Timetable for the 147 - Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 147 - Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 147 Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 147 Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth
Service operates from 16/07/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  147 1 147 1 147 1
Balcastle Gardens 21:25 22:25 23:28
Balmalloch Road 21:25 22:25 23:28
Livingstone Park 21:25 22:25 23:28
Anderson Avenue 21:26 22:26 23:29
St Andrew's Place 21:26 22:26 23:29
Corrie Road 21:27 22:27 23:30
Garrell Vale Community Centre 21:28 22:28 23:31
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 21:29 22:29 23:32
Market Close 21:29 22:29 23:32
Pirnie Place 21:29 22:29 23:32
Murray Avenue 21:30 22:30 23:33
Manse Road 21:30 22:30 23:33
Smithstone Crescent 21:33 22:33 23:36
Culmuir Terrace 21:34 22:34 23:37
Barbeggs Crescent 21:34 22:34 23:37
Croy Station Entrance 21:35 22:35 23:38
Linn Gardens 21:36 22:36 23:39
Kingsmuir Drive 21:36 22:36 23:39
Blackwood roundabout 21:36 22:36 23:39
Raith Drive 21:38 22:38 23:41
Cardowan Drive 21:38 22:38 23:41
Kingshill Avenue 21:39 22:39 23:42
Kirkconnel Avenue 21:39 22:39 23:42
Craiglinn Roundabout 21:44 22:44 23:47
Atholl Drive 21:45 22:45 23:48
Mossywood Road 21:47 22:47 23:50
Westfield Primary School 21:48 22:48 23:51
Drumnessie Road 21:48 22:48 23:51
Broadwood Roundabout 21:49 22:49 23:52
St Maurices Sec School 21:49 22:49 23:52
North Road 21:51 22:51 23:54
Maree Drive 21:52 22:52 23:55
Turning circle Eastbound 21:53 22:53 23:56
Greenfaulds High School 21:54 22:54 23:57
Roundabout at Town Centre 21:56 22:56 23:59
Town Centre Stances 21:57 22:57 00:00
Asda 21:58 22:58  
Braehead Road Underpass 21:59 22:59  
Meadow View 22:00 23:00  
Glencairn Road 22:00 23:00  
Kenmore Road 22:01 23:01  
Millcroft Road 22:02 23:02  
Cumbernauld Station 22:03 23:03  
Broomlands Road 22:03 23:03  
Blairlinn Roundabout 22:04 23:04  
Old Biggar Road 22:07 23:07  
Mill Road 22:08 23:08  
Stirling Road 22:10 23:10  
Raebor Road 22:10 23:10  
Stirling Road 22:13 23:13  
Airdriehill Street 22:14 23:14  
Nicol Street 22:14 23:14  
Woodend Drive 22:14 23:14  
Drumbathie Road 22:15 23:15  
Springwells Crescent 22:16 23:16  
Albert Place 22:16 23:16  
Forsyth Street 22:17 23:17  
Sheriff Court 22:17 23:17  
Callon Street 22:18 23:18  
Wellwynd 22:18 23:18  
John Smith Swimming Pool 22:18 23:18  
Queen Victoria Street 22:19 23:19  
Ralston Street 22:20 23:20  
Monklands General Hospital 22:21 23:21  
Monklands Hospital Car Park 22:22 23:22  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  147 1 147 1 147 1
Monklands Hospital Car Park 21:27 22:27 23:27
Monklands General Hospital 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ralston Street 21:28 22:28 23:28
Queen Victoria Street 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bell Street 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bank Street 21:30 22:30 23:30
Callon Street 21:31 22:31 23:31
Sheriff Court 21:31 22:31 23:31
Miller's Place 21:31 22:31 23:31
Springhill Avenue 21:32 22:32 23:32
Springwells Avenue 21:32 22:32 23:32
Grahamshill Street 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kenilworth Drive 21:33 22:33 23:33
Woodend Drive 21:34 22:34 23:34
Nicol Street 21:34 22:34 23:34
Black Street 21:35 22:35 23:35
Stirling Road 21:35 22:35 23:35
Stirling Road 21:36 22:36 23:36
Raebor Road 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stirling Road 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brackenhirst Road 21:41 22:41 23:41
Blairlinn Road 21:44 22:44 23:44
Broomlands Road 21:46 22:46 23:46
Cumbernauld Station 21:47 22:47 23:47
Millcroft Road 21:47 22:47 23:47
Kenmore Road 21:49 22:49 23:49
MacLehose Road 21:50 22:50 23:50
Meadow View 21:51 22:51 23:51
Braehead Road 21:51 22:51 23:51
Asda 21:53 22:53 23:53
Town Centre Stances 21:54 22:54 23:54
Roundabout at Town Centre 21:54 22:54  
Greenfaulds High School 21:56 22:56  
Turning circle Westbound 21:58 22:58  
Maree Drive 21:58 22:58  
North Road 21:59 22:59  
St Maurices Sec School 22:00 23:00  
Atholl Drive 22:01 23:01  
Tomtain Brae 22:02 23:02  
Westfield Primary School 22:03 23:03  
Mossywood Road 22:03 23:03  
Broadwood Roundabout 22:05 23:05  
Craiglinn Roundabout 22:07 23:07  
Blantyre Gardens 22:09 23:09  
Wemyss Drive 22:10 23:10  
Wellesley Drive 22:10 23:10  
Raith Drive 22:11 23:11  
Blackwood roundabout 22:12 23:12  
Kingsmuir Drive 22:13 23:13  
Linn Gardens 22:13 23:13  
Croy Station Entrance 22:15 23:15  
Barbeggs Crescent 22:15 23:15  
Culmuir Terrace 22:15 23:15  
Smithstone Crescent 22:16 23:16  
Auchinstarry Farm 22:17 23:17  
Manse Road 22:18 23:18  
Fisher Avenue 22:19 23:19  
Chruch Street 22:19 23:19  
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 22:20 23:20  
Garrell Vale Community Centre 22:20 23:20  
Westfield Road 22:21 23:21  
St Andrews Place 22:22 23:22  
Livingstone Park 22:22 23:22  
Balcastle Gardens 22:23 23:23  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  147 1 147 1 147 1
Monklands Hospital Car Park 21:27 22:27 23:27
Monklands General Hospital 21:27 22:27 23:27
Ralston Street 21:28 22:28 23:28
Queen Victoria Street 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bell Street 21:29 22:29 23:29
Bank Street 21:30 22:30 23:30
Callon Street 21:31 22:31 23:31
Sheriff Court 21:31 22:31 23:31
Miller's Place 21:31 22:31 23:31
Springhill Avenue 21:32 22:32 23:32
Springwells Avenue 21:32 22:32 23:32
Grahamshill Street 21:33 22:33 23:33
Kenilworth Drive 21:33 22:33 23:33
Woodend Drive 21:34 22:34 23:34
Nicol Street 21:34 22:34 23:34
Black Street 21:35 22:35 23:35
Stirling Road 21:35 22:35 23:35
Stirling Road 21:36 22:36 23:36
Raebor Road 21:38 22:38 23:38
Stirling Road 21:39 22:39 23:39
Brackenhirst Road 21:41 22:41 23:41
Blairlinn Road 21:44 22:44 23:44
Broomlands Road 21:46 22:46 23:46
Cumbernauld Station 21:47 22:47 23:47
Millcroft Road 21:47 22:47 23:47
Kenmore Road 21:49 22:49 23:49
MacLehose Road 21:50 22:50 23:50
Meadow View 21:51 22:51 23:51
Braehead Road 21:51 22:51 23:51
Asda 21:53 22:53 23:53
Town Centre Stances 21:54 22:54 23:54
Roundabout at Town Centre 21:54 22:54  
Greenfaulds High School 21:56 22:56  
Turning circle Westbound 21:58 22:58  
Maree Drive 21:58 22:58  
North Road 21:59 22:59  
St Maurices Sec School 22:00 23:00  
Atholl Drive 22:01 23:01  
Tomtain Brae 22:02 23:02  
Westfield Primary School 22:03 23:03  
Mossywood Road 22:03 23:03  
Broadwood Roundabout 22:05 23:05  
Craiglinn Roundabout 22:07 23:07  
Blantyre Gardens 22:09 23:09  
Wemyss Drive 22:10 23:10  
Wellesley Drive 22:10 23:10  
Raith Drive 22:11 23:11  
Blackwood roundabout 22:12 23:12  
Kingsmuir Drive 22:13 23:13  
Linn Gardens 22:13 23:13  
Croy Station Entrance 22:15 23:15  
Barbeggs Crescent 22:15 23:15  
Culmuir Terrace 22:15 23:15  
Smithstone Crescent 22:16 23:16  
Auchinstarry Farm 22:17 23:17  
Manse Road 22:18 23:18  
Fisher Avenue 22:19 23:19  
Chruch Street 22:19 23:19  
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 22:20 23:20  
Garrell Vale Community Centre 22:20 23:20  
Westfield Road 22:21 23:21  
St Andrews Place 22:22 23:22  
Livingstone Park 22:22 23:22  
Balcastle Gardens 22:23 23:23  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:40:21 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO147.xml using schema version 2.4.