Timetable for the 117 - Carnbroe - Townhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 117 - Carnbroe - Townhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by John Mcnairn

bus timetable 117 Carnbroe - Townhead

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 117 Carnbroe - Townhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Carnbroe - Townhead Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Carnbroe - Townhead
Service operates from 16/07/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1
Gartcloss Road 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05  
Dee Street 18:08 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05  
Teviot Street 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06  
Witchwood Court 18:09 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06  
Lomond Road 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07  
Deveron Street 18:10 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07  
Colt Avenue 18:11 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08  
Blairpark Avenue 18:11 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08  
Blairhill Station 18:12 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09  
Albany Street 18:13 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10  
Torrisdale Street 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Finlaystone Street 18:14 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Blairhill Street 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12  
Leisure Centre 18:15 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12  
Buchanan Street 18:16 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Bus Stance 18:17 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 17:23
Coatbridge Jobcentre 18:18 19:15 20:15 21:15   17:24
Portland High School 18:19 19:16 20:16 21:16   17:25
Clyde Street 18:20 19:17 20:17 21:17   17:26
Lavelle Drive 18:21 19:18 20:18 21:18   17:27
Lavelle Drive 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:19   17:28
Smith Quadrant 18:22 19:19 20:19 21:19   17:28
Quarry Street 18:23 19:20 20:20 21:20   17:29
Monkscourt Avenue 18:25 19:22 20:22 21:22   17:31
Monklands General Hospital 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23   17:32
Monklands General Hospital 18:26 19:23 20:23 21:23   17:32
Glencraig Street 18:27 19:24 20:24 21:24   17:33
Rochsolloch Road 18:28 19:25 20:25 21:25   17:34
Shiel Place 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27   17:36
St Stephens Primary School 18:30 19:27 20:27 21:27   17:36
Arran Avenue 18:31 19:28 20:28 21:28   17:37
Laxford Street 18:32 19:29 20:29 21:29   17:38
Kirkton Crescent 18:33 19:30 20:30 21:30   17:39
Drummore Avenue 18:35 19:32 20:32 21:32   17:41
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  117 117 117 117 117 117 117
Gartcloss Road 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 07:00 07:30 22:05
Dee Street 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 07:00 07:30 22:05
Teviot Street 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 07:01 07:31 22:06
Witchwood Court 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 07:01 07:31 22:06
Lomond Road 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 07:02 07:32 22:07
Deveron Street 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 07:02 07:32 22:07
Colt Avenue 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 07:03 07:33 22:08
Blairpark Avenue 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 07:03 07:33 22:08
Blairhill Station 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 07:04 07:34 22:09
Albany Street 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 07:05 07:35 22:10
Torrisdale Street 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 07:06 07:36 22:11
Finlaystone Street 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 07:06 07:36 22:11
Blairhill Street 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 07:07 07:37 22:12
Leisure Centre 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 07:07 07:37 22:12
Buchanan Street 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 07:08 07:38 22:13
Bus Stance 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 07:09 07:39 22:14
Coatbridge Jobcentre 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15      
Portland High School 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16      
Clyde Street 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17      
Lavelle Drive 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18      
Lavelle Drive 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19      
Smith Quadrant 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19      
Quarry Street 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20      
Monkscourt Avenue 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22      
Monklands General Hospital 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23      
Monklands General Hospital 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23      
Glencraig Street 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24      
Rochsolloch Road 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25      
Shiel Place 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27      
St Stephens Primary School 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27      
Arran Avenue 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28      
Laxford Street 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29      
Kirkton Crescent 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30      
Drummore Avenue 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32      
Inbound, Sunday
  117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1
Gartcloss Road 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Dee Street 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Teviot Street 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Witchwood Court 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Lomond Road 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Deveron Street 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Colt Avenue 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Blairpark Avenue 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Blairhill Station 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Albany Street 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26
Torrisdale Street 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Finlaystone Street 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Blairhill Street 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Leisure Centre 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Buchanan Street 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Bus Stance 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1
Gartcloss Road 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Dee Street 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Teviot Street 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:22
Witchwood Court 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Lomond Road 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23
Deveron Street 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Colt Avenue 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24
Blairpark Avenue 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Blairhill Station 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25
Albany Street 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26
Torrisdale Street 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Finlaystone Street 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27
Blairhill Street 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Leisure Centre 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28
Buchanan Street 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29
Bus Stance 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1
Drummore Avenue 17:41 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 16:45
Kirkton Crescent 17:42 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 16:46
St Stephen's Church 17:43 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 16:47
Arran Avenue 17:44 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 16:48
Shiel Place 17:45 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 16:49
Rochsolloch Road 17:47 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 16:51
Glencraig Street 17:48 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 16:52
Monklands General Hospital 17:50 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 16:54
Monklands General Hospital 17:50 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 16:54
Centenary Avenue 17:51 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 16:55
Quarry Street 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 16:56
Irvine Crescent 17:53 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 16:57
Clyde Street 17:54 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 16:58
Muiryhall Street 17:54 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 16:58
Muiryhall Street 17:55 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 16:59
Coatbridge College 17:55 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 16:59
Portland High School 17:56 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 17:00
Kildonan Street 17:56 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 17:00
Dunbeth Road 17:57 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 17:01
Coatbridge Jobcentre 17:57 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 17:01
Bus Stance 17:59 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 17:03
Ross Street 17:59 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53  
Police Station 18:00 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54  
Finlayston Street 18:01 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55  
Torrisdale Street 18:01 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55  
Lefroy Street 18:02 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56  
Blairhill Station 18:03 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57  
Blairpark Avenue 18:04 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58  
Colt Avenue 18:04 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58  
Deveron Street 18:05 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59  
Lomond Road 18:06 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00  
Teviot Street 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01  
Dee Street 18:07 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01  
Gartcloss Road 18:08 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  117 117 117 117 117 117
Drummore Avenue 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35    
Kirkton Crescent 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36    
St Stephen's Church 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37    
Arran Avenue 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38    
Shiel Place 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39    
Rochsolloch Road 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41    
Glencraig Street 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42    
Monklands General Hospital 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44    
Monklands General Hospital 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44    
Centenary Avenue 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45    
Quarry Street 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46    
Irvine Crescent 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47    
Clyde Street 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48    
Muiryhall Street 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48    
Muiryhall Street 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49    
Coatbridge College 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49    
Portland High School 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50    
Kildonan Street 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50    
Dunbeth Road 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51    
Coatbridge Jobcentre 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51    
Bus Stance 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 07:15 17:55
Ross Street 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 07:15 17:55
Police Station 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 07:16 17:56
Finlayston Street 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 07:17 17:57
Torrisdale Street 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 07:17 17:57
Lefroy Street 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 07:18 17:58
Blairhill Station 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 07:19 17:59
Blairpark Avenue 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 07:20 18:00
Colt Avenue 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 07:20 18:00
Deveron Street 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 07:21 18:01
Lomond Road 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 07:22 18:02
Teviot Street 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 07:23 18:03
Dee Street 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 07:23 18:03
Gartcloss Road 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 07:24 18:04
Outbound, Sunday
  117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1
Bus Stance 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Ross Street 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Police Station 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Finlayston Street 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Torrisdale Street 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Lefroy Street 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Blairhill Station 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Blairpark Avenue 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Colt Avenue 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Deveron Street 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Lomond Road 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Teviot Street 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Dee Street 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Gartcloss Road 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1 117 1
Bus Stance 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Ross Street 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12
Police Station 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13
Finlayston Street 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Torrisdale Street 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14
Lefroy Street 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Blairhill Station 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15
Blairpark Avenue 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Colt Avenue 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16
Deveron Street 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17
Lomond Road 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18
Teviot Street 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Dee Street 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19
Gartcloss Road 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:39:28 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO117.xml using schema version 2.4.