Timetable for the 38 - Kilwinning - Irvine Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 38 - Kilwinning - Irvine Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Shuttle Buses Ltd

bus timetable 38 Kilwinning - Irvine

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Kilwinning - Irvine Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kilwinning - Irvine Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kilwinning - Irvine
Service operates from 18/07/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Marress Roundabout 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
Riverway 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
Retail Park 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39  
Golffields Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42  
East Road 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43  
Kirk Vennel 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44  
Kirkgate 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44  
Kirkgate 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45  
Castle Street 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46  
Marress Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46  
Academy Gardens 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47  
James Crescent 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48  
Fleming Terrace 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50  
Sandy Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51  
Castlepark 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51  
Redburn Bridge 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52  
Central Hospital 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53  
Longford Avenue 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59  
Blacklands Crescent 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 08:00
Blacklands Crescent 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 08:00
Blacklands Avenue 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 08:00
Gagarin Terrace 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 08:01
Stobbs Crescent 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 08:02
Evelyn Terrace 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 08:02
St Joan's Crescent 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 08:03
St Joan's Crescent 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 08:03
Shavian Terrace 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 08:03
St Winnings Road 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 08:04
Woodwynd 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 08:06
Hamilton Street 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 08:06
Kilrig Avenue 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 08:07
King Street 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:08
Wood Street 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:08
Druid Drive 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:09
Baird Avenue 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:09
Braeside 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:09
David Gage Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 08:10
Braeside 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 08:10
David Gage Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 08:10
Morville Crescent 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 08:11
Viaduct Circle 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 08:11
Morville Crescent 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 08:12
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Morville Crescent 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Braidwood Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Kilrig Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Waterside Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Woodburn Avenue 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Kyleswell Street 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Ladyford Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Stobbs Crescent 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Davids Crescent 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gagarin Terrace 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Blacklands Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Pollock Crescent 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Byrehall Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Pollock Crescent 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Stobbs Terrace 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Redburn Roundabout 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24  
Central Hospital 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24  
Redburn Bridge 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24  
Redburn Bridge 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25  
Castlepark 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25  
Sandy Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26  
Fleming Terrace 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26  
James Crescent 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27  
Academy Gardens 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28  
Marress Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28  
Quarry Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29  
Bank Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29  
Bank Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Broomlands Drive 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Mill Road 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31  
Sillars Meadow 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32  
Sanderson Avenue 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35  
McKinlay Crescent 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36  
Marress Roundabout 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1 38 1
Morville Crescent 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Braidwood Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12
Kilrig Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13
Waterside Road 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Woodburn Avenue 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14
Kyleswell Street 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15
Ladyford Avenue 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Stobbs Crescent 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Davids Crescent 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Gagarin Terrace 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Blacklands Avenue 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Pollock Crescent 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Byrehall Avenue 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Pollock Crescent 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Stobbs Terrace 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Redburn Roundabout 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24  
Central Hospital 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24  
Redburn Bridge 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24  
Redburn Bridge 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25  
Castlepark 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25  
Sandy Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26  
Fleming Terrace 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26  
James Crescent 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27  
Academy Gardens 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28  
Marress Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28  
Quarry Road 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29  
Bank Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29  
Bank Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Broomlands Drive 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30  
Mill Road 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31  
Sillars Meadow 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32  
Sanderson Avenue 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35  
McKinlay Crescent 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36  
Marress Roundabout 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:58:09 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO038.xml using schema version 2.4.