Timetable for the 147A - Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 147A - Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 147A Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 147A Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Monklands Hospital - Kilsyth
Service operates from 16/07/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1
Balcastle Gardens 19:28 20:25    
Balmalloch Road 19:28 20:25    
Livingstone Park 19:28 20:25    
Anderson Avenue 19:29 20:26    
St Andrew's Place 19:29 20:26    
Corrie Road 19:30 20:27    
Garrell Vale Community Centre 19:31 20:28    
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 19:32 20:29    
Market Close 19:32 20:29    
Pirnie Place 19:32 20:29    
Murray Avenue 19:33 20:30    
Manse Road 19:33 20:30    
Smithstone Crescent 19:36 20:33    
Culmuir Terrace 19:37 20:34    
Barbeggs Crescent 19:37 20:34    
Croy Station Entrance 19:38 20:35    
Linn Gardens 19:39 20:36    
Kingsmuir Drive 19:39 20:36    
Blackwood roundabout 19:39 20:36    
Raith Drive 19:41 20:38    
Cardowan Drive 19:41 20:38    
Kingshill Avenue 19:42 20:39    
Kirkconnel Avenue 19:42 20:39    
Craiglinn Roundabout 19:47 20:44    
Atholl Drive 19:48 20:45    
Mossywood Road 19:50 20:47    
Westfield Primary School 19:51 20:48    
Drumnessie Road 19:51 20:48    
Broadwood Roundabout 19:52 20:49    
St Maurices Sec School 19:53 20:50    
Airdrie Road 19:56 20:53    
Kirkview 19:57 20:54 18:30 18:53
Etive Crescent 19:57 20:54 18:30 18:53
Drumpellier Avenue 19:57 20:54 18:30 18:53
Archray Road 19:58 20:55 18:31 18:54
Condorrat Interchange 19:58 20:55 18:31 18:54
Greenfaulds High School 19:59 20:56 18:32 18:55
Roundabout at Town Centre 20:00 20:57 18:33 18:56
Town Centre Stances 20:01 20:58 18:34 18:57
Asda 20:02 20:59    
Braehead Road Underpass 20:03 21:00    
Meadow View 20:04 21:01    
Glencairn Road 20:04 21:01    
Kenmore Road 20:05 21:02    
Millcroft Road 20:06 21:03    
Cumbernauld Station 20:07 21:04    
Broomlands Road 20:07 21:04    
Blairlinn Roundabout 20:08 21:05    
Old Biggar Road 20:11 21:08    
Mill Road 20:12 21:09    
Stirling Road 20:14 21:11    
Raebor Road 20:14 21:11    
Stirling Road 20:17 21:14    
Airdriehill Street 20:18 21:15    
Nicol Street 20:18 21:15    
Woodend Drive 20:18 21:15    
Drumbathie Road 20:19 21:16    
Springwells Crescent 20:20 21:17    
Albert Place 20:20 21:17    
Forsyth Street 20:21 21:18    
Sheriff Court 20:21 21:18    
Callon Street 20:22 21:19    
Wellwynd 20:22 21:19    
John Smith Swimming Pool 20:22 21:19    
Queen Victoria Street 20:23 21:20    
Ralston Street 20:24 21:21    
Monklands General Hospital 20:25 21:22    
Monklands Hospital Car Park 20:26 21:23    
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  147A 147A 147A 147A
Balcastle Gardens 19:25 20:25    
Balmalloch Road 19:25 20:25    
Livingstone Park 19:25 20:25    
Anderson Avenue 19:26 20:26    
St Andrew's Place 19:26 20:26    
Corrie Road 19:27 20:27    
Garrell Vale Community Centre 19:28 20:28    
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 19:29 20:29    
Market Close 19:29 20:29    
Pirnie Place 19:29 20:29    
Murray Avenue 19:30 20:30    
Manse Road 19:30 20:30    
Smithstone Crescent 19:33 20:33    
Culmuir Terrace 19:34 20:34    
Barbeggs Crescent 19:34 20:34    
Croy Station Entrance 19:35 20:35    
Linn Gardens 19:36 20:36    
Kingsmuir Drive 19:36 20:36    
Blackwood roundabout 19:36 20:36    
Raith Drive 19:38 20:38    
Cardowan Drive 19:38 20:38    
Kingshill Avenue 19:39 20:39    
Kirkconnel Avenue 19:39 20:39    
Craiglinn Roundabout 19:44 20:44    
Atholl Drive 19:45 20:45    
Mossywood Road 19:47 20:47    
Westfield Primary School 19:48 20:48    
Drumnessie Road 19:48 20:48    
Broadwood Roundabout 19:49 20:49    
St Maurices Sec School 19:50 20:50    
Airdrie Road 19:53 20:53    
Kirkview 19:54 20:54 18:50 18:30
Etive Crescent 19:54 20:54 18:50 18:30
Drumpellier Avenue 19:54 20:54 18:50 18:30
Archray Road 19:55 20:55 18:51 18:31
Condorrat Interchange 19:55 20:55 18:51 18:31
Greenfaulds High School 19:56 20:56 18:52 18:32
Roundabout at Town Centre 19:57 20:57 18:53 18:33
Town Centre Stances 19:58 20:58 18:54 18:34
Asda 19:59 20:59 18:55  
Braehead Road Underpass 20:00 21:00 18:56  
Meadow View 20:01 21:01 18:57  
Glencairn Road 20:01 21:01 18:57  
Kenmore Road 20:02 21:02 18:58  
Millcroft Road 20:03 21:03 18:59  
Cumbernauld Station 20:04 21:04 19:00  
Broomlands Road 20:04 21:04 19:00  
Blairlinn Roundabout 20:05 21:05 19:01  
Old Biggar Road 20:08 21:08 19:04  
Mill Road 20:09 21:09 19:05  
Stirling Road 20:11 21:11 19:07  
Raebor Road 20:11 21:11 19:07  
Stirling Road 20:14 21:14 19:10  
Airdriehill Street 20:15 21:15 19:11  
Nicol Street 20:15 21:15 19:11  
Woodend Drive 20:15 21:15 19:11  
Drumbathie Road 20:16 21:16 19:12  
Springwells Crescent 20:17 21:17 19:13  
Albert Place 20:17 21:17 19:13  
Forsyth Street 20:18 21:18 19:14  
Sheriff Court 20:18 21:18 19:14  
Callon Street 20:19 21:19 19:15  
Wellwynd 20:19 21:19 19:15  
John Smith Swimming Pool 20:19 21:19 19:15  
Queen Victoria Street 20:20 21:20 19:16  
Ralston Street 20:21 21:21 19:17  
Monklands General Hospital 20:22 21:22 19:18  
Monklands Hospital Car Park 20:23 21:23 19:19  
Inbound, Sunday
  147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1
Balcastle Gardens 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:05 17:54 19:03 19:54 21:05 21:54      
Balmalloch Road 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:05 17:54 19:03 19:54 21:05 21:54      
Livingstone Park 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:05 17:54 19:03 19:54 21:05 21:54      
Anderson Avenue 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:06 17:55 19:04 19:55 21:06 21:55      
St Andrew's Place 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:06 17:55 19:04 19:55 21:06 21:55      
Corrie Road 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:07 17:56 19:05 19:56 21:07 21:56      
Garrell Vale Community Centre 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:08 17:57 19:06 19:57 21:08 21:57      
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:09 17:58 19:07 19:58 21:09 21:58      
Market Close 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:09 17:58 19:07 19:58 21:09 21:58      
Pirnie Place 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:09 17:58 19:07 19:58 21:09 21:58      
Murray Avenue 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:10 17:59 19:08 19:59 21:10 21:59      
Manse Road 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:10 17:59 19:08 19:59 21:10 21:59      
Smithstone Crescent 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:13 18:02 19:11 20:02 21:13 22:02      
Culmuir Terrace 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:14 18:03 19:12 20:03 21:14 22:03      
Barbeggs Crescent 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:14 18:03 19:12 20:03 21:14 22:03      
Croy Station Entrance 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:15 18:04 19:13 20:04 21:15 22:04      
Linn Gardens 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:16 18:05 19:14 20:05 21:16 22:05      
Kingsmuir Drive 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:16 18:05 19:14 20:05 21:16 22:05      
Blackwood roundabout 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:16 18:05 19:14 20:05 21:16 22:05      
Raith Drive 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:18 18:07 19:16 20:07 21:18 22:07      
Cardowan Drive 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:18 18:07 19:16 20:07 21:18 22:07      
Kingshill Avenue 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:19 18:08 19:17 20:08 21:19 22:08      
Kirkconnel Avenue 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:19 18:08 19:17 20:08 21:19 22:08      
Craiglinn Roundabout 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:24 18:13 19:22 20:13 21:24 22:13      
Atholl Drive 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:25 18:14 19:23 20:14 21:25 22:14      
Mossywood Road 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:27 18:16 19:25 20:16 21:27 22:16      
Westfield Primary School 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:28 18:17 19:26 20:17 21:28 22:17      
Drumnessie Road 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:28 18:17 19:26 20:17 21:28 22:17      
Broadwood Roundabout 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:29 18:18 19:27 20:18 21:29 22:18      
St Maurices Sec School 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:30 18:19 19:28 20:19 21:30 22:19      
Airdrie Road 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:33 18:22 19:31 20:22 21:33 22:22      
Kirkview 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:34 18:23 19:32 20:23 21:34 22:23 11:20 08:48 09:18
Etive Crescent 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:34 18:23 19:32 20:23 21:34 22:23 11:20 08:48 09:18
Drumpellier Avenue 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:34 18:23 19:32 20:23 21:34 22:23 11:20 08:48 09:18
Archray Road 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:35 18:24 19:33 20:24 21:35 22:24 11:21 08:49 09:19
Condorrat Interchange 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:35 18:24 19:33 20:24 21:35 22:24 11:21 08:49 09:19
Greenfaulds High School 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:36 18:25 19:34 20:25 21:36 22:25 11:22 08:50 09:20
Roundabout at Town Centre 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:37 18:26 19:35 20:26 21:37 22:26 11:23 08:51 09:21
Town Centre Stances 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:38 18:27 19:36 20:27 21:38 22:27 11:24 08:52 09:22
Asda 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:39 18:28 19:37 20:28 21:39 22:28 11:25    
Braehead Road Underpass 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:40 18:29 19:38 20:29 21:40 22:29 11:26    
Meadow View 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:41 18:30 19:39 20:30 21:41 22:30 11:27    
Glencairn Road 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:41 18:30 19:39 20:30 21:41 22:30 11:27    
Kenmore Road 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:42 18:31 19:40 20:31 21:42 22:31 11:28    
Millcroft Road 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:43 18:32 19:41 20:32 21:43 22:32 11:29    
Cumbernauld Station 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:44 18:33 19:42 20:33 21:44 22:33 11:30    
Broomlands Road 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:44 18:33 19:42 20:33 21:44 22:33 11:30    
Blairlinn Roundabout 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:45 18:34 19:43 20:34 21:45 22:34 11:31    
Old Biggar Road 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:48 18:37 19:46 20:37 21:48 22:37 11:34    
Mill Road 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:49 18:38 19:47 20:38 21:49 22:38 11:35    
Stirling Road 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:51 18:40 19:49 20:40 21:51 22:40 11:37    
Raebor Road 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:51 18:40 19:49 20:40 21:51 22:40 11:37    
Stirling Road 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:54 18:43 19:52 20:43 21:54 22:43 11:40    
Airdriehill Street 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:55 18:44 19:53 20:44 21:55 22:44 11:41    
Nicol Street 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:55 18:44 19:53 20:44 21:55 22:44 11:41    
Woodend Drive 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:55 18:44 19:53 20:44 21:55 22:44 11:41    
Drumbathie Road 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:56 18:45 19:54 20:45 21:56 22:45 11:42    
Springwells Crescent 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:57 18:46 19:55 20:46 21:57 22:46 11:43    
Albert Place 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:57 18:46 19:55 20:46 21:57 22:46 11:43    
Forsyth Street 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:58 18:47 19:56 20:47 21:58 22:47 11:44    
Sheriff Court 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:58 18:47 19:56 20:47 21:58 22:47 11:44    
Callon Street 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:59 18:48 19:57 20:48 21:59 22:48 11:45    
Wellwynd 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:59 18:48 19:57 20:48 21:59 22:48 11:45    
John Smith Swimming Pool 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:59 18:48 19:57 20:48 21:59 22:48 11:45    
Queen Victoria Street 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:00 18:49 19:58 20:49 22:00 22:49 11:46    
Ralston Street 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:01 18:50 19:59 20:50 22:01 22:50 11:47    
Monklands General Hospital 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:02 18:51 20:00 20:51 22:02 22:51 11:48    
Monklands Hospital Car Park 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:03 18:52 20:01 20:52 22:03 22:52 11:49    
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  147A 1 147A 1 147A 1
Balcastle Gardens      
Balmalloch Road      
Livingstone Park      
Anderson Avenue      
St Andrew's Place      
Corrie Road      
Garrell Vale Community Centre      
Kilsyth Swimming Pool      
Market Close      
Pirnie Place      
Murray Avenue      
Manse Road      
Smithstone Crescent      
Culmuir Terrace      
Barbeggs Crescent      
Croy Station Entrance      
Linn Gardens      
Kingsmuir Drive      
Blackwood roundabout      
Raith Drive      
Cardowan Drive      
Kingshill Avenue      
Kirkconnel Avenue      
Craiglinn Roundabout      
Atholl Drive      
Mossywood Road      
Westfield Primary School      
Drumnessie Road      
Broadwood Roundabout      
St Maurices Sec School      
Airdrie Road      
Kirkview 09:48 10:18 10:48
Etive Crescent 09:48 10:18 10:48
Drumpellier Avenue 09:48 10:18 10:48
Archray Road 09:49 10:19 10:49
Condorrat Interchange 09:49 10:19 10:49
Greenfaulds High School 09:50 10:20 10:50
Roundabout at Town Centre 09:51 10:21 10:51
Town Centre Stances 09:52 10:22 10:52
Asda     10:53
Braehead Road Underpass     10:54
Meadow View     10:55
Glencairn Road     10:55
Kenmore Road     10:56
Millcroft Road     10:57
Cumbernauld Station     10:58
Broomlands Road      
Blairlinn Roundabout      
Old Biggar Road      
Mill Road      
Stirling Road      
Raebor Road      
Stirling Road      
Airdriehill Street      
Nicol Street      
Woodend Drive      
Drumbathie Road      
Springwells Crescent      
Albert Place      
Forsyth Street      
Sheriff Court      
Callon Street      
Wellwynd      
John Smith Swimming Pool      
Queen Victoria Street      
Ralston Street      
Monklands General Hospital      
Monklands Hospital Car Park      
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1
Monklands Hospital Car Park 18:30 19:27 20:27    
Monklands General Hospital 18:30 19:27 20:27    
Ralston Street 18:31 19:28 20:28    
Queen Victoria Street 18:32 19:29 20:29    
Bell Street 18:32 19:29 20:29    
Bank Street 18:33 19:30 20:30    
Callon Street 18:34 19:31 20:31    
Sheriff Court 18:34 19:31 20:31    
Miller's Place 18:34 19:31 20:31    
Springhill Avenue 18:35 19:32 20:32    
Springwells Avenue 18:35 19:32 20:32    
Grahamshill Street 18:36 19:33 20:33    
Kenilworth Drive 18:36 19:33 20:33    
Woodend Drive 18:37 19:34 20:34    
Nicol Street 18:37 19:34 20:34    
Black Street 18:38 19:35 20:35    
Stirling Road 18:38 19:35 20:35    
Stirling Road 18:39 19:36 20:36    
Raebor Road 18:41 19:38 20:38    
Stirling Road 18:42 19:39 20:39    
Brackenhirst Road 18:44 19:41 20:41    
Blairlinn Road 18:47 19:44 20:44    
Broomlands Road 18:49 19:46 20:46    
Cumbernauld Station 18:50 19:47 20:47    
Millcroft Road 18:50 19:47 20:47    
Kenmore Road 18:52 19:49 20:49    
MacLehose Road 18:53 19:50 20:50    
Meadow View 18:54 19:51 20:51    
Braehead Road 18:54 19:51 20:51    
Asda 18:56 19:53 20:53    
Town Centre Stances 18:57 19:54 20:54 18:22 18:45
Roundabout at Town Centre 18:57 19:54 20:54 18:22 18:45
Greenfaulds High School 18:59 19:56 20:56 18:24 18:47
Avonhead Road 18:59 19:56 20:56 18:24 18:47
Archray Road 19:00 19:57 20:57 18:25 18:48
Etive Drive 19:00 19:57 20:57 18:25 18:48
Myvot Road 19:01 19:58 20:58 18:26 18:49
Kirkview 19:02 19:59 20:59 18:27 18:50
North Road 19:02 19:59 20:59    
St Maurices Sec School 19:04 20:01 21:01    
Atholl Drive 19:05 20:02 21:02    
Tomtain Brae 19:06 20:03 21:03    
Westfield Primary School 19:07 20:04 21:04    
Mossywood Road 19:07 20:04 21:04    
Broadwood Roundabout 19:09 20:06 21:06    
Craiglinn Roundabout 19:11 20:08 21:08    
Blantyre Gardens 19:13 20:10 21:10    
Wemyss Drive 19:14 20:11 21:11    
Wellesley Drive 19:14 20:11 21:11    
Raith Drive 19:15 20:12 21:12    
Blackwood roundabout 19:16 20:13 21:13    
Kingsmuir Drive 19:17 20:14 21:14    
Linn Gardens 19:17 20:14 21:14    
Croy Station Entrance 19:19 20:16 21:16    
Barbeggs Crescent 19:19 20:16 21:16    
Culmuir Terrace 19:19 20:16 21:16    
Smithstone Crescent 19:20 20:17 21:17    
Auchinstarry Farm 19:21 20:18 21:18    
Manse Road 19:22 20:19 21:19    
Fisher Avenue 19:23 20:20 21:20    
Chruch Street 19:23 20:20 21:20    
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 19:24 20:21 21:21    
Garrell Vale Community Centre 19:24 20:21 21:21    
Westfield Road 19:25 20:22 21:22    
St Andrews Place 19:26 20:23 21:23    
Livingstone Park 19:26 20:23 21:23    
Balcastle Gardens 19:27 20:24 21:24    
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  147A 147A 147A 147A 147A
Monklands Hospital Car Park 18:27 19:27 20:27    
Monklands General Hospital 18:27 19:27 20:27    
Ralston Street 18:28 19:28 20:28    
Queen Victoria Street 18:29 19:29 20:29    
Bell Street 18:29 19:29 20:29    
Bank Street 18:30 19:30 20:30    
Callon Street 18:31 19:31 20:31    
Sheriff Court 18:31 19:31 20:31    
Miller's Place 18:31 19:31 20:31    
Springhill Avenue 18:32 19:32 20:32    
Springwells Avenue 18:32 19:32 20:32    
Grahamshill Street 18:33 19:33 20:33    
Kenilworth Drive 18:33 19:33 20:33    
Woodend Drive 18:34 19:34 20:34    
Nicol Street 18:34 19:34 20:34    
Black Street 18:35 19:35 20:35    
Stirling Road 18:35 19:35 20:35    
Stirling Road 18:36 19:36 20:36    
Raebor Road 18:38 19:38 20:38    
Stirling Road 18:39 19:39 20:39    
Brackenhirst Road 18:41 19:41 20:41    
Blairlinn Road 18:44 19:44 20:44    
Broomlands Road 18:46 19:46 20:46    
Cumbernauld Station 18:47 19:47 20:47    
Millcroft Road 18:47 19:47 20:47    
Kenmore Road 18:49 19:49 20:49    
MacLehose Road 18:50 19:50 20:50    
Meadow View 18:51 19:51 20:51    
Braehead Road 18:51 19:51 20:51    
Asda 18:53 19:53 20:53    
Town Centre Stances 18:54 19:54 20:54 18:22 18:42
Roundabout at Town Centre 18:54 19:54 20:54 18:22 18:42
Greenfaulds High School 18:56 19:56 20:56 18:24 18:44
Avonhead Road 18:56 19:56 20:56 18:24 18:44
Archray Road 18:57 19:57 20:57 18:25 18:45
Etive Drive 18:57 19:57 20:57 18:25 18:45
Myvot Road 18:58 19:58 20:58 18:26 18:46
Kirkview 18:59 19:59 20:59 18:27 18:47
North Road 18:59 19:59 20:59    
St Maurices Sec School 19:01 20:01 21:01    
Atholl Drive 19:02 20:02 21:02    
Tomtain Brae 19:03 20:03 21:03    
Westfield Primary School 19:04 20:04 21:04    
Mossywood Road 19:04 20:04 21:04    
Broadwood Roundabout 19:06 20:06 21:06    
Craiglinn Roundabout 19:08 20:08 21:08    
Blantyre Gardens 19:10 20:10 21:10    
Wemyss Drive 19:11 20:11 21:11    
Wellesley Drive 19:11 20:11 21:11    
Raith Drive 19:12 20:12 21:12    
Blackwood roundabout 19:13 20:13 21:13    
Kingsmuir Drive 19:14 20:14 21:14    
Linn Gardens 19:14 20:14 21:14    
Croy Station Entrance 19:16 20:16 21:16    
Barbeggs Crescent 19:16 20:16 21:16    
Culmuir Terrace 19:16 20:16 21:16    
Smithstone Crescent 19:17 20:17 21:17    
Auchinstarry Farm 19:18 20:18 21:18    
Manse Road 19:19 20:19 21:19    
Fisher Avenue 19:20 20:20 21:20    
Chruch Street 19:20 20:20 21:20    
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 19:21 20:21 21:21    
Garrell Vale Community Centre 19:21 20:21 21:21    
Westfield Road 19:22 20:22 21:22    
St Andrews Place 19:23 20:23 21:23    
Livingstone Park 19:23 20:23 21:23    
Balcastle Gardens 19:24 20:24 21:24    
Outbound, Sunday
  147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1 147A 1
Monklands Hospital Car Park 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:07 16:56 18:05 18:56 20:07 20:56 22:05      
Monklands General Hospital 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:07 16:56 18:05 18:56 20:07 20:56 22:05      
Ralston Street 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:08 16:57 18:06 18:57 20:08 20:57 22:06      
Queen Victoria Street 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:09 16:58 18:07 18:58 20:09 20:58 22:07      
Bell Street 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:09 16:58 18:07 18:58 20:09 20:58 22:07      
Bank Street 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:10 16:59 18:08 18:59 20:10 20:59 22:08      
Callon Street 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:00 18:09 19:00 20:11 21:00 22:09      
Sheriff Court 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:00 18:09 19:00 20:11 21:00 22:09      
Miller's Place 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:11 17:00 18:09 19:00 20:11 21:00 22:09      
Springhill Avenue 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:12 17:01 18:10 19:01 20:12 21:01 22:10      
Springwells Avenue 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:12 17:01 18:10 19:01 20:12 21:01 22:10      
Grahamshill Street 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:02 18:11 19:02 20:13 21:02 22:11      
Kenilworth Drive 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:02 18:11 19:02 20:13 21:02 22:11      
Woodend Drive 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:03 18:12 19:03 20:14 21:03 22:12      
Nicol Street 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:03 18:12 19:03 20:14 21:03 22:12      
Black Street 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:15 17:04 18:13 19:04 20:15 21:04 22:13      
Stirling Road 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:15 17:04 18:13 19:04 20:15 21:04 22:13      
Stirling Road 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:16 17:05 18:14 19:05 20:16 21:05 22:14      
Raebor Road 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:18 17:07 18:16 19:07 20:18 21:07 22:16      
Stirling Road 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:19 17:08 18:17 19:08 20:19 21:08 22:17      
Brackenhirst Road 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:21 17:10 18:19 19:10 20:21 21:10 22:19      
Blairlinn Road 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:24 17:13 18:22 19:13 20:24 21:13 22:22      
Broomlands Road 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:26 17:15 18:24 19:15 20:26 21:15 22:24      
Cumbernauld Station 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:27 17:16 18:25 19:16 20:27 21:16 22:25      
Millcroft Road 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:27 17:16 18:25 19:16 20:27 21:16 22:25      
Kenmore Road 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:29 17:18 18:27 19:18 20:29 21:18 22:27      
MacLehose Road 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:30 17:19 18:28 19:19 20:30 21:19 22:28      
Meadow View 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:31 17:20 18:29 19:20 20:31 21:20 22:29      
Braehead Road 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:31 17:20 18:29 19:20 20:31 21:20 22:29      
Asda 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:33 17:22 18:31 19:22 20:33 21:22 22:31      
Town Centre Stances 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:34 17:23 18:32 19:23 20:34 21:23 22:32 09:10 09:40 10:10
Roundabout at Town Centre 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:34 17:23 18:32 19:23 20:34 21:23 22:32 09:10 09:40 10:10
Greenfaulds High School 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:36 17:25 18:34 19:25 20:36 21:25 22:34 09:12 09:42 10:12
Avonhead Road 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:36 17:25 18:34 19:25 20:36 21:25 22:34 09:12 09:42 10:12
Archray Road 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:37 17:26 18:35 19:26 20:37 21:26 22:35 09:13 09:43 10:13
Etive Drive 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:37 17:26 18:35 19:26 20:37 21:26 22:35 09:13 09:43 10:13
Myvot Road 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:38 17:27 18:36 19:27 20:38 21:27 22:36 09:14 09:44 10:14
Kirkview 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:39 17:28 18:37 19:28 20:39 21:28 22:37 09:15 09:45 10:15
North Road 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:39 17:28 18:37 19:28 20:39 21:28 22:37      
St Maurices Sec School 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:41 17:30 18:39 19:30 20:41 21:30 22:39      
Atholl Drive 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:42 17:31 18:40 19:31 20:42 21:31 22:40      
Tomtain Brae 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:43 17:32 18:41 19:32 20:43 21:32 22:41      
Westfield Primary School 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:44 17:33 18:42 19:33 20:44 21:33 22:42      
Mossywood Road 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:44 17:33 18:42 19:33 20:44 21:33 22:42      
Broadwood Roundabout 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:46 17:35 18:44 19:35 20:46 21:35 22:44      
Craiglinn Roundabout 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:48 17:37 18:46 19:37 20:48 21:37 22:46      
Blantyre Gardens 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:50 17:39 18:48 19:39 20:50 21:39 22:48      
Wemyss Drive 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:51 17:40 18:49 19:40 20:51 21:40 22:49      
Wellesley Drive 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:51 17:40 18:49 19:40 20:51 21:40 22:49      
Raith Drive 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:52 17:41 18:50 19:41 20:52 21:41 22:50      
Blackwood roundabout 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:53 17:42 18:51 19:42 20:53 21:42 22:51      
Kingsmuir Drive 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:54 17:43 18:52 19:43 20:54 21:43 22:52      
Linn Gardens 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:54 17:43 18:52 19:43 20:54 21:43 22:52      
Croy Station Entrance 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:56 17:45 18:54 19:45 20:56 21:45 22:54      
Barbeggs Crescent 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:56 17:45 18:54 19:45 20:56 21:45 22:54      
Culmuir Terrace 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:56 17:45 18:54 19:45 20:56 21:45 22:54      
Smithstone Crescent 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:57 17:46 18:55 19:46 20:57 21:46 22:55      
Auchinstarry Farm 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:58 17:47 18:56 19:47 20:58 21:47 22:56      
Manse Road 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:59 17:48 18:57 19:48 20:59 21:48 22:57      
Fisher Avenue 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:00 17:49 18:58 19:49 21:00 21:49 22:58      
Chruch Street 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:00 17:49 18:58 19:49 21:00 21:49 22:58      
Kilsyth Swimming Pool 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:01 17:50 18:59 19:50 21:01 21:50 22:59      
Garrell Vale Community Centre 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:01 17:50 18:59 19:50 21:01 21:50 22:59      
Westfield Road 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:02 17:51 19:00 19:51 21:02 21:51 23:00      
St Andrews Place 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:03 17:52 19:01 19:52 21:03 21:52 23:01      
Livingstone Park 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:03 17:52 19:01 19:52 21:03 21:52 23:01      
Balcastle Gardens 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:04 17:53 19:02 19:53 21:04 21:53 23:02      
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  147A 1 147A 1
Monklands Hospital Car Park    
Monklands General Hospital    
Ralston Street    
Queen Victoria Street    
Bell Street    
Bank Street    
Callon Street    
Sheriff Court    
Miller's Place    
Springhill Avenue    
Springwells Avenue    
Grahamshill Street    
Kenilworth Drive    
Woodend Drive    
Nicol Street    
Black Street    
Stirling Road    
Stirling Road    
Raebor Road    
Stirling Road    
Brackenhirst Road    
Blairlinn Road    
Broomlands Road    
Cumbernauld Station   11:15
Millcroft Road   11:15
Kenmore Road   11:17
MacLehose Road   11:18
Meadow View   11:19
Braehead Road   11:19
Asda   11:21
Town Centre Stances 10:40 11:22
Roundabout at Town Centre 10:40 11:22
Greenfaulds High School 10:42 11:24
Avonhead Road 10:42 11:24
Archray Road 10:43 11:25
Etive Drive 10:43 11:25
Myvot Road 10:44 11:26
Kirkview 10:45 11:27
North Road   11:27
St Maurices Sec School   11:29
Atholl Drive   11:30
Tomtain Brae   11:31
Westfield Primary School   11:32
Mossywood Road   11:32
Broadwood Roundabout   11:34
Craiglinn Roundabout   11:36
Blantyre Gardens   11:38
Wemyss Drive   11:39
Wellesley Drive   11:39
Raith Drive   11:40
Blackwood roundabout   11:41
Kingsmuir Drive   11:42
Linn Gardens   11:42
Croy Station Entrance   11:44
Barbeggs Crescent   11:44
Culmuir Terrace   11:44
Smithstone Crescent   11:45
Auchinstarry Farm   11:46
Manse Road   11:47
Fisher Avenue   11:48
Chruch Street   11:48
Kilsyth Swimming Pool   11:49
Garrell Vale Community Centre   11:49
Westfield Road   11:50
St Andrews Place   11:51
Livingstone Park   11:51
Balcastle Gardens   11:52
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:40:30 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO147A.xml using schema version 2.4.