Timetable for the 209 - North Motherwell - Bellshill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 209 - North Motherwell - Bellshill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 209 North Motherwell - Bellshill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 209 North Motherwell - Bellshill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the North Motherwell - Bellshill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
North Motherwell - Bellshill
Service operates from 19/02/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1
Neilson Street 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Supermarket 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bellshill Academy 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bellshill DSS 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Unthank Road 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Ella Gardens 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Douglas Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Avon Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Clyde Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Douglas Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Culloden Avenue 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Milnwood Junction 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Coronation Road 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stevenston Street 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stevenston Court 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
St Johns Bosco Church 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Esdaile Court 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rowan Lane 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hillhead Crescent 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hillhead Crescent 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hillhead Crescent 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Jerviswood 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Jerviston Court 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Grathellen Court 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wilson Street 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Mill Road 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Muir Street 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Motherwell Library 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ladywell Road 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Douglas Street 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Earnock Avenue 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ladywell Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ailsa Crescent 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Scotia Street 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Chester Crescent 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cornelia Street 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Salisbury Crescent 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Salisbury Crescent 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1
Neilson Street 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Supermarket 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bellshill Academy 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bellshill DSS 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Unthank Road 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Ella Gardens 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Douglas Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Avon Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Clyde Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Douglas Drive 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Culloden Avenue 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Milnwood Junction 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Coronation Road 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stevenston Street 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stevenston Court 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
St Johns Bosco Church 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Esdaile Court 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rowan Lane 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hillhead Crescent 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hillhead Crescent 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hillhead Crescent 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Jerviswood 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Jerviston Court 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Grathellen Court 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wilson Street 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Mill Road 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Muir Street 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Motherwell Library 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ladywell Road 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Douglas Street 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Earnock Avenue 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ladywell Road 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ailsa Crescent 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Scotia Street 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Chester Crescent 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cornelia Street 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Salisbury Crescent 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Salisbury Crescent 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  209 209 209 209 209 209 209
Neilson Street 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Supermarket 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Bellshill Academy 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bellshill DSS 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Unthank Road 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Ella Gardens 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Douglas Drive 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Avon Drive 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Clyde Drive 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Douglas Drive 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Culloden Avenue 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Milnwood Junction 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Coronation Road 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stevenston Street 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Stevenston Court 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
St Johns Bosco Church 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Esdaile Court 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rowan Lane 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Hillhead Crescent 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hillhead Crescent 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Hillhead Crescent 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Jerviswood 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Jerviston Court 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Grathellen Court 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Wilson Street 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Mill Road 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Muir Street 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Motherwell Library 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Ladywell Road 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Douglas Street 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Earnock Avenue 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ladywell Road 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Ailsa Crescent 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Scotia Street 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Chester Crescent 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cornelia Street 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Salisbury Crescent 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Salisbury Crescent 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1
Salisbury Crescent   19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Albans Crescent   19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Empire Way   19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Vickers Street   19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Chesters Crescent   19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Ailsa Crescent   19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bute Avenue   19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Earnock Avenue   19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Douglas Street   19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Ladywell Road   19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
High Road   19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Motherwell Railway Station 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dalziel Street 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Calderbank Terrace 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Grathellen Court 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Jerviston Court 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Jerviswood 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hillhead Drive 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hillhead Crescent 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Willow Avenue 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rowan Lane 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Esdaile Court 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
St Johns Bosco Church 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Stevenston Street 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Coronation Road 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Milnwood Junction 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Stoneways Tavern 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Clydesdale Road 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Clyde Drive 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Avon Drive 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ella Gardens 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hope Street 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Unthank Road 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bellshill DSS 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Bellshill Academy 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Emma Jay Road 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Neilson Street 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1 209 1
Salisbury Crescent 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Albans Crescent 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Empire Way 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Vickers Street 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Chesters Crescent 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Ailsa Crescent 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bute Avenue 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Earnock Avenue 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Douglas Street 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Ladywell Road 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
High Road 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Motherwell Railway Station 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dalziel Street 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Calderbank Terrace 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Grathellen Court 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Jerviston Court 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Jerviswood 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hillhead Drive 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hillhead Crescent 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Willow Avenue 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rowan Lane 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Esdaile Court 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
St Johns Bosco Church 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Stevenston Street 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Coronation Road 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Milnwood Junction 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Stoneways Tavern 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Clydesdale Road 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Clyde Drive 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Avon Drive 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ella Gardens 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hope Street 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Unthank Road 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bellshill DSS 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Bellshill Academy 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Emma Jay Road 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Neilson Street 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  209 209 209 209 209 209
Salisbury Crescent 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Albans Crescent 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Empire Way 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Vickers Street 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17
Chesters Crescent 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Ailsa Crescent 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Bute Avenue 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Earnock Avenue 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Douglas Street 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Ladywell Road 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
High Road 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Motherwell Railway Station 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dalziel Street 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Calderbank Terrace 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Grathellen Court 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Jerviston Court 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Jerviswood 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Hillhead Drive 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Hillhead Crescent 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Willow Avenue 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Rowan Lane 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Esdaile Court 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
St Johns Bosco Church 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Stevenston Street 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Coronation Road 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Milnwood Junction 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Stoneways Tavern 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Clydesdale Road 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Clyde Drive 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Avon Drive 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ella Gardens 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hope Street 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Unthank Road 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Bellshill DSS 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Bellshill Academy 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Emma Jay Road 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Neilson Street 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:57:33 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO209.xml using schema version 2.4.