Timetable for the 40 - local service - Largs Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 40 - local service - Largs Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Shuttle Buses Ltd

bus timetable 40 local service - Largs

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 40 local service - Largs Bus.

Bus Timetable for the local service - Largs Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
local service - Largs
Service operates from 19/05/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Saturday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Morrisons Superstore 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 13:56 14:56
Lovat Street 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26            
Millburn Gardens                 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Cunningham Drive                 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Bankhouse Avenue 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Springfield Gardens 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:58 14:58
Seabank Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59
Walkerston Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59
Seabank Avenue 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:59 14:59
Hutcheson Drive 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00
Broomfield Crescent 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 15:00
John Place 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01
Charles Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01 15:01
Burnlea Road 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02 15:02
Main Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03 15:03
School Wynd 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04
Brisbane Road 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04 15:04
Brisbane Road 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06
Burnside 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06 15:06
Douglas Street 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:07 15:07
Douglas Place 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 16:36            
Noddleburn Road 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 16:37            
Capelton Drive 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38            
Windsor Gardens 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08
Glen Avenue 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08 15:08
Raillies Road 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Raillies Road 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09 15:09
Glen Avenue 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 15:10
Donald Wynd 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 15:11
Windsor Gardens 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12
Laverock Drive 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12 15:12
Laverock Drive 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 15:13
Sinclair Drive 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14
Glenacre Drive 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 15:14
Holehouse Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 14:15 15:15
Eastern Avenue 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 14:16 15:16
The Roundel 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
St Mary's Primary School 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 14:17 15:17
Middleton Drive 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 14:18 15:18
Seamore Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19
Wilson Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 14:19 15:19
Boyd Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20
Gallowgate Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 15:20
School Street 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 14:21 15:21
Manse Court 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 14:22 15:22
Gogo Street 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 15:23
Morrisons Superstore 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 15:24
Outbound, Monday to Saturday (continued)
  40 1 40 1
Morrisons Superstore 15:56 16:56
Lovat Street    
Millburn Gardens 15:58 16:58
Cunningham Drive 15:58 16:58
Bankhouse Avenue 15:58 16:58
Springfield Gardens 15:58 16:58
Seabank Avenue 15:59 16:59
Walkerston Avenue 15:59 16:59
Seabank Avenue 15:59 16:59
Hutcheson Drive 16:00 17:00
Broomfield Crescent 16:00 17:00
John Place 16:01 17:01
Charles Street 16:01 17:01
Burnlea Road 16:02 17:02
Main Street 16:03 17:03
School Wynd 16:04 17:04
Brisbane Road 16:04 17:04
Brisbane Road 16:06 17:06
Burnside 16:06 17:06
Douglas Street 16:07 17:06
Douglas Place   17:06
Noddleburn Road   17:07
Capelton Drive   17:08
Windsor Gardens 16:08 17:08
Glen Avenue 16:08 17:08
Raillies Road 16:09 17:09
Raillies Road 16:09 17:10
Glen Avenue 16:10 17:10
Donald Wynd 16:11 17:11
Windsor Gardens 16:12 17:12
Laverock Drive 16:12 17:12
Laverock Drive 16:13 17:13
Sinclair Drive 16:14 17:14
Glenacre Drive 16:14 17:14
Holehouse Road 16:15 17:15
Eastern Avenue 16:16 17:16
The Roundel 16:17 17:17
St Mary's Primary School 16:17 17:17
Middleton Drive 16:18 17:18
Seamore Street 16:19 17:19
Wilson Street 16:19 17:19
Boyd Street 16:20 17:20
Gallowgate Street 16:20 17:20
School Street 16:21 17:21
Manse Court 16:22 17:22
Gogo Street 16:23 17:23
Morrisons Superstore 16:24 17:24
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:58:17 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO040.xml using schema version 2.4.