Timetable for the 42 - Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42 - Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James & Gavin Canavan

bus timetable 42 Abronhill - Morgan Stanley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42 Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Abronhill - Morgan Stanley
Service operates from 20/02/2018 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42 1 42 1
Oak Road 05:20  
Hawthorn Road 05:20  
Almond Road 05:21  
Blackthorn Road 05:21  
Chestnut Avenue 05:22  
Pine Place 05:23  
Rowan Road 05:24  
Cedar Road 05:25  
Medlar Road 05:26  
Laburnum Road 05:26  
Kenmore Road 05:28  
MacLehose Road 05:29  
Meadow View 05:30  
Braehead Road 05:30  
Asda 05:33  
Town Centre stances 05:35  
Roundabout at Town Centre 05:35  
Greenfaulds High School 05:38  
Avonhead Road 05:40  
Archray Road 05:40  
Etive Drive 05:40  
Myvot Road 05:41  
Kirkview 05:41  
North Road 05:41  
St Maurices Sec School 05:42  
Atholl Drive 05:42  
Mollins Road 05:45  
Drum Mains Park 05:48  
Little Drum Road 05:50  
Hunt Hill roundabout   17:35
Little Drum Road   17:37
Drum Mains Park   17:38
Mollins Road   17:40
Broadwood Roundabout   17:41
St Maurices Sec School   17:42
Airdrie Road   17:43
Kirkview   17:43
Etive Crescent   17:44
Drumpellier Avenue   17:44
Archray Road   17:44
Condorrat Interchange   17:45
Greenfaulds High School   17:46
Roundabout at Town Centre   17:48
Town Centre Stances   17:50
Asda   17:51
Braehead Road Underpass   17:53
Meadow View   17:55
Glencairn Road   17:55
Kenmore Road   17:56
Alder Road   17:58
Cedar Road   17:58
Hazel Road   17:59
Rowan Road   18:00
Pine Place   18:01
Hornbeam Road   18:02
Blackthorn Road   18:03
Elm Drive   18:03
Gean Court   18:04
Oak Road   18:05
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:58:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTBO042.xml using schema version 2.4.