 11:23 14:08 16:53 19:33
Arran Distillery 08:38 11:33 14:18 17:03 19:43
Newton Road 08:39 11:34 14:19 17:04 19:44
Lochranza Castle 08:39 11:34 14:19 17:04 19:44
Lochranza Hotel 08:41 11:36 14:21 17:06 19:46
Lochranza Pier 08:43 11:38 14:23 17:08 19:48
The Row 08:47 11:42 14:27 17:12 19:52
Auchamore Road 08:54 11:49 14:34 17:19 19:59
Mid Penrioch Place 08:57 11:52 14:37 17:22 20:02
The War Memorial Pirnmill 08:58 11:53 14:38 17:23 20:03
Whitefarland 09:00 11:55 14:40 17:25 20:05
Imachar 09:03 11:58 14:43 17:28 20:08
Balliekine 09:04 11:59 14:44 17:29 20:09
Dougarie Lodge 09:08 12:03 14:48 17:33 20:13
Auchangallon Jetty 09:12 12:07 14:52 17:37 20:17
Rowanbank 09:15 12:10 14:55 17:40 20:20
Valeview 09:19 12:14 14:59 17:44 20:24
Ferry Cottage 09:22 12:17 15:02 17:47 20:27
Outbound, Sunday
  324 324 324 324
Ferry Terminal 10:55 13:40 16:25 19:05
Douglas Hotel 10:55 13:40 16:25 19:05
Royal bank 10:56 13:41 16:26 19:06
Manse Road 10:58 13:43 16:28 19:08
Auchrannie Road 10:59 13:44 16:29 19:09
Brodick Golf Course 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10
Douglas Place 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10
Heritage Museum 11:00 13:45 16:30 19:10
Home Farm 11:02 13:47 16:32 19:12
Gardeners Cottage 11:02 13:47 16:32 19:12
Brodick Castle Entrance 11:04 13:49 16:34 19:14
Buccanneers Cottage 11:07 13:52 16:37 19:17
Corrie Terrace 11:11 13:56 16:41 19:21
Corrie Craft and Antiques 11:13 13:58 16:43 19:23
Sannox Quay 11:18 14:03 16:48 19:28
Sannox Church 11:19 14:04 16:49 19:29
Sannox Road End 11:20 14:05 16:50 19:30
Sannox Bridge 11:23 14:08 16:53 19:33
Arran Distillery 11:33 14:18 17:03 19:43
Newton Road 11:34 14:19 17:04 19:44
Lochranza Castle 11:34 14:19 17:04 19:44
Lochranza Hotel 11:36 14:21 17:06 19:46
Lochranza Pier 11:38 14:23 17:08 19:48
The Row 11:42 14:27 17:12 19:52
Auchamore Road 11:49 14:34 17:19 19:59
Mid Penrioch Place 11:52 14:37 17:22 20:02
The War Memorial Pirnmill 11:53 14:38 17:23 20:03
Whitefarland 11:55 14:40 17:25 20:05
Imachar 11:58 14:43 17:28 20:08
Balliekine 11:59 14:44 17:29 20:09
Dougarie Lodge 12:03 14:48 17:33 20:13
Auchangallon Jetty 12:07 14:52 17:37 20:17
Rowanbank 12:10 14:55 17:40 20:20
Valeview 12:14 14:59 17:44 20:24
Ferry Cottage 12:17 15:02 17:47 20:27
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:33:15 BST 2018 from source document SVRFSAO324.xml using schema version 2.4.