Timetable for the 2 - Kirkwall - Houton and Orphir circular Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 2 - Kirkwall - Houton and Orphir circular Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 2 Kirkwall - Houton and Orphir circular

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 2 Kirkwall - Houton and Orphir circular Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kirkwall - Houton and Orphir circular Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kirkwall - Houton and Orphir circular
Service operates from 08/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  2 1 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 4 2 5 2 6 2 6 2 6 2 6 2 6
Grammar School 12:45               12:45          
Grammar School 12:45               12:45          
Hordaland 12:46               12:46          
Earl Thorfinn Street 12:47               12:47          
Travel Centre   07:15 09:25 10:55 12:50 14:35 17:10 07:15   07:15 09:25 10:55 12:50 14:35
High Street   07:16 09:26 10:56 12:51 14:36 17:11 07:16   07:16 09:26 10:56 12:51 14:36
Langskaill Court   07:17 09:27 10:57 12:52 14:37 17:12 07:17   07:17 09:27 10:57 12:52 14:37
Crantit Park   07:18 09:28 10:58 12:53 14:38 17:13 07:18   07:18 09:28 10:58 12:53 14:38
Ordquil Road   07:19 09:29 10:59 12:54 14:39 17:14 07:19   07:19 09:29 10:59 12:54 14:39
Road End   07:20 09:30 11:00 12:55 14:40 17:15 07:20   07:20 09:30 11:00 12:55 14:40
Distillery Cottages   07:20 09:30 11:00 12:55 14:40 17:15 07:20   07:20 09:30 11:00 12:55 14:40
Bloomfield South Road End   07:21 09:31 11:01 12:56 14:41 17:16 07:21   07:21 09:31 11:01 12:56 14:41
Foveran Road End   07:22 09:32 11:02 12:57 14:42 17:17 07:22   07:22 09:32 11:02 12:57 14:42
Marness Garage   07:22 09:32 11:02 12:57 14:42 17:17 07:22   07:22 09:32 11:02 12:57 14:42
Greenigoe   07:23 09:33 11:03 12:58 14:43 17:18 07:23   07:23 09:33 11:03 12:58 14:43
Twartquoy   07:24 09:34 11:04 12:59 14:44 17:19 07:24   07:24 09:34 11:04 12:59 14:44
Road End   07:25 09:35 11:05 13:00 14:45 17:20 07:25   07:25 09:35 11:05 13:00 14:45
Waulkmill Bay Road End   07:26 09:36 11:06 13:01 14:46 17:21 07:26   07:26 09:36 11:06 13:01 14:46
Germiston Road End   07:27 09:37 11:07 13:02 14:47 17:22 07:27   07:27 09:37 11:07 13:02 14:47
Smoogro Road End   07:28 09:38 11:08 13:03 14:48 17:23 07:28   07:28 09:38 11:08 13:03 14:48
Daisy Cottage   07:29 09:39 11:09 13:04 14:49 17:24 07:29   07:28 09:38 11:08 13:03 14:48
Ivy Cottage   07:29 09:39 11:09 13:04 14:49 17:24 07:29   07:29 09:39 11:09 13:04 14:49
Community School   07:30 09:40 11:10 13:05 14:50 17:25 07:30   07:30 09:40 11:10 13:05 14:50
Smithy Cottage   07:30 09:40 11:10 13:05 14:50 17:25 07:30   07:30 09:40 11:10 13:05 14:50
Scorra Dale Road End   07:31 09:41 11:11 13:06 14:51 17:26 07:31   07:31 09:41 11:11 13:06 14:51
Nealand   07:32 09:42 11:12 13:07 14:52 17:27 07:32   07:32 09:42 11:12 13:07 14:52
Gyre Road End   07:33 09:43 11:13 13:08 14:53 17:28 07:33   07:33 09:43 11:13 13:08 14:53
Exchange Cottage   07:34 09:44 11:14 13:09 14:54 17:29 07:34   07:34 09:44 11:14 13:09 14:54
Ferry Terminal   07:35 09:45 11:15 13:10 14:55 17:30 07:35   07:35 09:45 11:15 13:10 14:55
Ferry Terminal   07:45 09:50 11:40 13:15 15:05 17:35 07:45   07:45 09:50 11:40 13:15 15:05
Clowally Farm   07:46 09:51 11:41 13:16 15:06 17:36 07:46   07:46 09:51 11:41 13:16 15:06
Workwell Road End   07:47 09:52 11:42 13:17 15:07 17:37 07:47   07:47 09:52 11:42 13:17 15:07
Sower Road End   07:48 09:53 11:43 13:18 15:08 17:38 07:48   07:49 09:54 11:44 13:19 15:09
Clestrain Junction   07:50 09:55 11:45 13:20 15:10 17:40 07:50   07:50 09:55 11:45 13:20 15:10
Norwood   07:51 09:56 11:46 13:21 15:11 17:41 07:51   07:51 09:56 11:46 13:21 15:11
Glenrae Road End   07:52 09:57 11:47 13:22 15:12 17:42 07:52   07:52 09:57 11:47 13:22 15:12
Culdigo Road End   07:53 09:58 11:48 13:23 15:13 17:43 07:53   07:53 09:58 11:48 13:23 15:13
Scorralee Road End   07:54 09:59 11:49 13:24 15:14 17:44 07:54   07:54 09:59 11:49 13:24 15:14
Smithy Cottage   07:56 10:01 11:51 13:26 15:16 17:46 07:56   07:56 10:01 11:51 13:26 15:16
Community School   07:57 10:02 11:52 13:27 15:17 17:47 07:57   07:57 10:02 11:52 13:27 15:17
Ivy Cottage   07:57 10:02 11:52 13:27 15:17 17:47 07:57   07:57 10:02 11:52 13:27 15:17
Daisy Cottage   07:57 10:02 11:52 13:27 15:17 17:47 07:57   07:57 10:02 11:52 13:27 15:17
Smoogro Road End   07:58 10:03 11:53 13:28 15:18 17:48 07:58   07:58 10:03 11:53 13:28 15:18
Germiston Road End   07:59 10:04 11:54 13:29 15:19 17:49 07:59   07:59 10:04 11:54 13:29 15:19
Waulkmill Bay Road End   08:00 10:05 11:55 13:30 15:20 17:50 08:00   08:00 10:05 11:55 13:30 15:20
Road End   08:01 10:06 11:56 13:31 15:21 17:51 08:01   08:01 10:06 11:56 13:31 15:21
Twartquoy   08:02 10:07 11:57 13:32 15:22 17:52 08:02   08:02 10:07 11:57 13:32 15:22
Greenigoe   08:03 10:08 11:58 13:33 15:23 17:53 08:03   08:03 10:08 11:58 13:33 15:23
Marness Garage   08:04 10:09 11:59 13:34 15:24 17:54 08:04   08:04 10:09 11:59 13:34 15:24
Foveran Road End   08:04 10:09 11:59 13:34 15:24 17:54 08:04   08:04 10:09 11:59 13:34 15:24
Bloomfield South Road End   08:05 10:10 12:00 13:35 15:25 17:55 08:05   08:05 10:10 12:00 13:35 15:25
Distillery Cottages   08:06 10:11 12:01 13:36 15:26 17:56 08:06   08:06 10:11 12:01 13:36 15:26
Road End   08:07 10:12 12:02 13:37 15:27 17:57 08:07   08:07 10:12 12:02 13:37 15:27
Ordquil Road   08:07 10:12 12:02 13:37 15:27 17:57 08:07   08:07 10:12 12:02 13:37 15:27
Crantit Park   08:08 10:13 12:03 13:38 15:28 17:58 08:08   08:07 10:13 12:03 13:38 15:28
Langskaill Court   08:09 10:14 12:04 13:39 15:29 17:59 08:08   08:08 10:14 12:04 13:39 15:29
High Street   08:10 10:15 12:05 13:40 15:30 18:00 08:09   08:08 10:15 12:05 13:40 15:30
Earl Thorfinn Street               08:10   08:10        
Hordaland               08:11   08:11        
Grammar School               08:12   08:12        
Papdale Place               08:12   08:12        
Annfield Crescent               08:15   08:15        
Carters Park Road               08:17   08:17        
Carters Park Road                   08:17        
Papdale Place               08:18   08:18        
Grammar School               08:18   08:18        
Hordaland               08:19   08:19        
Earl Thorfinn Street               08:20   08:20        
West Tankerness Lane 12:49 08:11 10:16 12:06 13:41 15:31 18:01 08:21 12:49 08:21 10:16 12:06 13:41 15:31
Travel Centre 12:50 08:12 10:17 12:07 13:42 15:32 18:02 08:22 12:50 08:22 10:17 12:07 13:42 15:32
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • School Days Only
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • School Holidays Only
  • Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry
3
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry
4
  • Journey does not run 25/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry
  • School Days Only
5
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 01/07/2018
  • School Days Only
6
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 01/07/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 4 2 4 2 4 2 4
Travel Centre 08:30 17:00 09:15 13:50 15:45 08:30 17:00 09:15 13:50 15:45 08:30 10:00 15:15 16:45
High Street 08:31 17:01 09:16 13:51 15:46 08:31 17:01 09:16 13:51 15:46 08:31 10:01 15:16 16:46
Langskaill Court 08:32 17:02 09:17 13:52 15:47 08:32 17:02 09:17 13:52 15:47 08:32 10:02 15:17 16:47
Crantit Park 08:33 17:03 09:18 13:53 15:48 08:33 17:03 09:18 13:53 15:48 08:33 10:03 15:18 16:48
Ordquil Road 08:34 17:04 09:19 13:54 15:49 08:34 17:04 09:19 13:54 15:49 08:34 10:04 15:19 16:49
Road End 08:35 17:05 09:20 13:55 15:50 08:35 17:05 09:20 13:55 15:50 08:35 10:05 15:20 16:50
Distillery Cottages 08:35 17:05 09:20 13:55 15:50 08:35 17:05 09:20 13:55 15:50 08:35 10:05 15:20 16:50
Bloomfield South Road End 08:36 17:06 09:21 13:56 15:51 08:36 17:06 09:21 13:56 15:51 08:36 10:06 15:21 16:51
Foveran Road End 08:37 17:07 09:22 13:57 15:52 08:37 17:07 09:22 13:57 15:52 08:37 10:07 15:22 16:52
Marness Garage 08:37 17:07 09:22 13:57 15:52 08:37 17:07 09:22 13:57 15:52 08:37 10:07 15:22 16:52
Greenigoe 08:38 17:08 09:23 13:58 15:53 08:38 17:08 09:23 13:58 15:53 08:38 10:08 15:23 16:53
Twartquoy 08:39 17:09 09:24 13:59 15:54 08:39 17:09 09:24 13:59 15:54 08:39 10:09 15:24 16:54
Road End 08:40 17:10 09:25 14:00 15:55 08:40 17:10 09:25 14:00 15:55 08:40 10:10 15:25 16:55
Waulkmill Bay Road End 08:41 17:11 09:26 14:01 15:56 08:41 17:11 09:26 14:01 15:56 08:41 10:11 15:26 16:56
Germiston Road End 08:42 17:12 09:27 14:02 15:57 08:42 17:12 09:27 14:02 15:57 08:42 10:12 15:27 16:57
Smoogro Road End 08:43 17:13 09:28 14:03 15:58 08:43 17:13 09:28 14:03 15:58 08:43 10:13 15:28 16:58
Daisy Cottage 08:44 17:14 09:29 14:04 15:59 08:43 17:13 09:28 14:03 15:58 08:44 10:14 15:29 16:59
Ivy Cottage 08:44 17:14 09:29 14:04 15:59 08:44 17:14 09:29 14:04 15:59 08:44 10:14 15:29 16:59
Community School     09:30 14:05 16:00     09:30 14:05 16:00 08:45 10:15 15:30 17:00
Smithy Cottage     09:30 14:05 16:00     09:30 14:05 16:00 08:45 10:15 15:30 17:00
Scorra Dale Road End     09:31 14:06 16:01     09:31 14:06 16:01 08:46 10:16 15:31 17:01
Nealand     09:32 14:07 16:02     09:32 14:07 16:02 08:47 10:17 15:32 17:02
Gyre Road End     09:33 14:08 16:03     09:33 14:08 16:03 08:48 10:18 15:33 17:03
Exchange Cottage     09:34 14:09 16:04     09:34 14:09 16:04 08:49 10:19 15:34 17:04
Ferry Terminal     09:35 14:10 16:05     09:35 14:10 16:05 08:50 10:20 15:35 17:05
Ferry Terminal     09:35 14:10 16:05     09:35 14:10 16:05 09:00 10:30 15:45 17:15
Clowally Farm     09:36 14:11 16:06     09:36 14:11 16:06 09:01 10:31 15:46 17:16
Workwell Road End     09:37 14:12 16:07     09:37 14:12 16:07 09:02 10:32 15:47 17:17
Sower Road End     09:38 14:13 16:08     09:39 14:14 16:09 09:03 10:33 15:48 17:18
Clestrain Junction     09:40 14:15 16:10     09:40 14:15 16:10 09:05 10:35 15:50 17:20
Norwood     09:41 14:16 16:11     09:41 14:16 16:11 09:06 10:36 15:51 17:21
Glenrae Road End     09:42 14:17 16:12     09:42 14:17 16:12 09:08 10:37 15:52 17:22
Culdigo Road End     09:43 14:18 16:13     09:43 14:18 16:13 09:09 10:38 15:53 17:23
Scorralee Road End     09:44 14:19 16:14     09:44 14:19 16:14 09:11 10:39 15:54 17:24
Smithy Cottage     09:46 14:21 16:16     09:46 14:21 16:16 09:13 10:41 15:56 17:26
Community School 08:45 17:15 09:47 14:22 16:17 08:45 17:15 09:47 14:22 16:17 09:15 10:42 15:57 17:27
Ivy Cottage 08:45 17:15 09:47 14:22 16:17 08:45 17:15 09:47 14:22 16:17 09:15 10:42 15:57 17:27
Daisy Cottage 08:45 17:15 09:47 14:22 16:17 08:46 17:16 09:47 14:22 16:17 09:15 10:42 15:57 17:27
Smoogro Road End 08:46 17:16 09:48 14:23 16:18 08:46 17:16 09:48 14:23 16:18 09:16 10:43 15:58 17:28
Germiston Road End 08:47 17:17 09:49 14:24 16:19 08:47 17:17 09:49 14:24 16:19 09:16 10:44 15:59 17:29
Waulkmill Bay Road End 08:48 17:18 09:50 14:25 16:20 08:48 17:18 09:50 14:25 16:20 09:17 10:45 16:00 17:30
Road End 08:49 17:19 09:51 14:26 16:21 08:49 17:19 09:51 14:26 16:21 09:18 10:46 16:01 17:31
Twartquoy 08:50 17:20 09:52 14:27 16:22 08:50 17:20 09:52 14:27 16:22 09:19 10:47 16:02 17:32
Greenigoe 08:51 17:21 09:53 14:28 16:23 08:51 17:21 09:53 14:28 16:23 09:19 10:48 16:03 17:33
Marness Garage 08:52 17:22 09:54 14:29 16:24 08:52 17:22 09:54 14:29 16:24 09:20 10:49 16:04 17:34
Foveran Road End 08:52 17:22 09:54 14:29 16:24 08:52 17:22 09:54 14:29 16:24 09:20 10:49 16:04 17:34
Bloomfield South Road End 08:53 17:23 09:55 14:30 16:25 08:53 17:23 09:55 14:30 16:25 09:20 10:50 16:05 17:35
Distillery Cottages 08:54 17:24 09:56 14:31 16:26 08:54 17:24 09:56 14:31 16:26 09:21 10:51 16:06 17:36
Road End 08:55 17:25 09:57 14:32 16:27 08:55 17:25 09:57 14:32 16:27 09:22 10:52 16:07 17:37
Ordquil Road 08:55 17:25 09:57 14:32 16:27 08:55 17:25 09:57 14:32 16:27 09:22 10:52 16:07 17:37
Crantit Park 08:56 17:26 09:58 14:33 16:28 08:56 17:26 09:58 14:33 16:28 09:23 10:53 16:08 17:38
Langskaill Court 08:57 17:27 09:59 14:34 16:29 08:57 17:27 09:59 14:34 16:29 09:24 10:54 16:09 17:39
High Street 08:58 17:28 10:00 14:35 16:30 08:58 17:28 10:00 14:35 16:30 09:25 10:55 16:10 17:40
West Tankerness Lane 08:59 17:29 10:01 14:36 16:31 08:59 17:29 10:01 14:36 16:31 09:26 10:56 16:11 17:41
Travel Centre 09:00 17:30 10:02 14:37 16:32 09:00 17:30 10:02 14:37 16:32 09:27 10:57 16:12 17:42
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  2 4 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5 2 5
Travel Centre 18:30 07:30 09:30 11:20 14:45 17:00
High Street 18:31 07:31 09:31 11:21 14:46 17:01
Langskaill Court 18:32 07:32 09:32 11:22 14:47 17:02
Crantit Park 18:33 07:33 09:33 11:23 14:48 17:03
Ordquil Road 18:34 07:34 09:34 11:24 14:49 17:04
Road End 18:35 07:35 09:35 11:25 14:50 17:05
Distillery Cottages 18:35 07:35 09:35 11:25 14:50 17:05
Bloomfield South Road End 18:36 07:36 09:36 11:26 14:51 17:06
Foveran Road End 18:37 07:37 09:37 11:27 14:52 17:07
Marness Garage 18:37 07:37 09:37 11:27 14:52 17:07
Greenigoe 18:38 07:38 09:38 11:28 14:53 17:08
Twartquoy 18:39 07:39 09:39 11:29 14:54 17:09
Road End 18:40 07:40 09:40 11:30 14:55 17:10
Waulkmill Bay Road End 18:41 07:41 09:41 11:31 14:56 17:11
Germiston Road End 18:42 07:42 09:42 11:32 14:57 17:12
Smoogro Road End 18:43 07:43 09:43 11:33 14:58 17:13
Daisy Cottage 18:44 07:43 09:43 11:33 14:58 17:13
Ivy Cottage 18:44 07:44 09:44 11:34 14:59 17:14
Community School 18:45 07:45 09:45 11:35 15:00 17:15
Smithy Cottage 18:45 07:45 09:45 11:35 15:00 17:15
Scorra Dale Road End 18:46 07:46 09:46 11:36 15:01 17:16
Nealand 18:47 07:47 09:47 11:37 15:02 17:17
Gyre Road End 18:48 07:48 09:48 11:38 15:03 17:18
Exchange Cottage 18:49 07:49 09:49 11:39 15:04 17:19
Ferry Terminal 18:50 07:50 09:50 11:40 15:05 17:20
Ferry Terminal 19:00 07:50 09:50 11:40 15:05 17:20
Clowally Farm 19:01 07:51 09:51 11:41 15:06 17:21
Workwell Road End 19:02 07:52 09:52 11:42 15:07 17:22
Sower Road End 19:03 07:54 09:54 11:44 15:09 17:24
Clestrain Junction 19:05 07:55 09:55 11:45 15:10 17:25
Norwood 19:06 07:56 09:56 11:46 15:11 17:26
Glenrae Road End 19:07 07:57 09:57 11:47 15:12 17:27
Culdigo Road End 19:08 07:58 09:58 11:48 15:13 17:28
Scorralee Road End 19:09 07:59 09:59 11:49 15:14 17:29
Smithy Cottage 19:11 08:01 10:01 11:51 15:16 17:31
Community School 19:12 08:02 10:02 11:52 15:17 17:32
Ivy Cottage 19:12 08:02 10:02 11:52 15:17 17:32
Daisy Cottage 19:12 08:02 10:02 11:52 15:17 17:32
Smoogro Road End 19:13 08:03 10:03 11:53 15:18 17:33
Germiston Road End 19:14 08:04 10:04 11:54 15:19 17:34
Waulkmill Bay Road End 19:15 08:05 10:05 11:55 15:20 17:35
Road End 19:16 08:06 10:06 11:56 15:21 17:36
Twartquoy 19:17 08:07 10:07 11:57 15:22 17:37
Greenigoe 19:18 08:08 10:08 11:58 15:23 17:38
Marness Garage 19:19 08:09 10:09 11:59 15:24 17:39
Foveran Road End 19:19 08:09 10:09 11:59 15:24 17:39
Bloomfield South Road End 19:20 08:10 10:10 12:00 15:25 17:40
Distillery Cottages 19:21 08:11 10:11 12:01 15:26 17:41
Road End 19:22 08:12 10:12 12:02 15:27 17:42
Ordquil Road 19:22 08:12 10:12 12:02 15:27 17:42
Crantit Park 19:23 08:13 10:13 12:03 15:28 17:43
Langskaill Court 19:24 08:14 10:14 12:04 15:29 17:44
High Street 19:25 08:15 10:15 12:05 15:30 17:45
West Tankerness Lane 19:26 08:16 10:16 12:06 15:31 17:46
Travel Centre 19:27 08:17 10:17 12:07 15:32 17:47
1
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
2
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry
3
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 01/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/08/2018
4
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
5
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/08/2018 until 31/12/2049
Outbound, Sunday
  2 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 3 2 4 2 4 2 4
Travel Centre 09:10 16:15 08:25 09:55 15:10 16:40 18:25 09:15 11:05 15:45 13:45 08:25 09:55 15:10
High Street 09:11 16:16 08:26 09:56 15:11 16:41 18:26 09:16 11:06 15:46 13:46 08:26 09:56 15:11
Langskaill Court 09:12 16:17 08:27 09:57 15:12 16:42 18:27 09:17 11:07 15:47 13:47 08:27 09:57 15:12
Crantit Park 09:13 16:18 08:28 09:58 15:13 16:43 18:28 09:18 11:08 15:48 13:48 08:28 09:58 15:13
Ordquil Road 09:14 16:19 08:29 09:59 15:14 16:44 18:29 09:19 11:09 15:49 13:49 08:29 09:59 15:14
Road End 09:15 16:20 08:30 10:00 15:15 16:45 18:30 09:20 11:10 15:50 13:50 08:30 10:00 15:15
Distillery Cottages 09:15 16:20 08:30 10:00 15:15 16:45 18:30 09:20 11:10 15:50 13:50 08:30 10:00 15:15
Bloomfield South Road End 09:16 16:21 08:31 10:01 15:16 16:46 18:31 09:21 11:11 15:51 13:51 08:31 10:01 15:16
Foveran Road End 09:17 16:22 08:32 10:02 15:17 16:47 18:32 09:22 11:12 15:52 13:52 08:32 10:02 15:17
Marness Garage 09:17 16:22 08:32 10:02 15:17 16:47 18:32 09:22 11:12 15:52 13:52 08:32 10:02 15:17
Greenigoe 09:18 16:23 08:33 10:03 15:18 16:48 18:33 09:23 11:13 15:53 13:53 08:33 10:03 15:18
Twartquoy 09:19 16:24 08:34 10:04 15:19 16:49 18:34 09:24 11:14 15:54 13:54 08:34 10:04 15:19
Road End 09:20 16:25 08:35 10:05 15:20 16:50 18:35 09:25 11:15 15:55 13:55 08:35 10:05 15:20
Waulkmill Bay Road End 09:21 16:26 08:36 10:06 15:21 16:51 18:36 09:26 11:16 15:56 13:56 08:36 10:06 15:21
Germiston Road End 09:22 16:27 08:37 10:07 15:22 16:52 18:37 09:27 11:17 15:57 13:57 08:37 10:07 15:22
Smoogro Road End 09:23 16:28 08:38 10:08 15:23 16:53 18:38 09:28 11:18 15:58 13:58 08:38 10:08 15:23
Daisy Cottage 09:24 16:29 08:39 10:09 15:24 16:54 18:39 09:28 11:18 15:58 13:58 08:38 10:08 15:23
Ivy Cottage 09:24 16:29 08:39 10:09 15:24 16:54 18:39 09:29 11:19 15:59 13:59 08:39 10:09 15:24
Community School 09:25 16:30 08:40 10:10 15:25 16:55 18:40 09:30 11:20 16:00 14:00 08:40 10:10 15:25
Smithy Cottage 09:25 16:30 08:40 10:10 15:25 16:55 18:40 09:30 11:20 16:00 14:00 08:40 10:10 15:25
Scorra Dale Road End 09:26 16:31 08:41 10:11 15:26 16:56 18:41 09:31 11:21 16:01 14:01 08:41 10:11 15:26
Nealand 09:27 16:32 08:42 10:12 15:27 16:57 18:42 09:32 11:22 16:02 14:02 08:42 10:12 15:27
Gyre Road End 09:28 16:33 08:43 10:13 15:28 16:58 18:43 09:33 11:23 16:03 14:03 08:43 10:13 15:28
Exchange Cottage 09:29 16:34 08:44 10:14 15:29 16:59 18:44 09:34 11:24 16:04 14:04 08:44 10:14 15:29
Ferry Terminal 09:30 16:35 08:45 10:15 15:30 17:00 18:45 09:35 11:25 16:05 14:05 08:45 10:15 15:30
Ferry Terminal 09:45 16:45 08:55 10:30 15:45 17:15 19:00 09:45 11:40 16:15 14:05 08:55 10:30 15:45
Exchange Cottage 09:45 16:45 08:55 10:30 15:45 17:15 19:00 09:45 11:40 16:15 14:05 08:55 10:30 15:45
Gyre Road End 09:46 16:46 08:56 10:31 15:46 17:16 19:01 09:46 11:41 16:16 14:06 08:56 10:31 15:46
Nealand 09:47 16:47 08:57 10:32 15:47 17:17 19:02 09:47 11:42 16:17 14:07 08:57 10:32 15:47
Scorra Dale Road End 09:48 16:48 08:58 10:33 15:48 17:18 19:03 09:48 11:43 16:18 14:08 08:58 10:33 15:48
Smithy Cottage 09:49 16:49 08:59 10:34 15:49 17:19 19:04 09:49 11:44 16:19 14:09 08:59 10:34 15:49
Community School 09:50 16:50 09:00 10:35 15:50 17:20 19:05 09:50 11:45 16:20 14:10 09:00 10:35 15:50
Ivy Cottage 09:50 16:50 09:00 10:35 15:50 17:20 19:05 09:50 11:45 16:20 14:10 09:00 10:35 15:50
Daisy Cottage 09:50 16:50 09:00 10:35 15:50 17:20 19:05 09:50 11:45 16:20 14:10 09:00 10:35 15:50
Smoogro Road End 09:51 16:51 09:01 10:36 15:51 17:21 19:06 09:51 11:46 16:21 14:11 09:01 10:36 15:51
Germiston Road End 09:52 16:52 09:02 10:37 15:52 17:22 19:07 09:52 11:47 16:22 14:12 09:02 10:37 15:52
Waulkmill Bay Road End 09:53 16:53 09:03 10:38 15:53 17:23 19:08 09:53 11:48 16:23 14:13 09:03 10:38 15:53
Road End 09:54 16:54 09:04 10:39 15:54 17:24 19:09 09:54 11:49 16:24 14:14 09:04 10:39 15:54
Twartquoy 09:55 16:55 09:05 10:40 15:55 17:25 19:10 09:55 11:50 16:25 14:15 09:05 10:40 15:55
Greenigoe 09:56 16:56 09:06 10:41 15:56 17:26 19:11 09:56 11:51 16:26 14:16 09:06 10:41 15:56
Marness Garage 09:57 16:57 09:07 10:42 15:57 17:27 19:12 09:57 11:52 16:27 14:17 09:07 10:42 15:57
Foveran Road End 09:57 16:57 09:07 10:42 15:57 17:27 19:12 09:57 11:52 16:27 14:17 09:07 10:42 15:57
Bloomfield South Road End 09:58 16:58 09:08 10:43 15:58 17:28 19:13 09:58 11:53 16:28 14:18 09:08 10:43 15:58
Distillery Cottages 09:59 16:59 09:09 10:44 15:59 17:29 19:14 09:59 11:54 16:29 14:19 09:09 10:44 15:59
Road End 10:00 17:00 09:10 10:45 16:00 17:30 19:15 10:00 11:55 16:30 14:20 09:10 10:45 16:00
Ordquil Road 10:00 17:00 09:10 10:45 16:00 17:30 19:15 10:00 11:55 16:30 14:20 09:10 10:45 16:00
Crantit Park 10:01 17:01 09:11 10:46 16:01 17:31 19:16 10:01 11:56 16:31 14:21 09:11 10:46 16:01
Langskaill Court 10:02 17:02 09:12 10:47 16:02 17:32 19:17 10:02 11:57 16:32 14:22 09:12 10:47 16:02
High Street 10:03 17:03 09:13 10:48 16:03 17:33 19:18 10:03 11:58 16:33 14:23 09:13 10:48 16:03
West Tankerness Lane 10:04 17:04 09:14 10:49 16:04 17:34 19:19 10:04 11:59 16:34 14:24 09:14 10:49 16:04
Travel Centre 10:05 17:05 09:15 10:50 16:05 17:35 19:20 10:05 12:00 16:35 14:25 09:15 10:50 16:05
Outbound, Sunday (continued)
  2 4 2 4 2 5 2 5
Travel Centre 16:40 18:25 09:10 16:15
High Street 16:41 18:26 09:11 16:16
Langskaill Court 16:42 18:27 09:12 16:17
Crantit Park 16:43 18:28 09:13 16:18
Ordquil Road 16:44 18:29 09:14 16:19
Road End 16:45 18:30 09:15 16:20
Distillery Cottages 16:45 18:30 09:15 16:20
Bloomfield South Road End 16:46 18:31 09:16 16:21
Foveran Road End 16:47 18:32 09:17 16:22
Marness Garage 16:47 18:32 09:17 16:22
Greenigoe 16:48 18:33 09:18 16:23
Twartquoy 16:49 18:34 09:19 16:24
Road End 16:50 18:35 09:20 16:25
Waulkmill Bay Road End 16:51 18:36 09:21 16:26
Germiston Road End 16:52 18:37 09:22 16:27
Smoogro Road End 16:53 18:38 09:23 16:28
Daisy Cottage 16:53 18:38 09:23 16:28
Ivy Cottage 16:54 18:39 09:24 16:29
Community School 16:55 18:40 09:25 16:30
Smithy Cottage 16:55 18:40 09:25 16:30
Scorra Dale Road End 16:56 18:41 09:26 16:31
Nealand 16:57 18:42 09:27 16:32
Gyre Road End 16:58 18:43 09:28 16:33
Exchange Cottage 16:59 18:44 09:29 16:34
Ferry Terminal 17:00 18:45 09:30 16:35
Ferry Terminal 17:15 19:00 09:45 16:45
Exchange Cottage 17:15 19:00 09:45 16:45
Gyre Road End 17:16 19:01 09:46 16:46
Nealand 17:17 19:02 09:47 16:47
Scorra Dale Road End 17:18 19:03 09:48 16:48
Smithy Cottage 17:19 19:04 09:49 16:49
Community School 17:20 19:05 09:50 16:50
Ivy Cottage 17:20 19:05 09:50 16:50
Daisy Cottage 17:20 19:05 09:50 16:50
Smoogro Road End 17:21 19:06 09:51 16:51
Germiston Road End 17:22 19:07 09:52 16:52
Waulkmill Bay Road End 17:23 19:08 09:53 16:53
Road End 17:24 19:09 09:54 16:54
Twartquoy 17:25 19:10 09:55 16:55
Greenigoe 17:26 19:11 09:56 16:56
Marness Garage 17:27 19:12 09:57 16:57
Foveran Road End 17:27 19:12 09:57 16:57
Bloomfield South Road End 17:28 19:13 09:58 16:58
Distillery Cottages 17:29 19:14 09:59 16:59
Road End 17:30 19:15 10:00 17:00
Ordquil Road 17:30 19:15 10:00 17:00
Crantit Park 17:31 19:16 10:01 17:01
Langskaill Court 17:32 19:17 10:02 17:02
High Street 17:33 19:18 10:03 17:03
West Tankerness Lane 17:34 19:19 10:04 17:04
Travel Centre 17:35 19:20 10:05 17:05
1
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 05/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/06/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry
2
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 09/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
  • Bus will wait up to 15 minutes for arrival of Ferry
3
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 07/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 31/12/2049
4
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 14/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 31/12/2049
5
  • Journey does not run 08/05/2016 until 19/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 31/12/2049
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:13:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO002.xml using schema version 2.4.