Timetable for the 132 - Coatbridge - Moodiesburn Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 132 - Coatbridge - Moodiesburn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 132 Coatbridge - Moodiesburn

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 132 Coatbridge - Moodiesburn Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Coatbridge - Moodiesburn Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coatbridge - Moodiesburn
Service operates from 05/11/2014 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Altnacreag Gardens 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Glenview Crescent 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Penzance Way 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bridgend Crescent 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Pentland Road 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Cloverhill Place 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Park Road 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Station Road 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Lilybank Avenue 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Drumcavel Road 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03  
Woodlands Avenue 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04  
Coronation Place 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04  
Lochend Avenue 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05  
Johnston Road 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05  
Lochview Villa 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06  
Lochend Road 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07  
Manor Road 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07  
Lochview Villa 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07  
Whittington Place 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08  
Chestnut Grove 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10  
Gainside Road 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Community Centre 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11  
Inchneuk Road 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12  
Inchneuk Road 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12  
Whitelaw Avenue 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14  
Industrial Estate 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17  
Chassels Street 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18  
Alston Avenue 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18  
Baird Street 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19  
Bus Stance 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Altnacreag Gardens 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Glenview Crescent 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Penzance Way 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Bridgend Crescent 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Pentland Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Cloverhill Place 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Park Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Station Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Lilybank Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Drumcavel Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Woodlands Avenue 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Coronation Place 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Lochend Avenue 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Johnston Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15
Lochview Villa 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16
Lochend Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Manor Road 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Lochview Villa 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Whittington Place 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Chestnut Grove 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Gainside Road 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Community Centre 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Inchneuk Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Inchneuk Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Whitelaw Avenue 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24
Industrial Estate 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Chassels Street 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Alston Avenue 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Baird Street 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Bus Stance 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  132 1 132 1
Altnacreag Gardens 22:07 23:07
Glenview Crescent 22:07 23:07
Penzance Way 22:08 23:08
Bridgend Crescent 22:09 23:09
Pentland Road 22:11 23:11
Cloverhill Place 22:11 23:11
Park Road 22:12 23:12
Station Road 22:12 23:12
Lilybank Avenue 22:13 23:13
Drumcavel Road 22:13  
Woodlands Avenue 22:14  
Coronation Place 22:14  
Lochend Avenue 22:15  
Johnston Road 22:15  
Lochview Villa 22:16  
Lochend Road 22:17  
Manor Road 22:17  
Lochview Villa 22:17  
Whittington Place 22:18  
Chestnut Grove 22:20  
Gainside Road 22:21  
Community Centre 22:21  
Inchneuk Road 22:22  
Inchneuk Road 22:22  
Whitelaw Avenue 22:24  
Industrial Estate 22:27  
Chassels Street 22:28  
Alston Avenue 22:28  
Baird Street 22:29  
Bus Stance 22:30  
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Bus Stance   18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Baird Street   18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chrichton Street   18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alston Avenue   18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chassels Street   18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chassels Street   18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Whitelaw Avenue   18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Main Street   18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Police Station   18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Community Centre   18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Gainside Road   18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chestnut Grove   18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Blades Court   18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Blades Court   18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Lochview Villa   18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Kirkhill Road   18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lochend Road   18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Lochview Villa   18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Johnston Road   18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Lochend Avenue   18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Holms Place   18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Drumcavel Road   18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Potassels Road   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bowling Green Road   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
War Memorial   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Chryston Road   18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Laverock Terrace 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Burnbrae Avenue 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Langdale Road 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Glenburn Avenue 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
St Michael's Church 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Glenmanor Primary School 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Penzance Way 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Glenview Crescent 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Altnacreag Gardens 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Altnacreag Gardens 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Bus Stance   18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Baird Street   18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chrichton Street   18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Alston Avenue   18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chassels Street   18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chassels Street   18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Whitelaw Avenue   18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Main Street   18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Police Station   18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Community Centre   18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Gainside Road   18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chestnut Grove   18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Blades Court   18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Blades Court   18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Lochview Villa   18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Kirkhill Road   18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Lochend Road   18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Lochview Villa   18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Johnston Road   18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Lochend Avenue   18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Holms Place   18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Drumcavel Road   18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Potassels Road   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Bowling Green Road   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
War Memorial   18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Chryston Road   18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Laverock Terrace 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Burnbrae Avenue 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Langdale Road 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Glenburn Avenue 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
St Michael's Church 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Glenmanor Primary School 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Penzance Way 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Glenview Crescent 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Altnacreag Gardens 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Altnacreag Gardens 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1 132 1
Bus Stance 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Baird Street 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Chrichton Street 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40
Alston Avenue 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Chassels Street 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41
Chassels Street 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42
Whitelaw Avenue 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Main Street 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Police Station 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Community Centre 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48
Gainside Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Chestnut Grove 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49
Blades Court 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Blades Court 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51
Lochview Villa 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Kirkhill Road 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52
Lochend Road 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Lochview Villa 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53
Johnston Road 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Lochend Avenue 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54
Holms Place 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55
Drumcavel Road 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56
Potassels Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Bowling Green Road 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
War Memorial 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57
Chryston Road 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58
Laverock Terrace 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00
Burnbrae Avenue 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02
Langdale Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Glenburn Avenue 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
St Michael's Church 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Glenmanor Primary School 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Penzance Way 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Glenview Crescent 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Altnacreag Gardens 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Altnacreag Gardens 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  132 1 132 1
Bus Stance 21:40 22:40
Baird Street 21:40 22:40
Chrichton Street 21:40 22:40
Alston Avenue 21:41 22:41
Chassels Street 21:41 22:41
Chassels Street 21:42 22:42
Whitelaw Avenue 21:46 22:46
Main Street 21:47 22:47
Police Station 21:47 22:47
Community Centre 21:48 22:48
Gainside Road 21:49 22:49
Chestnut Grove 21:49 22:49
Blades Court 21:51 22:51
Blades Court 21:51 22:51
Lochview Villa 21:52 22:52
Kirkhill Road 21:52 22:52
Lochend Road 21:53 22:53
Lochview Villa 21:53 22:53
Johnston Road 21:54 22:54
Lochend Avenue 21:54 22:54
Holms Place 21:55 22:55
Drumcavel Road 21:56 22:56
Potassels Road 21:57 22:57
Bowling Green Road 21:57 22:57
War Memorial 21:57 22:57
Chryston Road 21:58 22:58
Laverock Terrace 22:00 23:00
Burnbrae Avenue 22:02 23:02
Langdale Road 22:03 23:03
Glenburn Avenue 22:03 23:03
St Michael's Church 22:04 23:04
Glenmanor Primary School 22:04 23:04
Penzance Way 22:04 23:04
Glenview Crescent 22:06 23:06
Altnacreag Gardens 22:06 23:06
Altnacreag Gardens 22:07 23:07
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:39:46 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO132.xml using schema version 2.4.