Timetable for the 244 - Forgewood - North Lodge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 244 - Forgewood - North Lodge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 244 Forgewood - North Lodge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 244 Forgewood - North Lodge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Forgewood - North Lodge Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Forgewood - North Lodge
Service operates from 08/01/2018 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1
Findlay Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Catherine Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Leven Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hamilton Drive 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
John Murray Court 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
North Lodge Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Catherine Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Freesia Court 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Chestnut Grove 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Freesia Court 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Motherwell Police Station 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Airbles Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Oakfield Drive 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Watson Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hamilton Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Motherwell Railway Station 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Queen Street 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Duke Street 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Northfield Street 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Milton Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Northfield Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Morton Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Roman Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
St Andrews Church 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Logans Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braidhurst High School 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Dalriada Crescent 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1
Findlay Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Catherine Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30
Leven Street 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Hamilton Drive 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
John Murray Court 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
North Lodge Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Catherine Street 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Freesia Court 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Chestnut Grove 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Freesia Court 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Motherwell Police Station 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Airbles Street 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Oakfield Drive 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Watson Street 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hamilton Road 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Motherwell Railway Station 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Queen Street 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Duke Street 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Northfield Street 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Milton Street 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Northfield Street 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Morton Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Roman Road 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
St Andrews Church 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Logans Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Braidhurst High School 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Dalriada Crescent 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1
Dalriada Crescent 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Breadalbane Crescent 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Java Street 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Newhut Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
St Andrews Church 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Queen Street 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Duke Street 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Northfield Street 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Milton Street 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Northfield Street 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Morton Street 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Roman Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Milton Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pollock Street 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Watson Street 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Oakfield Drive 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Motherwell Baptist Church 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Motherwell Police Station 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Clyde Tower 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Chestnut Grove 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Freesia Court 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Catherine Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cunningair Drive 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Camp Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Emily Drive 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Broomside Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Catherine Street 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Findlay Street 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1 244 1
Dalriada Crescent 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Breadalbane Crescent 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Java Street 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Newhut Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
St Andrews Church 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Queen Street 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Duke Street 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Northfield Street 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Milton Street 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Northfield Street 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Morton Street 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Roman Road 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Milton Street 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pollock Street 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Watson Street 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Oakfield Drive 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Motherwell Baptist Church 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Motherwell Police Station 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Clyde Tower 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Chestnut Grove 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Freesia Court 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Catherine Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Cunningair Drive 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Camp Road 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Emily Drive 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Broomside Crescent 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
Catherine Street 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Findlay Street 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:58:49 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO244.xml using schema version 2.4.