Timetable for the 3 - Kirkwall - Deerness Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 3 - Kirkwall - Deerness Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Highland Country Buses Ltd

bus timetable 3 Kirkwall - Deerness

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 3 Kirkwall - Deerness Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kirkwall - Deerness Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kirkwall - Deerness
Service operates from 08/05/2016 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  3 1 3 3 3 3
Lighthouse Corner 08:00 09:25 13:40 17:55 16:16
Smithyquoy 08:00 09:25 13:40 17:55 16:16
Community Centre 08:01 09:26 13:41 17:56 16:17
Shop 08:01 09:26 13:41 17:56 16:17
Groenvin 08:02 09:27 13:42 17:57 16:18
Halley Road End 08:03 09:28 13:43 17:58 16:19
Geo Road End 08:03 09:28 13:43 17:58 16:19
Garth Road End 08:04 09:29 13:44 17:59 16:20
Dingieshowe 08:05 09:30 13:45 18:00 16:21
Vestlabanks Road End 08:05 09:30 13:45 18:00 16:21
Comely Road End 08:06 09:31 13:46 18:01 16:22
Stembister Road End 08:06 09:31 13:46 18:01 16:22
Old Voy Road End 08:07 09:32 13:47 18:02 16:23
Post Office 08:08 09:33 13:48 18:03 16:24
Garralanga Road End 08:10 09:35 13:50 18:05 16:26
Quoyburray 08:12 09:37 13:52 18:07 16:27
Groatsetter Road End 08:14 09:39 13:54 18:09 16:30
Sheila Fleet Jewellery 08:16 09:41 13:56 18:11 16:31
Nearhouse Road End 08:16 09:41 13:56 18:11 16:31
Messigate Road End 08:17 09:42 13:57 18:12 16:32
Gransetter Road End 08:17 09:42 13:57 18:12 16:32
Tankerness Mill 08:17 09:42 13:57 18:12 16:32
Whitecleat 08:18 09:43 13:58 18:13 16:33
Bossack Schoolhouse 08:18 09:43 13:58 18:13 16:33
Yinstay Road End 08:18 09:43 13:58 18:13 16:33
Swarsquoy Road End 08:18 09:43 13:58 18:13 16:33
Mossclair 08:19 09:44 13:59 18:14 16:34
Longtownmail 08:19 09:44 13:59 18:14 16:34
Bossack Junction 08:20 09:45 14:00 18:15 16:35
Road End 08:20 09:45 14:00 18:15 16:35
Airport Terminal 08:21 09:46 14:01 18:16 16:36
Airport Terminal 08:23 09:48 14:03 18:18 16:36
Wideford Cottages 08:26 09:51 14:06 18:21 16:41
Heathery Loan East End 08:26 09:51 14:06 18:21 16:41
Lynn Road 08:27 09:52 14:07 18:22 16:43
Earl Thorfinn Street 08:28 09:53 14:08 18:23 16:45
West Tankerness Lane 08:29 09:54 14:09 18:24 16:46
Travel Centre 08:30 09:55 14:10 18:25 16:47
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Holidays Only
Inbound, Saturday
  3 3 3
Lighthouse Corner 08:15 13:40 17:55
Smithyquoy 08:15 13:40 17:55
Community Centre 08:16 13:41 17:56
Shop 08:16 13:41 17:56
Groenvin 08:17 13:42 17:57
Halley Road End 08:17 13:42 17:57
Geo Road End 08:18 13:43 17:58
Garth Road End 08:19 13:44 17:59
Dingieshowe 08:20 13:45 18:00
Vestlabanks Road End 08:20 13:45 18:00
Comely Road End 08:21 13:46 18:01
Stembister Road End 08:21 13:46 18:01
Old Voy Road End 08:22 13:47 18:02
Post Office 08:23 13:48 18:03
Garralanga Road End 08:25 13:50 18:05
Quoyburray 08:27 13:52 18:07
Groatsetter Road End 08:29 13:54 18:09
Sheila Fleet Jewellery 08:31 13:56 18:11
Nearhouse Road End 08:31 13:56 18:11
Messigate Road End 08:32 13:57 18:12
Gransetter Road End 08:32 13:57 18:12
Tankerness Mill 08:32 13:57 18:12
Whitecleat 08:33 13:58 18:13
Bossack Schoolhouse 08:33 13:58 18:13
Yinstay Road End 08:33 13:58 18:13
Swarsquoy Road End 08:33 13:58 18:13
Mossclair 08:34 13:59 18:14
Longtownmail 08:34 13:59 18:14
Bossack Junction 08:35 14:00 18:15
Road End 08:35 14:00 18:15
Airport Terminal 08:36 14:01 18:16
Airport Terminal 08:38 14:03 18:18
Wideford Cottages 08:41 14:06 18:21
Heathery Loan East End 08:41 14:06 18:21
Lynn Road 08:42 14:07 18:22
Earl Thorfinn Street 08:43 14:08 18:23
West Tankerness Lane 08:44 14:09 18:24
Travel Centre 08:45 14:10 18:25
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  3 3 3 3 1 3
Travel Centre 07:17 08:45 13:00 15:30 17:25
St Magnus centre 07:17 08:45 13:00 15:30 17:25
Lynn Road 07:19 08:47 13:02 15:32 17:27
Heathery Loan East End 07:20 08:48 13:03 15:33 17:28
Wideford Cottages 07:20 08:48 13:03 15:33 17:28
Airport Terminal 07:24 08:52 13:07 15:37 17:32
Airport Terminal 07:26 08:54 13:09 15:39 17:34
Road End 07:26 08:54 13:09 15:39 17:34
Bossack Junction 07:26 08:54 13:09 15:39 17:34
Longtownmail 07:26 08:54 13:09 15:39 17:34
Mossclair 07:27 08:55 13:10 15:40 17:35
Swarsquoy Road End 07:27 08:55 13:10 15:40 17:35
Yinstay Road End 07:28 08:56 13:11 15:41 17:36
Bossack Schoolhouse 07:28 08:56 13:11 15:41 17:36
Whitecleat 07:28 08:56 13:11 15:41 17:36
Tankerness Mill 07:28 08:56 13:11 15:41 17:36
Gransetter Road End 07:29 08:57 13:12 15:42 17:37
Messigate Road End 07:29 08:57 13:12 15:42 17:37
Nearhouse Road End 07:30 08:58 13:13 15:43 17:38
Sheila Fleet Jewellery 07:31 08:59 13:14 15:44 17:39
Groatsetter Road End 07:32 09:00 13:15 15:45 17:40
Quoyburray 07:34 09:02 13:17 15:47 17:42
Garralanga Road End 07:36 09:04 13:19 15:49 17:44
Post Office 07:39 09:07 13:22 15:52 17:47
Old Voy Road End 07:39 09:07 13:22 15:52 17:47
Stembister Road End 07:40 09:08 13:23 15:53 17:48
Comely Road End 07:40 09:08 13:23 15:53 17:48
Vestlabanks Road End 07:41 09:09 13:24 15:54 17:49
Dingieshowe 07:42 09:10 13:25 15:55 17:50
Garth Road End 07:42 09:10 13:25 15:55 17:50
Geo Road End 07:43 09:11 13:26 15:56 17:51
Halley Road End 07:43 09:11 13:26 15:56 17:51
Groenvin 07:44 09:12 13:27 15:57 17:52
Shop 07:45 09:13 13:28 15:58 17:53
Community Centre 07:45 09:13 13:28 15:58 17:53
Smithyquoy 07:46 09:14 13:29 15:59 17:54
Lighthouse Corner 07:47 09:15 13:30 16:00 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : DATA.cif
  • School Holidays Only
Outbound, Saturday
  3 3 3
Travel Centre 07:45 13:00 17:25
St Magnus centre 07:45 13:00 17:25
Lynn Road 07:47 13:02 17:27
Heathery Loan East End 07:48 13:03 17:28
Wideford Cottages 07:48 13:03 17:28
Airport Terminal 07:52 13:07 17:32
Airport Terminal 07:54 13:09 17:34
Road End 07:54 13:09 17:34
Bossack Junction 07:54 13:09 17:34
Longtownmail 07:54 13:09 17:34
Mossclair 07:55 13:10 17:35
Swarsquoy Road End 07:55 13:10 17:35
Yinstay Road End 07:56 13:11 17:36
Bossack Schoolhouse 07:56 13:11 17:36
Whitecleat 07:56 13:11 17:36
Tankerness Mill 07:56 13:11 17:36
Gransetter Road End 07:57 13:12 17:37
Messigate Road End 07:57 13:12 17:37
Nearhouse Road End 07:58 13:13 17:38
Sheila Fleet Jewellery 07:59 13:14 17:39
Groatsetter Road End 08:00 13:15 17:40
Quoyburray 08:02 13:17 17:42
Garralanga Road End 08:04 13:19 17:44
Post Office 08:07 13:22 17:47
Old Voy Road End 08:07 13:22 17:47
Stembister Road End 08:08 13:23 17:48
Comely Road End 08:08 13:23 17:48
Vestlabanks Road End 08:09 13:24 17:49
Dingieshowe 08:10 13:25 17:50
Garth Road End 08:10 13:25 17:50
Geo Road End 08:11 13:26 17:51
Halley Road End 08:11 13:26 17:51
Groenvin 08:12 13:27 17:52
Shop 08:13 13:28 17:53
Community Centre 08:13 13:28 17:53
Smithyquoy 08:14 13:29 17:54
Lighthouse Corner 08:15 13:30 17:55
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:13:20 BST 2018 from source document SVRORAO003.xml using schema version 2.4.