Timetable for the 42A - Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 42A - Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by James & Gavin Canavan

bus timetable 42A Abronhill - Morgan Stanley

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 42A Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Abronhill - Morgan Stanley Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Abronhill - Morgan Stanley
Service operates from 20/02/2018 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1 42A 1
Hunt Hill roundabout 16:45 18:15 20:15
St Maurices Sec School 16:47 18:17 20:17
Airdrie Road 16:48 18:18 20:18
Kirkview 16:48 18:18 20:18
Etive Crescent 16:48 18:18 20:18
Drumpellier Avenue 16:49 18:19 20:19
Archray Road 16:49 18:19 20:19
Condorrat Interchange 16:50 18:20 20:20
Greenfaulds High School 16:51 18:21 20:21
Roundabout at Town Centre 16:53 18:23 20:23
Town Centre Stances 16:55 18:25 20:25
Asda 16:56 18:26 20:26
Braehead Road Underpass 16:58 18:28 20:28
Meadow View 17:00 18:30 20:30
Glencairn Road 17:00 18:30 20:30
Kenmore Road 17:01 18:31 20:31
Alder Road 17:03 18:33 20:33
Cedar Road 17:03 18:33 20:33
Hazel Road 17:04 18:34 20:34
Rowan Road 17:05 18:35 20:35
Pine Place 17:06 18:36 20:36
Hornbeam Road 17:07 18:37 20:37
Blackthorn Road 17:08 18:38 20:38
Elm Drive 17:08 18:38 20:38
Gean Court 17:09 18:39 20:39
Oak Road 17:10 18:40 20:40
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  42A 1 42A 1
Oak Road 07:50 10:50
Hawthorn Road 07:50 10:50
Almond Road 07:51 10:51
Blackthorn Road 07:51 10:52
Chestnut Avenue 07:52 10:53
Pine Place 07:53 10:54
Rowan Road 07:54 10:55
Cedar Road 07:55 10:56
Medlar Road 07:56 10:57
Laburnum Road 07:56 10:58
Kenmore Road 07:58 10:59
MacLehose Road 07:59 11:01
Meadow View 08:00 11:02
Braehead Road 08:00 11:02
Asda 08:03 11:03
Town Centre stances 08:05 11:05
Roundabout at Town Centre 08:05 11:05
Greenfaulds High School 08:08 11:08
Avonhead Road 08:10 11:10
Archray Road 08:10 11:10
Etive Drive 08:10 11:10
Myvot Road 08:11 11:11
Kirkview 08:11 11:11
North Road 08:11 11:11
St Maurices Sec School 08:12 11:12
Hunt Hill roundabout 08:15 11:15
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:34:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO042A.xml using schema version 2.4.