Timetable for the 312 - Caldercruix - Coatbridge Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 312 - Caldercruix - Coatbridge Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 312 Caldercruix - Coatbridge

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 312 Caldercruix - Coatbridge Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Caldercruix - Coatbridge Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Caldercruix - Coatbridge
Service operates from 17/07/2016 until 14/07/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Bus Stance 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Coatbridge Jobcentre 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Coatbank Way 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Caldeen Road 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Easton Place 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Carfin Street 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Southfield Crescent 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Kelvin Street 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Rochsolloch Road 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Glencraig Street 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Ralston Street 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Queen Victoria Street 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bell Street 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Bank Street 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Callon Street 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Sheriff Court 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Miller's Place 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Springhill Avenue 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Springwells Avenue 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Castle Road 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
McGregor Avenue 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Forrest Street 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Springfield Road 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Clarkston Parish Church 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
St Philip's School 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stanrigg Street 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Post Office 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Mclelland Drive 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Stepends Road 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rockwood Place 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rockbank Farm 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Craigsmile 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Church View 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Bus Stance 08:45 09:55 11:05 12:15 14:00 15:10 16:20 17:30 18:37 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35  
Coatbridge Jobcentre 08:46 09:56 11:06 12:16 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36  
Coatbank Way 08:46 09:56 11:06 12:16 14:01 15:11 16:21 17:31 18:38 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36  
Caldeen Road 08:48 09:58 11:08 12:18 14:03 15:13 16:23 17:33 18:40 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38  
Easton Place 08:49 09:59 11:09 12:19 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Carfin Street 08:49 09:59 11:09 12:19 14:04 15:14 16:24 17:34 18:41 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39  
Southfield Crescent 08:51 10:01 11:11 12:21 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Kelvin Street 08:51 10:01 11:11 12:21 14:06 15:16 16:26 17:36 18:43 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41  
Rochsolloch Road 08:53 10:03 11:13 12:23 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:38 18:45 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43  
Glencraig Street 08:54 10:04 11:14 12:24 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:39 18:46 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44  
Ralston Street 08:55 10:05 11:15 12:25 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:40 18:47 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45  
Queen Victoria Street 08:56 10:06 11:16 12:26 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46  
Bell Street 08:56 10:06 11:16 12:26 14:11 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:48 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46  
Bank Street 08:57 10:07 11:17 12:27 14:12 15:22 16:32 17:42 18:49 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47  
Callon Street 08:58 10:08 11:18 12:28 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 07:45
Sheriff Court 08:58 10:08 11:18 12:28 14:13 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:50 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48 07:45
Miller's Place 08:59 10:09 11:19 12:29 14:14 15:24 16:34 17:44 18:51 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 07:46
Springhill Avenue 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:30 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 07:47
Springwells Avenue 09:00 10:10 11:20 12:30 14:15 15:25 16:35 17:45 18:52 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 07:47
Castle Road 09:02 10:12 11:22 12:32 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 07:49
McGregor Avenue 09:02 10:12 11:22 12:32 14:17 15:27 16:37 17:47 18:54 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 07:49
Forrest Street 09:03 10:13 11:23 12:33 14:18 15:28 16:38 17:48 18:55 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 07:50
Springfield Road 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 07:51
Clarkston Parish Church 09:04 10:14 11:24 12:34 14:19 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:56 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 07:51
St Philip's School 09:06 10:16 11:26 12:36 14:21 15:31 16:41 17:51 18:57 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 07:53
Stanrigg Street 09:07 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52 18:58 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 07:54
Main Street 09:07 10:17 11:27 12:37 14:22 15:32 16:42 17:52           07:54
Victor Street 09:08 10:18 11:28 12:38 14:23 15:33 16:43 17:53           07:55
Annieshill View 09:08 10:18 11:28 12:38 14:23 15:33 16:43 17:53           07:55
Livingston Drive 09:08 10:18 11:28 12:38 14:23 15:33 16:43 17:53           07:55
Kintyre Crescent 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54           07:56
West Avenue 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54           07:56
Annieshill View 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54           07:56
Wallace Street 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54           07:56
Main Street 09:09 10:19 11:29 12:39 14:24 15:34 16:44 17:54           07:56
Post Office 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 07:57
Mclelland Drive 09:10 10:20 11:30 12:40 14:25 15:35 16:45 17:55 18:59 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57 07:57
Stepends Road 09:11 10:21 11:31 12:41 14:26 15:36 16:46 17:56 19:00 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 07:58
Rockwood Place 09:12 10:22 11:32 12:42 14:27 15:37 16:47 17:57 19:01 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 07:59
Rockbank Farm 09:13 10:23 11:33 12:43 14:28 15:38 16:48 17:58 19:02 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 08:00
Craigsmile 09:14 10:24 11:34 12:44 14:29 15:39 16:49 17:59 19:03 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01 08:01
Church View                 19:04 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02  
Glengowan Road 09:15 10:25 11:35 12:45 14:30 15:40 16:50 18:00           08:02
Main Street 09:16 10:26 11:36 12:46 14:31 15:41 16:51 18:01           08:03
Drumfin Avenue 09:16 10:26 11:36 12:46 14:31 15:41 16:51 18:01           08:03
Dunbreck Avenue 09:17 10:27 11:37 12:47 14:32 15:42 16:52 18:02           08:04
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Church View 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Rockbank Farm 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Arbuckle Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Stepends Road 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Learigg Road 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Main Street 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Main Street 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Stanrigg Street 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Clarkston Parish Church 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Towers Road 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Forrest Street 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Clarkston Primary School 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Castle Road 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Springwells Crescent 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Albert Place 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Forsyth Street 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Sheriff Court 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Callon Street 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Wellwynd 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
John Smith Swimming Pool 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Queen Victoria Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ralston Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glencraig Street 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Rochsolloch Road 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
John Smith Gardens 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Southfield Crescent 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Caldeen Street 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Garturk Street 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Easton Place 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Faraday Retail Park 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Coatbridge Jobcentre 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Bus Stance 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Church View 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Rockbank Farm 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Arbuckle Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Stepends Road 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Learigg Road 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Main Street 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Main Street 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Stanrigg Street 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Clarkston Parish Church 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Towers Road 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Forrest Street 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Clarkston Primary School 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Castle Road 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Springwells Crescent 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Albert Place 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Forsyth Street 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Sheriff Court 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Callon Street 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Wellwynd 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
John Smith Swimming Pool 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Queen Victoria Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Ralston Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Glencraig Street 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Rochsolloch Road 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
John Smith Gardens 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Southfield Crescent 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Caldeen Street 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Garturk Street 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Easton Place 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Faraday Retail Park 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Coatbridge Jobcentre 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Bus Stance 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1 312 1
Dunbreck Avenue           08:05 09:21 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:36 15:46 16:55 18:03
Drumfin Avenue           08:05 09:21 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:36 15:46 16:55 18:03
Glengowan Primary School           08:05 09:21 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:36 15:46 16:56 18:03
Glengowan Road           08:06 09:22 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:37 15:47 16:56 18:04
Church View 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 08:08 09:24 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:39 15:49 16:59 18:06
Rockbank Farm 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 08:08 09:24 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:39 15:49 16:59 18:06
Arbuckle Road 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 08:09 09:25 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:40 15:50 17:00 18:07
Stepends Road 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 08:10 09:26 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:41 15:51 17:01 18:08
Learigg Road 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 08:11 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:42 15:52 17:02 18:09
Main Street 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 08:11 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:42 15:52 17:02 18:09
Main Street 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 08:11 09:27 10:37 11:47 12:57 14:42 15:52 17:02 18:09
Main Street           08:12 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:10
Victor Street           08:12 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:10
Annieshill View           08:12 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:10
Livingston Drive           08:12 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:43 15:53 17:03 18:10
Kintyre Crescent           08:13 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:11
West Avenue           08:13 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:11
Annieshill View           08:13 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:11
Wallace Street           08:13 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:44 15:54 17:04 18:11
Main Street           08:14 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:45 15:55 17:05 18:12
Stanrigg Street 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 08:14 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:45 15:55 17:05 18:12
Clarkston Parish Church 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 08:17 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:48 15:58 17:08 18:15
Towers Road 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 08:18 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:16
Forrest Street 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 08:18 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:16
Clarkston Primary School 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 08:18 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:49 15:59 17:09 18:16
Castle Road 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 08:19 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:50 16:00 17:10 18:17
Springwells Crescent 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 08:21 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:52 16:02 17:12 18:19
Albert Place 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 08:22 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:53 16:03 17:13 18:20
Forsyth Street 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 08:22 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:53 16:03 17:13 18:20
Sheriff Court 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 08:23 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:54 16:04 17:14 18:21
Callon Street 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 08:24 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:22
Wellwynd 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 08:24 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:22
John Smith Swimming Pool 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 08:24 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:55 16:05 17:15 18:22
Queen Victoria Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 08:26 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:24
Ralston Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 08:26 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:57 16:07 17:17 18:24
Glencraig Street 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 08:27 09:43 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:58 16:08 17:18 18:25
Rochsolloch Road 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 08:28 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:59 16:09 17:19 18:26
John Smith Gardens 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:30 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:28
Southfield Crescent 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:30 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 15:01 16:11 17:21 18:28
Caldeen Street 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 08:31 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 15:02 16:12 17:22 18:29
Garturk Street 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 08:32 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 15:03 16:13 17:23 18:30
Easton Place 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 08:33 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 15:04 16:14 17:24 18:31
Faraday Retail Park 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 08:34 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 15:05 16:15 17:25 18:32
Coatbridge Jobcentre 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 08:35 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 15:06 16:16 17:26 18:33
Bus Stance 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32 08:37 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:23 15:08 16:18 17:28 18:35
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:46:26 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO312.xml using schema version 2.4.