Timetable for the 403A - Croy - Cumbernauld Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 403A - Croy - Cumbernauld Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 403A Croy - Cumbernauld

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 403A Croy - Cumbernauld Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Croy - Cumbernauld Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Croy - Cumbernauld
Service operates from 12/12/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  403A 1 403A 1
Town Centre Stances 19:11 20:11
Roundabout at Town Centre 19:11 20:11
MacTaggart Road 19:12 20:12
Liddel Road 19:12 20:12
Dowanfield Road 19:13 20:13
Fleming Road 19:14 20:14
Hume Road 19:15 20:15
Turning Circle 19:18 20:18
Letham Grange 19:19 20:19
Carrickstone View 19:20 20:20
Callander Road 19:21 20:21
Hayston Road 19:22 20:22
Hayston Road 19:22 20:22
Cawder Road 19:22 20:22
Carrickstone Roundabout 19:23 20:23
Primary School 19:23 20:23
Glen Fyne Road 19:24 20:24
Glen Orchy Road 19:25 20:25
Glen Luss Gardens 19:26 20:26
Glen Moriston Road 19:26 20:26
Blairdenon Drive 19:28 20:28
Redhill Road 19:28 20:28
Logan Drive 19:29 20:29
Langdales Avenue 19:30 20:30
Grangeneuk Gardens 19:31 20:31
Cairntoul Court 19:32 20:32
Cairntoul Court 19:33 20:33
Ben More Drive 19:34 20:34
Balloch Roundabout 19:35 20:35
Craiglinn Roundabout 19:36 20:36
Balloch Roundabout 19:36 20:36
Croy Station 19:39 20:39
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1
Town Centre Stances 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
Roundabout at Town Centre 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10
MacTaggart Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Liddel Road 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11
Dowanfield Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Fleming Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13
Hume Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Turning Circle 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Letham Grange 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Carrickstone View 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19
Callander Road 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Hayston Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Hayston Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Cawder Road 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Carrickstone Roundabout 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Primary School 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Glen Fyne Road 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23
Glen Orchy Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24
Glen Luss Gardens 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Glen Moriston Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25
Blairdenon Drive 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Redhill Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Logan Drive 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Langdales Avenue 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29
Grangeneuk Gardens 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30
Cairntoul Court 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Cairntoul Court 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Ben More Drive 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 20:33
Balloch Roundabout 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34
Craiglinn Roundabout 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Balloch Roundabout 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35
Croy Station 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  403A 1 403A 1
Croy Station 18:41 19:40
Balloch Roundabout 18:44 19:43
Craiglinn Roundabout 18:45 19:44
Balloch Roundabout 18:46 19:45
Ben More Drive 18:46 19:45
Ben Lui Place 18:47 19:46
Cairntoul Court 18:49 19:48
Grangeneuk Gardens 18:49 19:48
Langdales Avenue 18:50 19:49
Logan Drive 18:51 19:50
Redhill Road 18:52 19:51
Blairdenon Drive 18:52 19:51
Craigmarloch Roundabout 18:53 19:52
Glen Moriston Road 18:54 19:53
Glen Luss Gardens 18:55 19:54
Glen Orchy Road 18:55 19:54
Glen Fyne Road 18:56 19:55
Primary school 18:56 19:55
Carrickstone Roundabout 18:57 19:56
Darley Road 18:58 19:57
Hayston Road 18:58 19:57
Cathkin Crescent 18:59 19:58
Landsdowne Drive 18:59 19:58
Dullatur Rounbabout 19:00 19:59
Letham Grange 19:01 20:00
Turning Circle 19:03 20:02
Grieve Road 19:07 20:06
Lennox Road 19:07 20:06
Dowanfield Road 19:08 20:07
Liddel Road 19:08 20:07
MacTaggart Road 19:09 20:08
Roundabout at Town Centre 19:09 20:08
Town Centre stances 19:10 20:09
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  403A 1 403A 1
Croy Station 18:41 19:40
Balloch Roundabout 18:44 19:43
Craiglinn Roundabout 18:45 19:44
Balloch Roundabout 18:46 19:45
Ben More Drive 18:46 19:45
Ben Lui Place 18:47 19:46
Cairntoul Court 18:49 19:48
Grangeneuk Gardens 18:49 19:48
Langdales Avenue 18:50 19:49
Logan Drive 18:51 19:50
Redhill Road 18:52 19:51
Blairdenon Drive 18:52 19:51
Craigmarloch Roundabout 18:53 19:52
Glen Moriston Road 18:54 19:53
Glen Luss Gardens 18:55 19:54
Glen Orchy Road 18:55 19:54
Glen Fyne Road 18:56 19:55
Primary school 18:56 19:55
Carrickstone Roundabout 18:57 19:56
Darley Road 18:58 19:57
Hayston Road 18:58 19:57
Cathkin Crescent 18:59 19:58
Landsdowne Drive 18:59 19:58
Dullatur Rounbabout 19:00 19:59
Letham Grange 19:01 20:00
Turning Circle 19:03 20:02
Grieve Road 19:07 20:06
Lennox Road 19:07 20:06
Dowanfield Road 19:08 20:07
Liddel Road 19:08 20:07
MacTaggart Road 19:09 20:08
Roundabout at Town Centre 19:09 20:08
Town Centre stances 19:10 20:09
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1 403A 1
Croy Station 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 22:57  
Balloch Roundabout 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 23:00  
Craiglinn Roundabout 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 23:01  
Balloch Roundabout 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 23:02  
Ben More Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 23:02  
Ben Lui Place 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 23:03  
Cairntoul Court 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 23:05  
Grangeneuk Gardens 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 23:05  
Langdales Avenue 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 23:06  
Logan Drive 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 23:07  
Redhill Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 23:08  
Blairdenon Drive 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 23:08  
Craigmarloch Roundabout 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 23:09  
Glen Moriston Road 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 23:10  
Glen Luss Gardens 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 23:11  
Glen Orchy Road 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 23:11  
Glen Fyne Road 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 23:12  
Primary school 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 23:12  
Carrickstone Roundabout 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 23:13  
Darley Road 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 23:14  
Hayston Road 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 23:14  
Cathkin Crescent 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 23:15  
Landsdowne Drive 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 23:15  
Dullatur Rounbabout 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 23:16  
Letham Grange 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 23:17  
Turning Circle 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 23:19  
Grieve Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 23:23 09:05
Lennox Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 23:23 09:05
Dowanfield Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 23:24 09:06
Liddel Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 23:24 09:06
MacTaggart Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 23:25 09:07
Roundabout at Town Centre 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 23:25 09:07
Town Centre stances 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 23:26 09:08
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
  • Journey runs 26/12/2018
  • Journey runs 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:50:07 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO403A.xml using schema version 2.4.